2017 Colney Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national under-21 football team|Craitland]] | ||
| | |1||1||0||0||3||0||+3||'''3''' | ||
|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |Advances to [[#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national under-21 football team|Alexandria]] | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|Advances to [[#5th-8th place play-offs|5th-8th place play-offs]] | |Advances to [[#5th-8th place play-offs|5th-8th place play-offs]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |- bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory national under-21 football team|Vyktory]] | ||
| | |1||0||0||1||0||3||−3||'''0''' | ||
|Advances to [[#9th-12th place play-offs|9th-12th place play-offs]] | |Advances to [[#9th-12th place play-offs|9th-12th place play-offs]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|date = 10 June 2017 | |date = 10 June 2017 | ||
|team1 = Vyktory [[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] | |team1 = Vyktory [[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 3 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] Craitland | |team2 = [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] Craitland | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Jon-Lydveldt F'echhamlär|F'echhamlär]] {{goal|10||79}}<br>[[Erlaņ Darcq|Darcq]] {{goal|85}} | ||
|stadium = [[Education Centre Stadium]], [[Northend]] | |stadium = [[Education Centre Stadium]], [[Northend]] | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 17:47, 10 June 2017
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 10–25 June 2017 |
Teams | 12 |
Venue(s) | 5 (in 4 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 24 |
← 2016 |
The 2017 Colney Cup will be the second edition of the Colney Cup, an invitational tournament held between twelve national Under-21 sides. The tournament will take place in Senya.
Participants
Squads
Teams were required to name an eighteen-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 18.
Tournament
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Birgeshir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Gerenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoenn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Fort Kolgrad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Stormark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Alexandria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Vyktory | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kingdom of Coria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Mercury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Passio-Corum | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |