Krasnocorian general election, 2019: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Parties== | ==Parties== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align:center;"| Ballot number | |||
! style="text-align:center;"| | |||
! style="text-align:center;"| Party | |||
! style="text-align:center;"| Leader | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|1 | |||
|bgcolor=#006600| | |||
| [[Krasnocorian Alliance]] | |||
| [[Obrad Bošković]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|2 | |||
|bgcolor=#660000| | |||
| [[Socialist Bloc]] | |||
| [[Dača Ivicić]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#5999d0| | |||
| [[Antican Party]] | |||
| TBD | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|4 | |||
|bgcolor=#001FFF| | |||
| [[People's Party (Krasnocoria)|People's Party]] | |||
| TBD | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|5 | |||
|bgcolor=dodgerblue| | |||
| [[Hasani National Council]] | |||
| [[Ümit Çakar]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|6 | |||
|bgcolor=#313982| | |||
| [[Serbian Unity]] | |||
| [[Živko Zorić]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|7 | |||
|bgcolor=green| | |||
| [[Green Party (Krasnocoria)|Green Party]] | |||
| TBD | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|8 | |||
|bgcolor=#134476| | |||
| [[Conservative Party (Krasnocoria)|Conservative Party]] | |||
| TBD | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|9 | |||
|bgcolor=#F4CA16| | |||
| [[Democratic Party (Krasnocoria)|Democratic Party]] | |||
| TBD | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|10 | |||
|bgcolor=#6901d4| | |||
| [[Liberal Party (Krasnocoria)|Liberal Party]] | |||
| TBD | |||
|} | |||
==Opinion polls== | ==Opinion polls== | ||
Revision as of 22:44, 14 June 2019
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
The general election will be second election held in Krasnocoria, and will be held on 7 July 2019.
Electoral system
The 300 members of the Skupšteni are elected by proportional representation.
Campaign
The campaign officially started 30 days before the election day, on 7 June 2019.
Parties
| Ballot number | Party | Leader | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krasnocorian Alliance | Obrad Bošković | |
| 2 | Socialist Bloc | Dača Ivicić | |
| 3 | Antican Party | TBD | |
| 4 | People's Party | TBD | |
| 5 | Hasani National Council | Ümit Çakar | |
| 6 | Serbian Unity | Živko Zorić | |
| 7 | Green Party | TBD | |
| 8 | Conservative Party | TBD | |
| 9 | Democratic Party | TBD | |
| 10 | Liberal Party | TBD |
Opinion polls
Results
Aftermath
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||