Equipment of the Muharibu Alhuriya: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| [[File:Iskander 941.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:Iskander 941.jpg|200px]] | ||
| This pistol is also used by the police. | | This pistol is also used by the police. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Clock Company|Clock 17]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Batavia}} | |||
| semi-automatic pistol | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Clock 17.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clock Company|Clock 19]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Batavia}} | |||
| semi-automatic pistol | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:Clock 19.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:32, 14 January 2020
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
The Equipment of the Imperial Frankish Army is considered a secret, but much of the equipment has become public since the Second Amokolian War. After the Peace of Norfae, the Brandenburger Post made a list of the equipment of the Kaiserliche Fränkische Armee in a series of reports. The publication is controversial, but considered as part of the freedom of the press.
The following list of military equipment has been compiled based on observations of the relevant components. The precise numbers and properties are not always known. In addition, it is quite possible that the certain components have remained secret.
Ground forces equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entrenching tool | ||||||
| Clock Feldspaten | field spade | xx | ||||
| Knives | ||||||
| Clock Feldmesser 81 | survival knife | xx | ||||
| Personal armour | ||||||
| M15 Adrian helmet | combat helmet | 0 | The Amokolian Highlanders used this combat helmet until it was replaced by the Gefechtshelm GH-2. | |||
| Gefechtshelm GH-2 | combat helmet | xx | ||||
| Kampfjacke-1 | combat vest | xx | This combat vest was introduced at the same time as the Gefechtshelm GH-2. | |||
| Pistols | ||||||
| Iskander 941 | semi-automatic pistol | xx | This pistol is also used by the police. | |||
| Clock 17 | semi-automatic pistol | xx | ||||
| Clock 19 | semi-automatic pistol | xx | ||||
Air forces equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fighter jets | ||||||
| Fliegender Adler FA-30 | multirole fighter | xx | ||||
| Fliegender Adler FA-37 | supermaneuverable multirole fighter | xx | ||||
| Fliegender Adler FA-57 | stealth multirole fighter | xx | ||||
| Helicopters | ||||||
| Fliegende Wespe FW-52 | attack helicopter | xx | ||||
| Training planes | ||||||
| ArBa 42 | propeller plane | xx | ||||
| Transport aircrafts | ||||||
| ArBa 178 | transport jet | xx | ||||
.
Aerospace Forces equipment
.
Equipment in development
| Name | Origin | Type | Expected introduction | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flatternder Flügel FF-70 | Unmanned combat aerial vehicle | 1685 |