2017–18 TaFA Super League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Line 57: Line 57:


==Results==
==Results==
{|
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! '''First half of season'''
|-
|-
|'''First half of season'''
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
|-
|-
Line 182: Line 183:
|–
|–
|–
|–
!|–
|–
|}
|}
|'''Second half of season'''
|-
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
!'''Second half of season'''
|-
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!width="50"| !!width="50"|16JU!!width="50"|AFC!!width="50"|BV!!width="50"|CFC!!width="50"|ET!!width="50"|GA!!width="50"|LMS!!width="50"|SHT!!width="50"|STA!!width="50"|TT
!width="50"| !!width="50"|16JU!!width="50"|AFC!!width="50"|BV!!width="50"|CFC!!width="50"|ET!!width="50"|GA!!width="50"|LMS!!width="50"|SHT!!width="50"|STA!!width="50"|TT

Revision as of 22:54, 10 June 2019

The TaFA Super League 2017-2018 season was the first edition of the TaFA Super League, the premier football league in Talenore. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between August 2017 and May 2018.

Current league table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Esteghlal Talenore FC 14 8 4 2 25 16 +9 28
2 Shujima Talnûr'i KP 14 8 3 3 28 12 +16 27
3 Auraa FC 14 8 3 3 27 14 +13 27
4 Citizen FC 14 7 6 1 17 10 +7 27
5 Blue Valley FC 14 7 5 2 20 11 +9 26
6 Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr 14 5 4 5 15 14 +1 19
7 Traktor Talenore FC 14 3 4 7 19 24 -5 13
8 16th of June University 14 2 3 9 12 33 -21 9
9 STA Athletic FC 14 1 5 8 10 24 -14 8
10 Go Ahead FC 14 1 3 10 13 28 -15 6

Results

First half of season
  16JU AFC BV CFC ET GA LMS SHT STA TT
16JU 0–0 1–1
AFC 3–1 3–0 3–1
BV 2–1 1–0
CFC 1–1 2–1 2–1
ET 2–1
GA 1–3 0–1
LMS 2–3
SHT 5–1 1–0
STA 0–0 0–2
TT 4–2 2–2

Second half of season

  16JU AFC BV CFC ET GA LMS SHT STA TT
16JU
AFC
BV
CFC
ET
GA
LMS
SHT
STA
TT

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Talenore Mohsen Kulahi Shujima Talnûr'i KP 14
2 Talenore Samuel Montferrat 16th of June University 9
3 Elwynn Sander Armann Auraa FC 7
3 Talenore Jean-Luc Picard Esteghlal Talenore FC 7
5 Stormark Leif Árnasson Traktor Talenore FC 6
5 Freeland Kazimierz Kowalewski Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr 6
5 Talenore Chris Siasi Blue Valley FC 6
8 Talenore Ivrahim Annike Auraa FC 5
9 Shireroth Chris Christerson Esteghlal Talenore FC 4
9 Talenore Kourosh Jahangir Blue Valley FC 4
9 Talenore Hossein Haddad Blue Valley FC 4
9 Constancia Silas Athanasiadis Go Ahead FC 4