2015 FMFF World Championships qualification: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory women's national football team|Vyktory]]
|align=left|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory women's national football team|Vyktory]]
|| 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 0 || +6 || '''3'''
|| 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 || 0 || +8 || '''6'''
|rowspan="3"|Advances to [[2015 Women's World Championships|finals]]
|rowspan="3"|Advances to [[2015 Women's World Championships|finals]]
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq flag.png|25px|border|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]] [[Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq women's national football team|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]]
|| 2 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 2 || +2 || '''4'''
|-{{Green line}}
|align=left|[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] [[Juclandia women's national football team|Juclandia]]
|align=left|[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] [[Juclandia women's national football team|Juclandia]]
|| 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 0 || '''1'''
|| 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 0 || '''2'''
|-{{Green line}}
|align=left|[[File:Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq flag.png|25px|border|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]] [[Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq women's national football team|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]]
|| 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 0 || '''1'''
|-  
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Apollonian republic flag.png|25px|border|Apollonian Republic]] [[Apollonian Republic women's national football team|Apollonian Republic]]
|align=left|[[File:Aryasht flag.png|25px|border|Aryasht]] [[Aryasht women's national football team|Aryasht]]
|| 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''1'''
|| 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''2'''
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]]
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]]
|-{{Blue line}}
|-{{Blue line}}
|align=left|[[File:Aryasht flag.png|25px|border|Aryasht]] [[Aryasht women's national football team|Aryasht]]
|align=left|[[File:Apollonian republic flag.png|25px|border|Apollonian Republic]] [[Apollonian Republic women's national football team|Apollonian Republic]]
|| 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''1'''
|| 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 3 || −2 || '''1'''
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] [[River Warriors women's national football team|River Warriors]]
|align=left|[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] [[River Warriors women's national football team|River Warriors]]
|| 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 6 || −6 || '''0'''
|| 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 8 || −8 || '''0'''
|
|
|}
|}
Line 58: Line 58:
|score = 6 – 0
|score = 6 – 0
|team2 =[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] River Warriors
|team2 =[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] River Warriors
|goals1 = [[Skyalina Knox|S. Knox]] {{goal|38}}<br>[[Janet Harris|Harris]] {{goal|45}}<br>[[Fiona Silverman|Silverman]] {{goal|61}}<br>[[Amelia Knox|Am. Knox]] {{goal|67}}<br>[[Betty Parker|Parker]] {{goal|75}}<br>[[Ashlee Knox|As. Knox]] {{goal|77}}
|goals1 = [[Skyalina Knox|S. Knox]] {{goal|38}}<br>[[Janet Harris|Harris]] {{goal|45}}<br>[[Fiona Silverman|Silverman]] {{goal|61}}<br>[[Amelia North|North]] {{goal|67}}<br>[[Betty Parker|Parker]] {{goal|75}}<br>[[Ashlee Knox|As. Knox]] {{goal|77}}
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium = [[Stadio di Nacional]], [[Livingston]]
|stadium = [[Stadio di Nacional]], [[Livingston]]
Line 66: Line 66:
|date = 17 April 2015
|date = 17 April 2015
|team1 =Aryasht [[File:Aryasht flag.png|25px|border|Aryasht]]
|team1 =Aryasht [[File:Aryasht flag.png|25px|border|Aryasht]]
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 0 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] Juclandia
|team2 =[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] Juclandia
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 75: Line 75:
|date = 17 April 2015
|date = 17 April 2015
|team1 =Apollonian Republic [[File:Apollonian republic flag.png|25px|border|Apollonian Republic]]
|team1 =Apollonian Republic [[File:Apollonian republic flag.png|25px|border|Apollonian Republic]]
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 0 &ndash; 2
|team2 =[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] Vyktory
|team2 =[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] Vyktory
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
|goals2 =  
|goals2 = [[Amelia North|North]] {{goal|25}}<br>[[Janet Harris|Harris]] {{goal|87}}
|stadium = [[Napian National Stadium]], [[Livingston]]
|stadium = [[Napian National Stadium]], [[Livingston]]
}}
}}
Line 84: Line 84:
|date = 17 April 2015
|date = 17 April 2015
|team1 =Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq [[File:Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq flag.png|25px|border|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]]
|team1 =Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq [[File:Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq flag.png|25px|border|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]]
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 2 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] River Warriors
|team2 =[[File:River warriors flag.png|25px|border|River Warriors]] River Warriors
|goals1 =  
|goals1 = [[Kimmernaq Augo|Augo]] {{goal|15}}<br>[[Najattaannguaq Ivalorsuaq|Ivalorsuaq]] {{goal|37}}
|goals2 =  
|goals2 =  
|stadium = [[Stadio di Nacional]], [[Livingston]]
|stadium = [[Stadio di Nacional]], [[Livingston]]

Revision as of 15:41, 17 April 2015

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Vyktory Vyktory 2 2 0 0 8 0 +8 6 Advances to finals
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
Juclandia Juclandia 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
Aryasht Aryasht 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 Advances to play-offs
Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic 2 0 1 1 1 3 −2 1
River Warriors River Warriors 2 0 0 2 0 8 −8 0

15 April 2015
Aryasht Aryasht 1 – 1 Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic
Jūmeh Goal 26' Iulia Goal 71'

15 April 2015
Juclandia Juclandia 2 – 2 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Suranescu Goal 4'
Buchanescu Goal 23'
Kanek Goal 75'
Henriksen Goal 84' (p)

15 April 2015
Vyktory Vyktory 6 – 0 River Warriors River Warriors
S. Knox Goal 38'
Harris Goal 45'
Silverman Goal 61'
North Goal 67'
Parker Goal 75'
As. Knox Goal 77'

17 April 2015
Aryasht Aryasht 0 – 0 Juclandia Juclandia

17 April 2015
Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic 0 – 2 Vyktory Vyktory
North Goal 25'
Harris Goal 87'

17 April 2015
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 2 – 0 River Warriors River Warriors
Augo Goal 15'
Ivalorsuaq Goal 37'

19 April 2015
Vyktory Vyktory Aryasht Aryasht

19 April 2015
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic

19 April 2015
River Warriors River Warriors Juclandia Juclandia

21 April 2015
Aryasht Aryasht Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq

21 April 2015
Juclandia Juclandia Vyktory Vyktory

21 April 2015
Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic River Warriors River Warriors

23 April 2015
River Warriors River Warriors Aryasht Aryasht

23 April 2015
Juclandia Juclandia Vyktory Apollonian Republic

23 April 2015
Vyktory Vyktory Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Ergonia Ergonia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 Advances to finals
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Talenore Talenore 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Nessus Nessus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to play-offs
Lucerne Lucerne 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0

16 April 2015
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad 0 – 0 Talenore Talenore

16 April 2015
Lucerne Lucerne 0 – 1 Ergonia Ergonia
Paertvelen Goal 74'

18 April 2015
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad Lucerne Lucerne

18 April 2015
Talenore Talenore Nessus Nessus

20 April 2015
Nessus Nessus Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad

20 April 2015
Ergonia Ergonia Talenore Talenore

22 April 2015
Ergonia Ergonia Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad

22 April 2015
Lucerne Lucerne Nessus Nessus

24 April 2015
Talenore Talenore Lucerne Lucerne

24 April 2015
Nessus Nessus Ergonia Ergonia

Play-offs

26 April 2015
4th place Group A TBD TBD 5th place Group B

26 April 2015
4th place Group B TBD TBD 5th place Group A

See also