2020 SLF Superdraft: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 (C) | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Ostville Wednesday]] | |[[Ostville Wednesday]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|37 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|39 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|41 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |42 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |43 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |44 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |45 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |46 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |47 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |48 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |49 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |51 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |52 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |53 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|54 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|55 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|56 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|57 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|58 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|59 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|61 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:sports drafts]] | [[category:sports drafts]] | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 15 April 2020
| 2020 SLF Superdraft | |
| File:2020 SLF Superdraft.png | |
| General information | |
|---|---|
| Location | Various (Conference call) |
| League | Super League Football |
The 2020 SLF Superdraft will be the entry draft for the 2020–21 Super League Football season. The draft is planned to be a recurring event, designed to allocate amateur players from Florian universities/colleges.
Prospect, Ben Wilson, is expected to be taken as the number one pick.
Format
The format of the draft will be as follows:
1.Promoted teams will receive the first picks
2.Current SLF teams receive the next picks in reverse order of prior season finish.
3.Ostville Wednesday will receive a compensatory pick for the Wyn-Jones/Green trade. This will be made after the first round.
Draft
|
|
|