2017–18 TaFA Super League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Jean-Luc Picard]] | |align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Jean-Luc Picard]] | ||
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]] | |align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Leif Árnasson]] | |align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Leif Árnasson]] | ||
|align=left|[[Traktor Talenore FC]] | |align=left|[[Traktor Talenore FC]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|border|Freeland]][[Kazimierz Kowalewski]] | |||
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr]] | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]][[Chris Siasi]] | |||
|align=left|[[Blue Valley FC]] | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]][[Ivrahim Annike]] | |align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]][[Ivrahim Annike]] | ||
|align=left|[[Auraa FC]] | |align=left|[[Auraa FC]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]][[Chris Christerson]] | |align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]][[Chris Christerson]] | ||
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]] | |align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]][[ | |align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]][[Kourosh Jahangir]] | ||
|align=left|[[Blue Valley FC]] | |align=left|[[Blue Valley FC]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 17 May 2018
The TaFA Super League 2017-2018 season was the first edition of the TaFA Super League, the premier football league in Talenore. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between August 2017 and May 2018.
Current league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shujima Talnûr'i KP | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 27 |
| 2 | Esteghlal Talenore FC | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 3 | Blue Valley FC | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 25 |
| 4 | Auraa FC | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 24 |
| 5 | Citizen FC | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 24 |
| 6 | Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 |
| 7 | Traktor Talenore FC | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 12 |
| 8 | 16th of June University | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 30 | -19 | 9 |
| 9 | STA Athletic FC | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 |
| 10 | Go Ahead FC | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 5 |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shujima Talnûr'i KP | 13 | |
| 2 | 16th of June University | 8 | |
| 3 | Auraa FC | 7 | |
| 3 | Esteghlal Talenore FC | 7 | |
| 5 | Traktor Talenore FC | 6 | |
| 5 | Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr | 6 | |
| 7 | Blue Valley FC | 5 | |
| 7 | Auraa FC | 5 | |
| 9 | Esteghlal Talenore FC | 4 | |
| 9 | Blue Valley FC | 4 |
| |||||||||||||||||