Palesmenian Navy: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |101||PÓR Nédisakr||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D001||[[Ábbad]]||Bía Tyalar ma-Norúd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |102||PÓR Drikasár||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D002||Snéshwiń-Varm|| Hóndú | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |103||PÓR Venyéko ma-Lucá||Chybár Light-Class||Light Cruiser||D003||[[Palesmenian Defense Force#Active Bases|CBA-145]]||Bía Tyalar ma-Elíba | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |104|||PÓR Mísklanó||Chybár-Class||Heavy Cruiser||D004||Mánázar||Bía Tyalar ma-Wístar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |105||PÓR Koréya Biye||Chybár-Class||Heavy Cruiser||D005||Kándar||Súda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |106||PÓR Cómpreno Sériban||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D006||Nasir'i Vyurmá||Hóndú | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |107||PÓR Vystírne||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D007||Désuadír Súda (Atrí Isle.)||Súda (Main) Hóndu (Select Operations) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |108||PÓR Vátehulyó||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D008||Snéshwiń-Varm||Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|009||PÓR Dúsnetyé ma-Koílsá||Chybár-Class|| | |009||PÓR Dúsnetyé ma-Koílsá||Chybár Light-Class||Light Cruiser||D009||Myahoetgazar||Súda (Main) Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar (Select Operations) | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
|010||PÓR Téne Badúska||Chybár-Class|| | |010||PÓR Téne Badúska||Chybár Light-Class||Light Cruiser||D010||Nä Selisnä||Bía Tyalar ma-Eliba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|011||PÓR Jébentí Máser||Yúnó-Class||Dreadnought||D011||Ábbad||Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar | |011||PÓR Jébentí Máser||Yúnó-Class||Dreadnought||D011||Ábbad||Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar | ||
|- | |- | ||
{| | {| | ||
===Corvettes and Missile Boats=== | |||
=== | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Serial No.''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Serial No.''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Ship Name''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Ship Name''' | ||
| Line 47: | Line 46: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |200-210||Missile Boats||Álmúna-Class||Missile Boat||MB00-10||Many||Missile Boats do not have specific names | ||
|- | |||
|300||PÓR Rádipáctsnár|| Vídonasté-Class|Corvette||C000||Ábbad|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |301||PÓR Yúkobásné||Vídonasté-Class|Corvette|C001||Mánázar | ||
|- | |- | ||
{| | {| | ||
=== | ===Expeditionary Ships=== | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Serial No.''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Serial No.''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Ship Name''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Ship Name''' | ||
| Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Type''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Type''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pennant No.''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pennant No.''' | ||
| | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Home Port''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |000||PÉR Ezikar||Kónkestara-Class||Survey Ship||E001||[[Ábbad]]||In consideration for Arctic Expedition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |001||PÉR Skudasa||Mockingbird-Class||Survey Ship||E002||Mánázar||Converted Chybár-Class Heavy Cruiser | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Palesmenia]] [[Category:Military]] | [[Category:Palesmenia]] [[Category:Military]] | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 11 August 2019
The Palesmenian Navy is the force that patrols and protects the waters around Palesmenia. Ships go under the designation PÓR (Palesmenijna Óperubah Rázi, Palesmenian Defense Ship) or PÉR (Palesmenijna Esdéfed Rázi, Palesmenian Expeditionary Ship). Each ship is sorted by its type.

Ships
Battleships
| Serial No. | Ship Name | Class | Type | Pennant No. | Home Port | Zone Of Operation | Notes |
| 101 | PÓR Nédisakr | Akhman-Class | Destroyer | D001 | Ábbad | Bía Tyalar ma-Norúd | |
| 102 | PÓR Drikasár | Akhman-Class | Destroyer | D002 | Snéshwiń-Varm | Hóndú | |
| 103 | PÓR Venyéko ma-Lucá | Chybár Light-Class | Light Cruiser | D003 | CBA-145 | Bía Tyalar ma-Elíba | |
| 104 | PÓR Mísklanó | Chybár-Class | Heavy Cruiser | D004 | Mánázar | Bía Tyalar ma-Wístar | |
| 105 | PÓR Koréya Biye | Chybár-Class | Heavy Cruiser | D005 | Kándar | Súda | |
| 106 | PÓR Cómpreno Sériban | Akhman-Class | Destroyer | D006 | Nasir'i Vyurmá | Hóndú | |
| 107 | PÓR Vystírne | Akhman-Class | Destroyer | D007 | Désuadír Súda (Atrí Isle.) | Súda (Main) Hóndu (Select Operations) | |
| 108 | PÓR Vátehulyó | Akhman-Class | Destroyer | D008 | Snéshwiń-Varm | Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar | |
| 009 | PÓR Dúsnetyé ma-Koílsá | Chybár Light-Class | Light Cruiser | D009 | Myahoetgazar | Súda (Main) Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar (Select Operations) | |
| 010 | PÓR Téne Badúska | Chybár Light-Class | Light Cruiser | D010 | Nä Selisnä | Bía Tyalar ma-Eliba | |
| 011 | PÓR Jébentí Máser | Yúnó-Class | Dreadnought | D011 | Ábbad | Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar |
Corvettes and Missile Boats
| Serial No. | Ship Name | Class | Type | Pennant No. | Home Port | Notes |
| 200-210 | Missile Boats | Álmúna-Class | Missile Boat | MB00-10 | Many | Missile Boats do not have specific names |
| 300 | PÓR Rádipáctsnár | Corvette | C000 | Ábbad | ||
| 301 | PÓR Yúkobásné | Corvette|C001 | Mánázar |
Expeditionary Ships
| Serial No. | Ship Name | Class | Type | Pennant No. | Home Port | Notes |
| 000 | PÉR Ezikar | Kónkestara-Class | Survey Ship | E001 | Ábbad | In consideration for Arctic Expedition |
| 001 | PÉR Skudasa | Mockingbird-Class | Survey Ship | E002 | Mánázar | Converted Chybár-Class Heavy Cruiser |