Hamlet O'Groppa United: Difference between revisions
Juanteadoir (talk | contribs) Created page with 'right '''Hamlet O'Groppa United''' is a Hammish football club based in the city of [[Hamlet O'Groppa…' |
Juanteadoir (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Hamlet O'Groppa United Badge.png|right]] | [[File:Hamlet O'Groppa United Badge.png|right]] | ||
{| class="toccolours" style="float:right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 85%; width: 27em;" | |||
| align=center colspan=2 | | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-size: 16px;" |Hamlet O'Groppa United<br>[[Image:Hamlet O'Groppa United Badge.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 10px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Founded''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Nation''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Hamland]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''League''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Hamland Premier League]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Kit''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Image:Hamlet O'Groppa United for wiki.png|centre|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Hamlet O'Groppa United''' is a Hammish [[wikipedia:association football|football]] club based in the city of [[Hamlet O'Groppa]], in the region of Central Hamland, in the Kingdom of [[Hamland]], which competes in the [[Second Division Championship]] and the rest of the [[Hamland Football Association]] competitions. | '''Hamlet O'Groppa United''' is a Hammish [[wikipedia:association football|football]] club based in the city of [[Hamlet O'Groppa]], in the region of Central Hamland, in the Kingdom of [[Hamland]], which competes in the [[Second Division Championship]] and the rest of the [[Hamland Football Association]] competitions. | ||
Revision as of 00:44, 24 July 2011

Hamlet O'Groppa United
| |
|---|---|
| Founded | |
| 2007 | |
| Nation | |
| Hamland | |
| League | |
| Hamland Premier League | |
| Kit | |
Hamlet O'Groppa United is a Hammish football club based in the city of Hamlet O'Groppa, in the region of Central Hamland, in the Kingdom of Hamland, which competes in the Second Division Championship and the rest of the Hamland Football Association competitions.
History
Hamlet O'Groppa United were created in 2007 and is one of the Founding Members of the Hammish Premier League. The Reds played on HPL until 2010, and they lost the cathegory that year after finishing in the last position. They play in Second Division Championship for Season 2011.
On 2011 they had signed a partnership contract with Craitish Club Eĵars Town.
Players
First team squad
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.
|
|
