Floria national Amorian football team: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|| '''Founded''' || 2018 | || '''Founded''' || 2018 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|bgcolor="#eeeeee"| '''[[Micras Gridiron Football Federation|MGFF]] Status''' || Test nation | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="#eeeeee" | |- align="center" bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
|| '''[[Micras Gridiron Football Federation|MGFF]] Affiliation''' || 2018 | || '''[[Micras Gridiron Football Federation|MGFF]] Affiliation''' || 2018 | ||
Revision as of 11:48, 23 December 2019
| | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Association | FGF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Region | Apollonia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Founded | 2018 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MGFF Status | Test nation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MGFF Affiliation | 2018 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Colors | Red, White and Black | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Head coach | Peter Crampton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| General manager | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Floria national Amorian football team represents the Florian Republic in international men's Amorian football. It is a full member of the MGFF.
Current roster
Quarterbacks
Running backs
Wide receivers
Tight ends
|
Offensive linemen
Defensive linemen
Kickers
|
Linebackers
Safeties
Cornerbacks
Technical team
|
