Abortion laws by nation: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|align=center|{{no}} | |align=center|{{no}} | ||
|align=center|{{no}} | |align=center|{{no}} | ||
|align=center|{{no}} | |||
|align=center|{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Palesmenia}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{no}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{yes}} | |||
|align=center|{{no}} | |align=center|{{no}} | ||
|align=center|{{no}} | |align=center|{{no}} | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 5 October 2019
Abortion laws are those laws which restrict or allow access to abortion for various reasons. Abortion has been seen as a controversial topic by many nations and religions, and as such laws regarding it vary widely by nation.
Summary of legality by nation
| Nation | Woman's life |
Phys. health |
Mental health |
Rape | Incest | Fetal impairment |
Econom., social |
On request |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|