Northcliff Golden Knights: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a professional ice hockey team based in the South Vegas metropolitan area of [[Northcliff]], the capital city of the [[Florian Republic]] that began play in the [[2019 Florian Hockey League]]. The team is owned by a consortium specialising on gambling and entertainment. The team plays at the [[FR Telecom Arena]] and is fierce rivals of the [[Northcliff Capitals]]. In its inaugural season, it won the [[Florian Hockey League]] and [[Farrar Cup Playoffs]] for the first time and became the first team ever to win both in a season. | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a professional ice hockey team based in the South Vegas metropolitan area of [[Northcliff]], the capital city of the [[Florian Republic]] that began play in the [[2019 Florian Hockey League]]. The team is owned by a consortium specialising on gambling and entertainment. The team plays at the [[FR Telecom Arena]] and is fierce rivals of the [[Northcliff Capitals]]. In its inaugural season, it won the [[Florian Hockey League]] and [[Farrar Cup Playoffs]] for the first time and became the first team ever to win both in a season. | ||
==Current squad== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50|No. | |||
!width=50|Pos. | |||
!width=200|Name | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Goaltenders | |||
|- | |||
|1||G | |||
|align=left| (starting) | |||
|- | |||
|30||G | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Defencemen | |||
|- | |||
|2||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|4||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|6||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|13||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|17||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|23||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|28||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|5||C | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|7||LW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|8||C | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|9||RW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|10||RW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|12||LW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|14||C | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|18||LW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|19||RW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|20||RW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|21||LW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|} | |||
[[category:Florian Hockey League]] | [[category:Florian Hockey League]] | ||
[[category:Ice hockey teams]] | [[category:Ice hockey teams]] | ||
Revision as of 07:38, 15 May 2019
| Northcliff Golden Knights | |
| | |
| | |
| City |
|
|---|---|
| League | FHL |
| Conference | Northern |
| Founded | 2018 |
| Home arena | FR Telecom Arena (17,500) |
| Colours | |
| Owner(s) |
|
| Head coach |
|
| Captain |
|
| Franchise history | |
| 2018– | Northcliff Golden Knights |
| Championships | |
| FHL titles | 1 |
| FHL play-off titles | 1 |
| Northern Conference titles | 1 |
| Uniform | |
| File:Northcliff Golden Knights kits.png | |
The Northcliff Golden Knights is a professional ice hockey team based in the South Vegas metropolitan area of Northcliff, the capital city of the Florian Republic that began play in the 2019 Florian Hockey League. The team is owned by a consortium specialising on gambling and entertainment. The team plays at the FR Telecom Arena and is fierce rivals of the Northcliff Capitals. In its inaugural season, it won the Florian Hockey League and Farrar Cup Playoffs for the first time and became the first team ever to win both in a season.
Current squad
| No. | Pos. | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Goaltenders | ||
| 1 | G | (starting) |
| 30 | G | |
| Defencemen | ||
| 2 | D | |
| 4 | D | |
| 6 | D | |
| 13 | D | |
| 17 | D | |
| 23 | D | |
| 28 | D | |
| Forwards | ||
| 5 | C | |
| 7 | LW | |
| 8 | C | |
| 9 | RW | |
| 10 | RW | |
| 12 | LW | |
| 14 | C | |
| 18 | LW | |
| 19 | RW | |
| 20 | RW | |
| 21 | LW | |
