2017–18 TaFA Super League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Mohsen Kulahi]] | |align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Mohsen Kulahi]] | ||
|align=left|[[Shujima Talnûr'i KP]] | |align=left|[[Shujima Talnûr'i KP]] | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Samuel Montferrat]] | |align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Samuel Montferrat]] | ||
|align=left|[[16th of June University]] | |align=left|[[16th of June University]] | ||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Elwynn flag.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Sander Armann]] | |||
|align=left|[[Auraa FC]] | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Jean-Luc Picard]] | |align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Jean-Luc Picard]] | ||
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]] | |align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Leif Árnasson]] | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Traktor Talenore FC]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]][[Ivrahim Annike]] | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Auraa FC]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|border|Freeland]][[Kazimierz Kowalewski]] | |align=left|[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|border|Freeland]][[Kazimierz Kowalewski]] | ||
|align=left|[[Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr]] | |align=left|[[Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]][[Chris Christerson]] | |align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]][[Chris Christerson]] | ||
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]] | |align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]] | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|25px|border|Talenore]][[Chris Siasi]] | |||
|align=left|[[Blue Valley FC]] | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:22, 16 May 2018
The TaFA Super League 2017-2018 season was the first edition of the TaFA Super League, the premier football league in Talenore. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between August 2017 and May 2018.
Current league table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shujima Talnûr'i KP | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 26 |
| 2 | Esteghlal Talenore FC | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 24 |
| 3 | Auraa FC | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 23 |
| 4 | Citizen FC | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 23 |
| 5 | Blue Valley FC | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 22 |
| 6 | Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | Traktor Talenore FC | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 12 |
| 8 | 16th of June University | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 9 |
| 9 | STA Athletic FC | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 6 |
| 10 | Go Ahead FC | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 5 |
Results
First half of season
|
Second half of season
|
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shujima Talnûr'i KP | 13 | |
| 2 | 16th of June University | 8 | |
| 3 | Auraa FC | 7 | |
| 4 | Esteghlal Talenore FC | 6 | |
| 4 | Traktor Talenore FC | 6 | |
| 6 | Auraa FC | 5 | |
| 6 | Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr | 5 | |
| 8 | Esteghlal Talenore FC | 4 | |
| 8 | Blue Valley FC | 4 |
| |||||||||||||||||