Sanama Arms Industries: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Line 14: Line 14:
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | Pistols
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | Pistols
|-
|-
|[[M1525 9 mm Pistol]] ||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Pistol||5,000||5,000||[[image:M1523 9mm Pistol.png|200px]]||Produced under license from ESB.
|[[M1525 9 mm Pistol]] ||[[Allied Production Matrix]]||Pistol||12,000||5,000||[[image:M1523 9mm Pistol.png|200px]]||Produced under license from ESB.
|-
|-
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Rifles and Carbines
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Rifles and Carbines
|-
|-
|[[SAI RC1 5.56 mm Machine Carbine]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Carbine||2,000||2,000||[[image:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|200px]]||In production. SAI version of the [[M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine]] rechambered for the 5.56 mm cartridge.
|[[SAI RC1 5.56 mm Machine Carbine]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Carbine||100,000||2,000||[[image:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|200px]]||In production. SAI version of the [[M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine]] rechambered for the 5.56 mm cartridge.
|-
|-
|[[SAI RS1 7.62 mm Rifle]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Marksman Rifle||200|| ||[[File:Image]]||In production.
|[[SAI RS1 7.62 mm Rifle]]||Sanama Arms Industries||Marksman Rifle||600|| ||[[File:Image]]||In production.
|-
|SAI MG1 5.56 mm Machine Gun || Sanama Arms Industries || Machine Gun || 9,000 || || || In production.
|-
|SAI MG2 7.62 mm Machine Gun || Sanama Arms Industries || Machine Gun || 10,000 || || || In production.
|-
|SAI MG3 12.7 mm Machine Gun || Sanama Arms Industries || Machine Gun || 5,500 || || || In production.
|-
|SAI GL1 Grenade Launcher || Sanama Arms Industries || Grenade Launcher || 13,000 || || || In production.
|-
|SAI SG1 Shotgun || Sanama Arms Industries || Shotgun || 7,000 || || || In production.
|-
|-
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Combat Vehicles
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Combat Vehicles
|-
|-
|[[MBT-2 Victoria]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Main Battle Tank || 1,000 || 50 || [[File:MBT2_Victoria.png|200px]] || In production.
|[[MBT-2 Victoria]] || Sanama Arms Industries || Main Battle Tank || 850 || 50 || [[File:MBT2_Victoria.png|200px]] || In production.
|-
|-
|[[Horjin Combat Vehicle 56]](S) || [[ESB]] Group Keltia || Multi-Role Armoured Fighting Vehicle || 7,000 ||100|| [[File:CV56.png|200px]] || In production, licensed.
|[[Horjin Combat Vehicle 56]](S) || [[ESB]] Group Keltia || Multi-Role Armoured Fighting Vehicle || 7,000 ||100|| [[File:CV56.png|200px]] || In production, licensed.
|-
|-
|Light Truck || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Transport Utility Vehicle || 15,000 || 500 || [[File:Light_Truck.png|200px]] || In production, licensed.
|Light Truck || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Transport Utility Vehicle || 8,500 || 500 || [[File:Light_Truck.png|200px]] || In production, licensed.
|-
|-
|Snatch Land Rover || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Protected Patrol Vehicle || 25,000 || 1,000 || [[File:Snatch_Land_Rover.png|200px]] || In production, licensed.
|Snatch Land Rover || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Protected Patrol Vehicle || 15,000 || 1,000 || [[File:Snatch_Land_Rover.png|200px]] || In production, licensed.
|-
|-
|Pod Armoured Personnel Carrier || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Armoured Personnel Carrier || 1,500|| 200 || [[File:Pod_APC.png|200px]] || In production, licensed.
|Pod Armoured Personnel Carrier || [[shire:Kern Industries]] || Armoured Personnel Carrier || 3,000 || 200 || [[File:Pod_APC.png|200px]] || In production, licensed.
|-
|-
|
|

Revision as of 20:07, 27 August 2019

In 1674, the Sanaman federal government nationalised a local small arms manufacturer based in Solecism. The factories have been repurposed to produce military small arms.

Products

Name Origin Type On order 1675 Output 1675–1679 Image Notes
Pistols
M1525 9 mm Pistol Allied Production Matrix Pistol 12,000 5,000 Produced under license from ESB.
Rifles and Carbines
SAI RC1 5.56 mm Machine Carbine Sanama Arms Industries Carbine 100,000 2,000 In production. SAI version of the M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine rechambered for the 5.56 mm cartridge.
SAI RS1 7.62 mm Rifle Sanama Arms Industries Marksman Rifle 600 File:Image In production.
SAI MG1 5.56 mm Machine Gun Sanama Arms Industries Machine Gun 9,000 In production.
SAI MG2 7.62 mm Machine Gun Sanama Arms Industries Machine Gun 10,000 In production.
SAI MG3 12.7 mm Machine Gun Sanama Arms Industries Machine Gun 5,500 In production.
SAI GL1 Grenade Launcher Sanama Arms Industries Grenade Launcher 13,000 In production.
SAI SG1 Shotgun Sanama Arms Industries Shotgun 7,000 In production.
Combat Vehicles
MBT-2 Victoria Sanama Arms Industries Main Battle Tank 850 50 In production.
Horjin Combat Vehicle 56(S) ESB Group Keltia Multi-Role Armoured Fighting Vehicle 7,000 100 In production, licensed.
Light Truck shire:Kern Industries Transport Utility Vehicle 8,500 500 In production, licensed.
Snatch Land Rover shire:Kern Industries Protected Patrol Vehicle 15,000 1,000 In production, licensed.
Pod Armoured Personnel Carrier shire:Kern Industries Armoured Personnel Carrier 3,000 200 In production, licensed.