Sanama Arms Industries: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Horjin Combat Vehicle 56]](S) || [[ESB]] Group Keltia || Multi-Role Armoured Fighting Vehicle || 4,000||3,800|| [[File:CV56.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | |[[Horjin Combat Vehicle 56]](S) || [[ESB]] Group Keltia || Multi-Role Armoured Fighting Vehicle || 4,000||3,800|| [[File:CV56.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Truck || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Transport Utility Vehicle || 15,000 || 13,500|| [[File:Light_Truck.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | |Light Truck || [[shire:Kern Industries|Kern Industries]] || Transport Utility Vehicle || 15,000 || 13,500|| [[File:Light_Truck.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snatch Land Rover || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Protected Patrol Vehicle || 20,000 || 17,000|| [[File:Snatch_Land_Rover.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | |Snatch Land Rover || [[shire:Kern Industries|Kern Industries]] || Protected Patrol Vehicle || 20,000 || 17,000|| [[File:Snatch_Land_Rover.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pod Armoured Personnel Carrier || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Armoured Personnel Carrier || 6,000 || 5,400|| [[File:Pod_APC.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | |Pod Armoured Personnel Carrier || [[shire:Kern Industries|Kern Industries]] || Armoured Personnel Carrier || 6,000 || 5,400|| [[File:Pod_APC.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SAI ''Bigbaddaboom'' 155 || Sanama Arms Industries || Self Propelled 155 mm Howitzer || FSA: 250<br>UGB: 50 ||FSA: 250<br>UGB: 50|| || In production. | |SAI ''Bigbaddaboom'' 155 || Sanama Arms Industries || Self Propelled 155 mm Howitzer || FSA: 250<br>UGB: 50 ||FSA: 250<br>UGB: 50|| || In production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SAI MGW1 155]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Mobile Gun Wheeled 155 mm || || || || Design stage. | |[[SAI MGW1 155]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Mobile Gun Wheeled 155 mm || || || || Design stage. | ||
|- | |||
|[[SAI RAPIER]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Short Range Highly Mobile Air Defence System || || || [[File:SAI_RAPIER.png|200px]] || In production. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:45, 5 January 2020
In 1674, the Sanaman federal government nationalised a local small arms manufacturer based in Solecism. The factories have been repurposed to produce military small arms.
Products
| Name | Origin | Type | On order 1675 | Output 1675–1679 | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pistols | ||||||
| M1525 9 mm Pistol | Allied Production Matrix | Pistol | 20,000 | 20,000 | Produced under license from ESB. | |
| Rifles and Carbines | ||||||
| SAI RC1 5.56 mm Machine Carbine | Sanama Arms Industries | Carbine | 150,000 | 135,000 | In production. SAI version of the M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine rechambered for the 5.56 mm cartridge. | |
| CP 60 "Cherry Picker" | APM | 7.62 mm Marksman Rifle | 1,000 | 1,000 | File:Image | In production, licensed. |
| Machine Guns | ||||||
| SAI MG1 5.56 mm Machine Gun | Sanama Arms Industries | Machine Gun | 15,000 | 12,700 | In production. | |
| SAI AGL40 | Sanama Arms Industries | Automatic Grenade Launcher 40 mm | 4,000 | 3,600 | In production. | |
| Wren 7.62 mm LMG | APM | Light Machine Gun | 15,000 | 13,200 | In production. | |
| Polybolos 12.7 mm HMG | APM | Heavy Machine Gun | 3,000 | 3,000 | In production. | |
| SAI GL1 Grenade Launcher | Sanama Arms Industries | Grenade Launcher | 15,000 | 13,700 | In production. | |
| Other Arms | ||||||
| SAI SG1 Shotgun | Sanama Arms Industries | Shotgun | 8,000 | 8,000 | In production. | |
| SAI Mortar 60 | Sanama Arms Industries | Mortar 60 mm | 750 | 600 | In production. | |
| SAI Mortar 120 | Sanama Arms Industries | Mortar 120 mm | 500 | 425 | In production. | |
| Waspsting Man-portable Air Defence System | APM | SAM | 6,000 | 5,100 | In production. | |
| SAI Howitzer 105 | Sanama Arms Industries | Towed Howitzer 105 mm | 600 | 500 | In production. | |
| SAI Howitzer 155 | Sanama Arms Industries | Towed Howitzer 155 mm | FSA: 500 UGB: 150 |
FSA: 400 UGB: 150 |
In production. | |
| Combat Vehicles | ||||||
| MBT-2 Victoria | Sanama Arms Industries | Main Battle Tank | 1,000 | 850 | In production. | |
| Horjin Combat Vehicle 56(S) | ESB Group Keltia | Multi-Role Armoured Fighting Vehicle | 4,000 | 3,800 | In production, licensed. | |
| Light Truck | Kern Industries | Transport Utility Vehicle | 15,000 | 13,500 | In production, licensed. | |
| Snatch Land Rover | Kern Industries | Protected Patrol Vehicle | 20,000 | 17,000 | In production, licensed. | |
| Pod Armoured Personnel Carrier | Kern Industries | Armoured Personnel Carrier | 6,000 | 5,400 | In production, licensed. | |
| SAI Bigbaddaboom 155 | Sanama Arms Industries | Self Propelled 155 mm Howitzer | FSA: 250 UGB: 50 |
FSA: 250 UGB: 50 |
In production. | |
| SAI MGW1 155 | Sanama Arms Industries | Mobile Gun Wheeled 155 mm | Design stage. | |||
| SAI RAPIER | Sanama Arms Industries | Short Range Highly Mobile Air Defence System | In production. | |||