ArBa Aircraft: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Arcadia Article}} {{Batavia Article}} thumb|right|Logo of ArBa Aircraft '''ArBa Aircraft''' is an Arcadian-Batavian aircraft m..."
 
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
! style="text-align: left; width:7%;"| Photo
! style="text-align: left; width:7%;"| Photo
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes
|-
| ArBa 42
| propeller plane
| xx
| [[File:ArBa 42.jpg|200px]]
| The [[Equipment of the Imperial Frankish Army|Imperial Frankish Army]] has purchased a number of this aircraft.
|-
|-
| ArBa 100
| ArBa 100
Line 18: Line 24:
| xx
| xx
| [[File:ArBa 100.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:ArBa 100.jpg|200px]]
|
|-
|-
| ArBa 178
| ArBa 178
Line 23: Line 30:
| xx
| xx
| [[File:ArBa 178.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:ArBa 178.jpg|200px]]
|  
| The [[Equipment of the Imperial Frankish Army|Imperial Frankish Army]] has purchased a number of this aircraft.
|}
|}



Revision as of 08:37, 14 January 2020

Logo of ArBa Aircraft

ArBa Aircraft is an Arcadian-Batavian aircraft manufacturer based in Point Vincent.

Products

Name Type Quantity Photo Notes
ArBa 42 propeller plane xx The Imperial Frankish Army has purchased a number of this aircraft.
ArBa 100 jet airliner xx
ArBa 178 transport jet xx The Imperial Frankish Army has purchased a number of this aircraft.

Development

Name Type Expected introduction Photo Notes
ArBa 130 jet airliner 1681 Extension of the ArBa 100.