2020 SLF Superdraft: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Player | ! Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 (C) | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-4}} | {{col-4}} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 107: | ||
! Player | ! Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-4}} | {{col-4}} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 177: | ||
! Player | ! Player | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|33 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|37 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[category:sports drafts]] | [[category:sports drafts]] | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 8 April 2020
| 2020 SLF Superdraft | |
| File:2020 SLF Superdraft.png | |
| General information | |
|---|---|
| Location | Various (Conference call) |
| League | Super League Football |
The 2020 SLF Superdraft will be the entry draft for the 2020–21 Super League Football season. The draft is planned to be a recurring event, designed to allocate amateur players from Florian universities/colleges.
Prospect, Ben Wilson, is expected to be taken as the number one pick.
Format
The format of the draft will be as follows:
1.Promoted teams will receive the first picks
2.Current SLF teams receive the next picks in reverse order of prior season finish.
3.Ostville Wednesday will receive a compensatory pick for the Wyn-Jones/Green trade. This will be made after the first round.
Draft
|
|
|