User:Kingdomcoria/sandbox: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Vehicle registration plates''' are the mandatory number plates used to display the registration mark of a vehicle in [[Krasnocoria]]. Most motor vehicles which are used on public roads are required by law to display them. Having them covered by snow or mud constitutes an administrative offense leads to a fine, as well as covering the plates with any other object. | '''Vehicle registration plates''' are the mandatory number plates used to display the registration mark of a vehicle in [[Krasnocoria]]. Most motor vehicles which are used on public roads are required by law to display them. Having them covered by snow or mud constitutes an administrative offense leads to a fine, as well as covering the plates with any other object. | ||
==Plate format== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Plate | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
The standard size for the license plate is 520 mm by 110 mm. With current series, there are 32,768,000 available combinations for regular license plates, out of which 18,052,151 (55%) are used as of October 2018 . | |||
==Codes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Code | |||
!Administrative center | |||
!Code | |||
!Administrative center | |||
!Code | |||
!Administrative center | |||
!Code | |||
!Administrative center | |||
!Code | |||
!Administrative center | |||
|- | |||
|'''АС''' | |||
|[[Avas]] | |||
|'''ГЕ''' | |||
|[[Gevet]] | |||
|'''МЕ''' | |||
|[[Merku]] | |||
|'''ОБ''' | |||
|[[Obalska]] | |||
|'''ТО''' | |||
|[[Toplica]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''АБ''' | |||
|[[Averna]] | |||
|'''ГЧ''' | |||
|[[Gradačak]] | |||
|'''МЏ''' | |||
|[[Medž]] | |||
|'''ПЕ''' | |||
|[[Perubuje]] | |||
|'''ЏА''' | |||
|[[Džastinovo]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''АК''' | |||
|[[Akvilanija]] | |||
|'''ГБ''' | |||
|[[Grendbej]] | |||
|'''МИ''' | |||
|[[Mitrovska]] | |||
|'''ПУ''' | |||
|[[Port Ulje (city)|Port Ulje]] | |||
|'''ШР''' | |||
|[[Šer Ku Riž]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''АР''' | |||
|[[Akjar]] | |||
|'''ЕЛ''' | |||
|[[Elmaovo]] | |||
|'''МГ''' | |||
|[[Micograd]] | |||
|'''РА''' | |||
|[[Ravna]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''БО''' | |||
|[[Bojnik]] | |||
|'''КР''' | |||
|[[Kraj]] | |||
|'''МО''' | |||
|[[Mostar]] | |||
|'''СА''' | |||
|[[Sartid]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''ВИ''' | |||
|[[Vinsenice]] | |||
|'''КУ''' | |||
|[[Kunstentinupel]] | |||
|'''НИ''' | |||
|[[Nizbejn]] | |||
|'''СЛ''' | |||
|[[Slavograd]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''ВУ''' | |||
|[[Vudin]] | |||
|'''ЛЕ''' | |||
|[[Lezije]] | |||
|'''НО''' | |||
|[[Novatika]] | |||
|'''СР''' | |||
|[[Srbograd]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''ГЛ''' | |||
|[[Glasbridž]] | |||
|'''ЛУ''' | |||
|[[Lusetije]] | |||
|'''НП''' | |||
|[[Nuví Pelezu]] | |||
|'''ТИ''' | |||
|[[Tiren]] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:22, 5 October 2018
Vehicle registration plates are the mandatory number plates used to display the registration mark of a vehicle in Krasnocoria. Most motor vehicles which are used on public roads are required by law to display them. Having them covered by snow or mud constitutes an administrative offense leads to a fine, as well as covering the plates with any other object.
Plate format
| Plate | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
The standard size for the license plate is 520 mm by 110 mm. With current series, there are 32,768,000 available combinations for regular license plates, out of which 18,052,151 (55%) are used as of October 2018 .
Codes
| Code | Administrative center | Code | Administrative center | Code | Administrative center | Code | Administrative center | Code | Administrative center |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| АС | Avas | ГЕ | Gevet | МЕ | Merku | ОБ | Obalska | ТО | Toplica |
| АБ | Averna | ГЧ | Gradačak | МЏ | Medž | ПЕ | Perubuje | ЏА | Džastinovo |
| АК | Akvilanija | ГБ | Grendbej | МИ | Mitrovska | ПУ | Port Ulje | ШР | Šer Ku Riž |
| АР | Akjar | ЕЛ | Elmaovo | МГ | Micograd | РА | Ravna | ||
| БО | Bojnik | КР | Kraj | МО | Mostar | СА | Sartid | ||
| ВИ | Vinsenice | КУ | Kunstentinupel | НИ | Nizbejn | СЛ | Slavograd | ||
| ВУ | Vudin | ЛЕ | Lezije | НО | Novatika | СР | Srbograd | ||
| ГЛ | Glasbridž | ЛУ | Lusetije | НП | Nuví Pelezu | ТИ | Tiren |