2020 SLF Superdraft: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ef2000 (talk | contribs)
Ef2000 (talk | contribs)
Line 93: Line 93:
|
|
|-
|-
|13 (C)
|13
|13
|13
|
|
|-
|14
|14
|
|
|-
|15
|15
|
|
|-
|16
|16
|
|
|-
|17
|17
|
|
|-
|18
|18
|
|
|-
|19
|19
|
|
|-
|20
|20
|
|
|-
|21 (C)
|21
|[[Ostville Wednesday]]
|[[Ostville Wednesday]]
|
|
Line 109: Line 149:
|-
|-
|1
|1
|14
|22
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2
|2
|15
|23
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|3
|3
|16
|24
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|4
|4
|17
|25
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|5
|5
|18
|26
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|6
|6
|19
|27
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
|20
|28
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|8
|8
|21
|29
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|9
|9
|22
|30
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|10
|10
|23
|31
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
|24
|32
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|12
|12
|25
|33
|
|
|-
|13
|34
|
|
|-
|14
|35
|
|
|-
|15
|36
|
|
|-
|16
|37
|
|
|-
|17
|38
|
|
|-
|18
|39
|
|
|-
|19
|40
|
|
|-
|20
|41
|
|
|
|
Line 179: Line 259:
|-
|-
|1
|1
|26
|42
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2
|2
|27
|43
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|3
|3
|28
|44
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|4
|4
|29
|45
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|5
|5
|30
|46
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|6
|6
|31
|47
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
|32
|48
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|8
|8
|33
|49
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|9
|9
|34
|50
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|10
|10
|35
|51
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
|36
|52
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|12
|12
|37
|53
|
|
|-
|13
|54
|
|
|-
|14
|55
|
|
|-
|15
|56
|
|
|-
|16
|57
|
|
|-
|17
|58
|
|
|-
|18
|59
|
|
|-
|19
|60
|
|
|-
|20
|61
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
[[category:sports drafts]]
[[category:sports drafts]]

Revision as of 15:30, 15 April 2020

2020 SLF Superdraft
File:2020 SLF Superdraft.png
General information
Location Various (Conference call)
League Super League Football

The 2020 SLF Superdraft will be the entry draft for the 2020–21 Super League Football season. The draft is planned to be a recurring event, designed to allocate amateur players from Florian universities/colleges.

Prospect, Ben Wilson, is expected to be taken as the number one pick.

Format

The format of the draft will be as follows:
1.Promoted teams will receive the first picks
2.Current SLF teams receive the next picks in reverse order of prior season finish.
3.Ostville Wednesday will receive a compensatory pick for the Wyn-Jones/Green trade. This will be made after the first round.

Draft

First round
# O Team Player
1 1
2 2
3 3
4 4
5 5
6 6
7 7
8 8
9 9
10 10
11 11
12 12
13 13
14 14
15 15
16 16
17 17
18 18
19 19
20 20
21 (C) 21 Ostville Wednesday

Second round
# O Team Player
1 22
2 23
3 24
4 25
5 26
6 27
7 28
8 29
9 30
10 31
11 32
12 33
13 34
14 35
15 36
16 37
17 38
18 39
19 40
20 41

Third round
# O Team Player
1 42
2 43
3 44
4 45
5 46
6 47
7 48
8 49
9 50
10 51
11 52
12 53
13 54
14 55
15 56
16 57
17 58
18 59
19 60
20 61