Brosatamış Majör Lig: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) |
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| country = [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[microwiki:Birgeşir|Birgeshir]] | | country = [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[microwiki:Birgeşir|Birgeshir]] | ||
| venue = | | venue = | ||
| champion = [[ | | champion = [[Mëzal Kırsňilær]] | ||
| most_champs = [[Mutfak Gümüşçünlær]] (3) | | most_champs = [[Mutfak Gümüşçünlær]] (3) | ||
| qualification = | | qualification = | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| [[Doňanma]] | | [[Doňanma]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|'''[[Mëzal Kırsňilær]]''' | |||
| [[Sepayrılık]] | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Sports organisations]] [[Category:Brosatamış]] | [[Category:Sports organisations]] [[Category:Brosatamış]] |
Revision as of 08:12, 21 June 2019
![]() | |
Sport | Brosatamış |
---|---|
Founded | 2013 |
Commissioner | Deniz Yürük |
No. of teams | 10 |
Nation(s) |
![]() |
Most recent champion(s) | Mëzal Kırsňilær |
Most titles | Mutfak Gümüşçünlær (3) |
Founder | Deniz Yürük |
The Brosatamış Majör Lig (BML) is the highest-level professional competition in the sport of Brosatamış. The season begins in March and ends in June with games played on Fridays.
Current teams
Since Birgeshir doesn't have cities because is currently an extra-territorial micronation (but it aspires to become territorial at least in a house) the league consists of 10 teams that represent some rooms of a common house (like other sport leagues in Birgeshir).
Team | Location |
---|---|
Melxalk | Tsaloj's bedroom |
Mutfak Gümüşçünlær | Kitchen |
Giriş Holü Galëşlær | Entrance hall |
Doňanma | Bathroom |
Öturma Tupcarlær | Living Room |
Traňsporv | Corridor |
Mëzal Kırsňilær | Home |
Balkon Şærşærlær | Balconies |
Siber | Tsaloj's bedroom,Laptop |
Sepayrılık | Home |
Champions
Year | Winners | Runners-up |
---|---|---|
2013 | Doňanma | Mutfak Gümüşçünlær |
2014 | Mutfak Gümüşçünlær | Mëzal Kırsňilær |
2015 | Melxalk | Giriş Holü Galëşlær |
2016 | Mëzal Kırsňilær | Melxalk |
2017 | Mutfak Gümüşçünlær | Giriş Holü Galëşlær |
2018 | Mutfak Gümüşçünlær | Doňanma |
2019 | Mëzal Kırsňilær | Sepayrılık |