Palesmenian Navy: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nasser (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Nasser (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes'''
|-
|-
|001||PÓR Nédisakr||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D001||[[Ábbad]]||Bía Tyalar ma-Norúd
|101||PÓR Nédisakr||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D001||[[Ábbad]]||Bía Tyalar ma-Norúd
|-
|-
|002||PÓR Drikasár||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D002||Snéshwiń-Varm|| Hóndú
|102||PÓR Drikasár||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D002||Snéshwiń-Varm|| Hóndú
|-
|-
|003||PÓR Venyéko ma-Lucá||Chybár-Class||Heavy Cruiser||D003||[[Palesmenian Defense Force#Active Bases|CBA-145]]||Bía Tyalar ma-Elíba
|103||PÓR Venyéko ma-Lucá||Chybár Light-Class||Light Cruiser||D003||[[Palesmenian Defense Force#Active Bases|CBA-145]]||Bía Tyalar ma-Elíba
|-
|-
|004|||PÓR Mísklanó||Chybár-Class||Heavy Cruiser||D004||Mánázar||Bía Tyalar ma-Wístar
|104|||PÓR Mísklanó||Chybár-Class||Heavy Cruiser||D004||Mánázar||Bía Tyalar ma-Wístar
|-
|-
|005||PÓR Koréya Biye||Chybár-Class||Heavy Cruiser||D005||Kándar||Súda
|105||PÓR Koréya Biye||Chybár-Class||Heavy Cruiser||D005||Kándar||Súda
|-
|-
|006||PÓR Cómpreno Sériban||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D006||Nasir'i Vyurmá||Hóndú
|106||PÓR Cómpreno Sériban||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D006||Nasir'i Vyurmá||Hóndú
|-
|-
|007||PÓR Vystírne||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D007||Désuadír Súda (Atrí Isle.)||Súda (Main) Hóndu (Select Operations)
|107||PÓR Vystírne||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D007||Désuadír Súda (Atrí Isle.)||Súda (Main) Hóndu (Select Operations)
|-
|-
|008||PÓR Vátehulyó||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D008||Snéshwiń-Varm||Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar
|108||PÓR Vátehulyó||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D008||Snéshwiń-Varm||Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar
|-
|-
|009||PÓR Dúsnetyé ma-Koílsá||Chybár-Class||Heavy Cruiser||D009||Myahoetgazar||Súda (Main) Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar (Select Operations)
|009||PÓR Dúsnetyé ma-Koílsá||Chybár Light-Class||Light Cruiser||D009||Myahoetgazar||Súda (Main) Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar (Select Operations)
|-|
|-|
|010||PÓR Téne Badúska||Chybár-Class||Heavy Cruiser||D010||Nä Selisnä||Bía Tyalar ma-Eliba
|010||PÓR Téne Badúska||Chybár Light-Class||Light Cruiser||D010||Nä Selisnä||Bía Tyalar ma-Eliba
|-
|-
|011||PÓR Jébentí Máser||Yúnó-Class||Dreadnought||D011||Ábbad||Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar
|011||PÓR Jébentí Máser||Yúnó-Class||Dreadnought||D011||Ábbad||Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar
|-
|-
{|
{|
 
===Corvettes and Missile Boats===  
===Expeditionary Ships===
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Serial No.'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Serial No.'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Ship Name'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Ship Name'''
Line 47: Line 46:
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes'''
|-
|-
|100||PÉR Ezikar||Kónkestara-Class||Survey Ship||E001||[[Ábbad]]||In consideration for Arctic Expedition
|200-210||Missile Boats||Álmúna-Class||Missile Boat||MB00-10||Many||Missile Boats do not have specific names
|-
|300||PÓR Rádipáctsnár|| Vídonasté-Class|Corvette||C000||Ábbad||
|-
|-
|101||PÉR Skudasa||Mockingbird-Class||Survey Ship||E002||Mánázar||Converted Chybár-Class Heavy Cruiser
|301||PÓR Yúkobásné||Vídonasté-Class|Corvette|C001||Mánázar
|-
|-
{|
{|


===Scraped/Destroyed Ships===
===Expeditionary Ships===
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Serial No.'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Serial No.'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Ship Name'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Ship Name'''
Line 59: Line 60:
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Type'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Type'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pennant No.'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pennant No.'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Home Port'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Home Port'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Reason Scrapped/Decommissioned'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes'''
|-
|-
|P000||PÓR Gáno||Akhman-Class Prototype||Battleship||D000||CBA-145||Unequipped Prototype Ship, sunken to test lifeboat systems
|000||PÉR Ezikar||Kónkestara-Class||Survey Ship||E001||[[Ábbad]]||In consideration for Arctic Expedition
|-
|-
|102||PÉR Lóna||Mockingbird-Class||Cruiser||E003||Kándar||Sunk due to on board munitions explosion while in port.
|001||PÉR Skudasa||Mockingbird-Class||Survey Ship||E002||Mánázar||Converted Chybár-Class Heavy Cruiser
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Palesmenia]] [[Category:Military]]
[[Category:Palesmenia]] [[Category:Military]]

Revision as of 18:09, 11 August 2019

The Palesmenian Navy is the force that patrols and protects the waters around Palesmenia. Ships go under the designation PÓR (Palesmenijna Óperubah Rázi, Palesmenian Defense Ship) or PÉR (Palesmenijna Esdéfed Rázi, Palesmenian Expeditionary Ship). Each ship is sorted by its type.

Naval Zones of Palesmenia

Ships

Battleships

Serial No. Ship Name Class Type Pennant No. Home Port Zone Of Operation Notes
101 PÓR Nédisakr Akhman-Class Destroyer D001 Ábbad Bía Tyalar ma-Norúd
102 PÓR Drikasár Akhman-Class Destroyer D002 Snéshwiń-Varm Hóndú
103 PÓR Venyéko ma-Lucá Chybár Light-Class Light Cruiser D003 CBA-145 Bía Tyalar ma-Elíba
104 PÓR Mísklanó Chybár-Class Heavy Cruiser D004 Mánázar Bía Tyalar ma-Wístar
105 PÓR Koréya Biye Chybár-Class Heavy Cruiser D005 Kándar Súda
106 PÓR Cómpreno Sériban Akhman-Class Destroyer D006 Nasir'i Vyurmá Hóndú
107 PÓR Vystírne Akhman-Class Destroyer D007 Désuadír Súda (Atrí Isle.) Súda (Main) Hóndu (Select Operations)
108 PÓR Vátehulyó Akhman-Class Destroyer D008 Snéshwiń-Varm Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar
009 PÓR Dúsnetyé ma-Koílsá Chybár Light-Class Light Cruiser D009 Myahoetgazar Súda (Main) Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar (Select Operations)
010 PÓR Téne Badúska Chybár Light-Class Light Cruiser D010 Nä Selisnä Bía Tyalar ma-Eliba
011 PÓR Jébentí Máser Yúnó-Class Dreadnought D011 Ábbad Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar

Corvettes and Missile Boats

Serial No. Ship Name Class Type Pennant No. Home Port Notes
200-210 Missile Boats Álmúna-Class Missile Boat MB00-10 Many Missile Boats do not have specific names
300 PÓR Rádipáctsnár Corvette C000 Ábbad
301 PÓR Yúkobásné Corvette|C001 Mánázar

Expeditionary Ships

Serial No. Ship Name Class Type Pennant No. Home Port Notes
000 PÉR Ezikar Kónkestara-Class Survey Ship E001 Ábbad In consideration for Arctic Expedition
001 PÉR Skudasa Mockingbird-Class Survey Ship E002 Mánázar Converted Chybár-Class Heavy Cruiser