East Zimian and Wallisian Football League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
Mondo (talk | contribs)
Line 41: Line 41:


==Stadia==
==Stadia==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="70%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" width="70%"
|-
|-
!width=250 |Stadium
!width=250 |Stadium
Line 54: Line 54:
| [[Smirna Yalı Stadium]] || [[File:Smirna_Yalı_Stadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Smirna]] || [[Smirna SK]] || 30,183 ||
| [[Smirna Yalı Stadium]] || [[File:Smirna_Yalı_Stadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Smirna]] || [[Smirna SK]] || 30,183 ||
|-
|-
| [[Ossyo Lakeside Stadium]] ||  || [[Ossyo]] || [[Bayen Ossyo FC]] || ||
| [[Ossyo Lakeside Stadium]] ||  || [[Ossyo]] || [[Bayen Ossyo FC]] || 59,514 ||
|-
|-
| [[Southern Silver Arena]] ||  || [[Cannassas]] || [[Cannassas United FC]] ||  ||
| [[Electric Stadium]] ||  || [[Corum Electric City]] || [[Corum Electric FC]] || 60,000 ||
|-
| [[Southern Silver Arena]] ||  || [[Cannassas]] || [[Cannassas United FC]] || 50,100 ||
|-
| [[Southman National Stadium]] ||  || [[Southman]] || [[Southman City FC]] || 35,000 ||
|-
|-
| [[Tumi City Stadium]] || [[File:Tumi_City_Stadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Tumi]] || [[Tumispor]] || 35,777 ||
| [[Tumi City Stadium]] || [[File:Tumi_City_Stadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Tumi]] || [[Tumispor]] || 35,777 ||
|-
| [[Erlo Sinders Stadium]] ||  || [[Wallis Island]] || [[Wallis Athletic FC]] || 73,323 ||
|-
| [[Afrikaania Stadium]] ||  || [[Afrikaania]] || [[Afrikaania FC]] || 38,433 ||
|-
| [[Komi Stadium]] || || [[Komi]] || [[Imabia Komi FC]] || 35,324 ||
|}
|}


[[Category:East Zimia]]
[[Category:East Zimia]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]

Revision as of 14:40, 31 December 2025

East Zimian and Wallisian Football League
File:EZWFL logo.png
Countries East Zimia and the Wallis Islands East Zimia and the Wallis Islands
Founded 1720 AN
Number of teams 12
Levels on pyramid 1
Relegation to None

The East Zimian and Wallisian Football League, or EZWFL, is a professional football league in East Zimia and the Wallis Islands. The league originally comprised three teams, succeeding clubs that previously competed in the New Zimian National Premier League. A fourth club, representing the city of Corum Electric, was added in 1722 AN, and another eight teams in 1724 AN.

Clubs

1720 AN:

1722 AN:

1724 AN:

Stadia

Stadium Image Location Team(s) Capacity Notes
Anzo Colosseum Anzo Anzospor 45,320
Smirna Yalı Stadium Smirna Smirna SK 30,183
Ossyo Lakeside Stadium Ossyo Bayen Ossyo FC 59,514
Electric Stadium Corum Electric City Corum Electric FC 60,000
Southern Silver Arena Cannassas Cannassas United FC 50,100
Southman National Stadium Southman Southman City FC 35,000
Tumi City Stadium Tumi Tumispor 35,777
Erlo Sinders Stadium Wallis Island Wallis Athletic FC 73,323
Afrikaania Stadium Afrikaania Afrikaania FC 38,433
Komi Stadium Komi Imabia Komi FC 35,324