2017–18 TaFA Super League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Line 334: Line 334:
|7
|7
|-
|-
|4
|3
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Jean-Luc Picard]]
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Jean-Luc Picard]]
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]]
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]]
|6
|7
|-
|-
|4
|5
|align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Leif Árnasson]]
|align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Leif Árnasson]]
|align=left|[[Traktor Talenore FC]]
|align=left|[[Traktor Talenore FC]]
|6
|6
|-
|-
|5
|align=left|[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|border|Freeland]][[Kazimierz Kowalewski]]
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr]]
|6
|6
|-
|7
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]][[Chris Siasi]]
|align=left|[[Blue Valley FC]]
|5
|-
|7
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]][[Ivrahim Annike]]
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]][[Ivrahim Annike]]
|align=left|[[Auraa FC]]
|align=left|[[Auraa FC]]
|5
|5
|-
|-
|6
|9
|align=left|[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|border|Freeland]][[Kazimierz Kowalewski]]
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr]]
|5
|-
|8
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]][[Chris Christerson]]
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]][[Chris Christerson]]
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]]
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]]
|4
|4
|-
|-
|8
|9
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]][[Chris Siasi]]
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]][[Kourosh Jahangir]]
|align=left|[[Blue Valley FC]]
|align=left|[[Blue Valley FC]]
|4
|4

Revision as of 08:15, 17 May 2018

The TaFA Super League 2017-2018 season was the first edition of the TaFA Super League, the premier football league in Talenore. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between August 2017 and May 2018.

Current league table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Shujima Talnûr'i KP 13 8 3 2 27 10 +17 27
2 Esteghlal Talenore FC 13 8 3 2 24 15 +9 27
3 Blue Valley FC 13 7 4 2 18 9 +9 25
4 Auraa FC 13 7 3 3 25 13 +12 24
5 Citizen FC 13 6 6 1 14 9 +5 24
6 Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr 13 5 3 5 15 14 +1 18
7 Traktor Talenore FC 13 3 3 7 19 24 -5 12
8 16th of June University 13 2 3 8 11 30 -19 9
9 STA Athletic FC 13 1 4 8 9 23 -14 7
10 Go Ahead FC 13 1 2 10 11 26 -15 5

Results

First half of season
  16JU AFC BV CFC ET GA LMS SHT STA TT
16JU 0–0 1–1
AFC 3–1 3–0 3–1
BV 2–1 1–0
CFC 1–1 2–1 2–1
ET 2–1
GA 1–3 0–1
LMS 2–3
SHT 5–1 1–0
STA 0–0 0–2
TT 4–2 2–2
Second half of season
  16JU AFC BV CFC ET GA LMS SHT STA TT
16JU
AFC
BV
CFC
ET
GA
LMS
SHT
STA
TT

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Talenore Mohsen Kulahi Shujima Talnûr'i KP 13
2 Talenore Samuel Montferrat 16th of June University 8
3 Elwynn Sander Armann Auraa FC 7
3 Talenore Jean-Luc Picard Esteghlal Talenore FC 7
5 Stormark Leif Árnasson Traktor Talenore FC 6
5 FreelandKazimierz Kowalewski Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr 6
7 TalenoreChris Siasi Blue Valley FC 5
7 TalenoreIvrahim Annike Auraa FC 5
9 ShirerothChris Christerson Esteghlal Talenore FC 4
9 TalenoreKourosh Jahangir Blue Valley FC 4