P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) Created page with "{| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:300px; font-size:83%;" | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <center><big>'''P62 Rifle W/Grenade Launcher'</big> |- | ali..." |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'Maximum Firing Range''' || *3,500 m | |'Maximum Firing Range''' || *3,500 m | ||
|- | |||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |||
|'''Cost:''' || 1 Shares (7.36 Polis) <br> | |'''Cost:''' || 1 Shares (7.36 Polis) <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:52, 25 May 2016
|
| |||
| Type: | Rifle | ||
| Place of origin: | Passio-Corum | ||
|
| |||
| In service: | 837 WG - Present | ||
| Used by: |
|
| |
| Designed: | 836-837 WG | ||
| Manufacturer: | Shirley Stock Fund | ||
|
| |||
| Length: | 1m | ||
| Barrel Length: | 490mm | ||
| Weight: | 3.26Kg | ||
| Cartridge: | 5.56x45mm NATO | ||
| Rate of Fire: | 10-12 rounds/min Sustained
40-50 rounds/min semi-automatic 700-850 rounds/min cyclic | ||
| Muzzle Velocity | 2,900 m/s | ||
| Effective Firing Range | 500 m (point target)
700m (area target) | ||
| 'Maximum Firing Range | *3,500 m | ||
| Cost: | 1 Shares (7.36 Polis) |
||
