2017–18 TaFA Super League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Line 20: Line 20:
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|2
|2
|align=left|[[Auraa FC]]
|11||7||1||3||22||10||+12||'''22'''
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF
|3
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]]
|align=left|[[Esteghlal Talenore FC]]
|11||6||3||2||21||15||+6||'''21'''
|11||6||3||2||21||15||+6||'''21'''
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF
|3
|align=left|[[Auraa FC]]
|11||7||1||3||22||10||+12||'''22'''
|-  
|-  
|4
|4
Line 48: Line 48:
|- bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|- bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|9
|9
|align=left|[[STA Athletic FC]]
|11||1||3||7||8||21||-13||'''6'''
|- bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|10
|align=left|[[Go Ahead FC]]
|align=left|[[Go Ahead FC]]
|11||1||2||8||10||22||-12||'''5'''
|11||1||2||8||10||22||-12||'''5'''
|- bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|10
|align=left|[[STA Athletic FC]]
|11||1||3||7||8||21||-13||'''6'''
|}
|}



Revision as of 07:50, 16 May 2018

The TaFA Super League 2017-2018 season was the first edition of the TaFA Super League, the premier football league in Talenore. The league was contested by ten teams, and was held between August 2017 and May 2018.

Current league table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Shujima Talnûr'i KP 11 7 2 2 23 9 +14 23
2 Auraa FC 11 7 1 3 22 10 +12 22
3 Esteghlal Talenore FC 11 6 3 2 21 15 +6 21
4 Blue Valley FC 11 6 3 2 14 8 +6 21
5 Citizen FC 11 5 5 1 13 9 +4 20
6 Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr 11 4 2 5 12 12 0 14
7 Traktor Talenore FC 11 3 2 6 17 21 -4 11
8 16th of June University 11 2 3 6 10 23 -13 9
9 STA Athletic FC 11 1 3 7 8 21 -13 6
10 Go Ahead FC 11 1 2 8 10 22 -12 5

Results

First half of season
  16JU AFC BV CFC ET GA LMS SHT STA TT
16JU 0–0 1–1
AFC 3–1 3–0 3–1
BV 2–1 1–0
CFC 1–1 2–1 2–1
ET 2–1
GA 1–3 0–1
LMS 2–3
SHT 5–1 1–0
STA 0–0 0–2
TT 4–2 2–2
Second half of season
  16JU AFC BV CFC ET GA LMS SHT STA TT
16JU
AFC
BV
CFC
ET
GA
LMS
SHT
STA
TT

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Talenore Mohsen Kulahi Shujima Talnûr'i KP 11
2 Talenore Samuel Montferrat 16th of June University 7
3 Talenore Jean-Luc Picard Esteghlal Talenore FC 6
4 Stormark Leif Árnasson Traktor Talenore FC 5
4 Elwynn Sander Armann Auraa FC 5
4 FreelandKazimierz Kowalewski Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr 5
7 ShirerothChris Christerson Esteghlal Talenore FC 4
7 TalenoreIvrahim Annike Auraa FC 4