Sanama Arms Industries: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Pistols | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Pistols | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M1525 9 mm Pistol]] ||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Pistol|| | |[[M1525 9 mm Pistol]] ||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Pistol||12,000||5,000||[[image:M1523 9mm Pistol.png|200px]]||Produced under license from ESB. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Rifles and Carbines | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Rifles and Carbines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SAI RC1 5.56 mm Machine Carbine]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Carbine|| | |[[SAI RC1 5.56 mm Machine Carbine]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Carbine||100,000||2,000||[[image:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|200px]]||In production. SAI version of the [[M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine]] rechambered for the 5.56 mm cartridge. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SAI RS1 7.62 mm Rifle]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Marksman Rifle|| | |[[SAI RS1 7.62 mm Rifle]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Marksman Rifle||600|| ||[[File:Image]]||In production. | ||
|- | |||
|SAI MG1 5.56 mm Machine Gun || Sanama Arms Industries || Machine Gun || 9,000 || || || In production. | |||
|- | |||
|SAI MG2 7.62 mm Machine Gun || Sanama Arms Industries || Machine Gun || 10,000 || || || In production. | |||
|- | |||
|SAI MG3 12.7 mm Machine Gun || Sanama Arms Industries || Machine Gun || 5,500 || || || In production. | |||
|- | |||
|SAI GL1 Grenade Launcher || Sanama Arms Industries || Grenade Launcher || 13,000 || || || In production. | |||
|- | |||
|SAI SG1 Shotgun || Sanama Arms Industries || Shotgun || 7,000 || || || In production. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Combat Vehicles | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Combat Vehicles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MBT-2 Victoria]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Main Battle Tank || | |[[MBT-2 Victoria]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Main Battle Tank || 850 || 50 || [[File:MBT2_Victoria.png|200px]] || In production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Horjin Combat Vehicle 56]](S) || [[ESB]] Group Keltia || Multi-Role Armoured Fighting Vehicle || 7,000 ||100|| [[File:CV56.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | |[[Horjin Combat Vehicle 56]](S) || [[ESB]] Group Keltia || Multi-Role Armoured Fighting Vehicle || 7,000 ||100|| [[File:CV56.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Truck || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Transport Utility Vehicle || | |Light Truck || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Transport Utility Vehicle || 8,500 || 500 || [[File:Light_Truck.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snatch Land Rover || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Protected Patrol Vehicle || | |Snatch Land Rover || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Protected Patrol Vehicle || 15,000 || 1,000 || [[File:Snatch_Land_Rover.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pod Armoured Personnel Carrier || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Armoured Personnel Carrier || | |Pod Armoured Personnel Carrier || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Armoured Personnel Carrier || 3,000 || 200 || [[File:Pod_APC.png|200px]] || In production, licensed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 27 August 2019
In 1674, the Sanaman federal government nationalised a local small arms manufacturer based in Solecism. The factories have been repurposed to produce military small arms.
Products
| Name | Origin | Type | On order 1675 | Output 1675–1679 | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pistols | ||||||
| M1525 9 mm Pistol | Allied Production Matrix | Pistol | 12,000 | 5,000 | Produced under license from ESB. | |
| Rifles and Carbines | ||||||
| SAI RC1 5.56 mm Machine Carbine | Sanama Arms Industries | Carbine | 100,000 | 2,000 | In production. SAI version of the M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine rechambered for the 5.56 mm cartridge. | |
| SAI RS1 7.62 mm Rifle | Sanama Arms Industries | Marksman Rifle | 600 | File:Image | In production. | |
| SAI MG1 5.56 mm Machine Gun | Sanama Arms Industries | Machine Gun | 9,000 | In production. | ||
| SAI MG2 7.62 mm Machine Gun | Sanama Arms Industries | Machine Gun | 10,000 | In production. | ||
| SAI MG3 12.7 mm Machine Gun | Sanama Arms Industries | Machine Gun | 5,500 | In production. | ||
| SAI GL1 Grenade Launcher | Sanama Arms Industries | Grenade Launcher | 13,000 | In production. | ||
| SAI SG1 Shotgun | Sanama Arms Industries | Shotgun | 7,000 | In production. | ||
| Combat Vehicles | ||||||
| MBT-2 Victoria | Sanama Arms Industries | Main Battle Tank | 850 | 50 | In production. | |
| Horjin Combat Vehicle 56(S) | ESB Group Keltia | Multi-Role Armoured Fighting Vehicle | 7,000 | 100 | In production, licensed. | |
| Light Truck | shire:Kern Industries | Transport Utility Vehicle | 8,500 | 500 | In production, licensed. | |
| Snatch Land Rover | shire:Kern Industries | Protected Patrol Vehicle | 15,000 | 1,000 | In production, licensed. | |
| Pod Armoured Personnel Carrier | shire:Kern Industries | Armoured Personnel Carrier | 3,000 | 200 | In production, licensed. | |