2015 Aspirants' Cup: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Gerenia (talk | contribs)
Gerenia (talk | contribs)
Update..
Line 41: Line 41:
|1
|1
|align=left|Aital Skorpions
|align=left|Aital Skorpions
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 7 || 1 || +6 || '''7'''
|-
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|2
|2
|align=left|Alĵis Kenses
|align=left|Sparemedres
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 1 || +4 || '''7'''
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|KZ Rihe
|align=left|Alĵis Kenses
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 4 || −3 || '''3'''
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|Sparemedres
|align=left|KZ Rihe
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 7 || −7 || '''0'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 71: Line 71:
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|1
|align=left|Äeregki Bizlehnes
|align=left|Klavat Impulse
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 8 || 3 || +5 || '''7'''
|-
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|2
|2
|align=left|Arsenal FC
|align=left|Arsenal FC
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 8 || 3 || +5 || '''6'''
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|CC Nevaya
|align=left|Äeregki Bizlehnes
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 3 || 9 || −6 || '''2'''
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|Klavat Impulse
|align=left|CC Nevaya
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 0 || 4 || −4 || '''1'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 102: Line 102:
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|1
|align=left|Elskei Darmanes
|align=left|KZS Iele
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 9 || 1 || +8 || '''7'''
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|KZS Iele
|align=left|Nekal Lades
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 || 8 || −5 || '''6'''
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|Nekal Lades
|align=left|Prometrik FT
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 2 || +1 || '''3'''
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|Prometrik FT
|align=left|Elskei Darmanes
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 6 || −4 || '''1'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 134: Line 134:
|1
|1
|align=left|Almafuerte FC
|align=left|Almafuerte FC
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 7 || 0 || +7 || '''7'''
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|KZ Apolónia
|align=left|KZ Apolónia
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 6 || 4 || +2 || '''6'''
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|Pireĵžalates
|align=left|Pireĵžalates
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 4 || −3 || '''2'''
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|Sakatartöre Kastalares
|align=left|Sakatartöre Kastalares
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 0 || 6 || −6 || '''1'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 164: Line 164:
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|1
|align=left|Dínamo Čirona
|align=left|Tóulrukes
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 4 || +1 || '''5'''
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|Elektron Victoria
|align=left|Nueva Wilde Defenders
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 5 || 4 || +1 || '''4'''
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|Nueva Wilde Defenders
|align=left|Dínamo Čirona
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 0 || '''3'''
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|Tóulrukes
|align=left|Elektron Victoria
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 3 || −2 || '''2'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 195: Line 195:
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|1
|align=left|KZ Paraz
|align=left|Sargaflus Mariners
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 2 || +4 || '''7'''
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|Maremedres Red Wings
|align=left|SC Čirona
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 9 || 4 || +5 || '''4'''
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|Sargaflus Mariners
|align=left|Maremedres Red Wings
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''3'''
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|SC Čirona
|align=left|KZ Paraz
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 10 || −9 || '''1'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 226: Line 226:
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|1
|align=left|Begkžalates
|align=left|KZK Surnat
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 || 2 || +2 || '''6'''
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|KZK Surnat
|align=left|Larme Integrals
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 1 || +2 || '''5'''
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|KZ Máksum
|align=left|Begkžalates
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 4 || 3 || +1 || '''4'''
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|Larme Integrals
|align=left|KZ Máksum
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 0 || 5 || −5 || '''1'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 257: Line 257:
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|1
|align=left|Avedales Gherenslenes (S)
|align=left|SP Marsales
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 2 || +3 || '''5'''
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|Geaznauki Hälfričes
|align=left|KA Modasanes
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 2 || 0 || 5 || 4 || +1 || '''5'''
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|KA Modasanes
|align=left|Avedales Gherenslenes (S)
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 4 || 5 || −1 || '''2'''
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|SP Marsales
|align=left|Geaznauki Hälfričes
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 5 || −3 || '''2'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 288: Line 288:
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|1
|align=left|KZ Promezeus
|align=left|San Martín Argonauts
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 0 || +10 || '''9'''
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|KZ Rock & Roll
|align=left|Snire Siänerses
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 || 2 || +2 || '''6'''
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|San Martín Argonauts
|align=left|KZ Promezeus
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 5 || −3 || '''3'''
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|Snire Siänerses
|align=left|KZ Rock & Roll
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 9 || −9 || '''0'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 319: Line 319:
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|1
|align=left|Aviator
|align=left|Ivena
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 0 || +3 || '''7'''
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|Ivena
|align=left|Salavul
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 || 3 || +1 || '''6'''
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|Pezares Odeĵ
|align=left|Pezares Odeĵ
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 0 || '''4'''
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|Salavul
|align=left|Aviator
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 4 || −4 || '''0'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 350: Line 350:
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|1
|align=left|Avedales Gherenslenes (M)
|align=left|República FC
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 13 || 2 || +11 || '''7'''
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|KZ Sánkava
|align=left|SNP Marazon
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 6 || 4 || +2 || '''4'''
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|República FC
|align=left|Avedales Gherenslenes (M)
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 6 || −5 || '''3'''
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|SNP Marazon
|align=left|KZ Sánkava
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 10 || −8 || '''3'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 382: Line 382:
|1
|1
|align=left|Cirul Plómanes
|align=left|Cirul Plómanes
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 11 || 2 || +9 || '''9'''
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|Eget Rukki
|align=left|SP Kristal
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 || 3 || 0 || '''6'''
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|Nekal Selvane
|align=left|Nekal Selvane
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 5 || 4 || +1 || '''3'''
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|SP Kristal
|align=left|Eget Rukki
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 1 || 11 || −10 || '''0'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 413: Line 413:
|1
|1
|align=left|Celdar
|align=left|Celdar
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 0 || +3 || '''9'''
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|Fegere Sängeranes
|align=left|Köbere Mariavilles
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 || 2 || +1 || '''6'''
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|Köbere Mariavilles
|align=left|KZ Passábiles
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 2 || −1 || '''3'''
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|KZ Passábiles
|align=left|Fegere Sängeranes
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 1 || 4 || −3 || '''0'''
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 444: Line 444:
|1
|1
|align=left|Akletis Flusruke'es
|align=left|Akletis Flusruke'es
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 1 || +5 || '''7'''
|-
|-
|2
|2
|align=left|Geldar Pilakiles
|align=left|Sakatartöre Gentóules
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 5 || 2 || +3 || '''6'''
|-
|-
|3
|3
|align=left|KZ Midland
|align=left|KZ Midland
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 7 || −6 || '''3'''
|-
|-
|4
|4
|align=left|Sakatartöre Gentóules
|align=left|Geldar Pilakiles
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
| 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 1 || 3 || −2 || '''1'''
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 01:34, 31 March 2015

The 2015 Aspirants' Cup is the first ever season of the Aspirants' Cup, an annual football competition for clubs below level 3 of the Gerenian football league system. The competition is to be played with two qualifying stages preceding the "proper" rounds.

For the 2015 season, 64 out of 78 applications received were accepted.

Qualifying stage

13 teams of the 5th level of the Gerenian football pyramid entered at this stage. Of these 13 clubs, 6 founded the Clements Division Two, while the other 7 founded the Isherwood Division Two. No other 5th level club entered the competition.

Repechage

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Alkimtöre Erstvedes 3–1 Sagerealeges 3–0 0–1

Qualifying stage proper

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Äeregki Bizlehnes 4–4
(4–3 p.s.o.)
SK Evelia 3–1 1–3
Darveres Gherenslenes 2–5 KZK Surnat 2–0 0–5
Elskei Darmanes 6–2 Varemisnired 6–0 0–2
Dínamo Čirona 3–2 Alkimtöre Erstvedes 2–0 1–2
KZ Paraz 2–1 Port Siled International 0–0 2–1
Sakatartöre Kastalares 3–1 Uzenaiki Larauklenes 2–0 1–1

Group stage

The six winners of the Qualifying stage will be joined by 50 of the 51 teams of the 4th level of the Gerenian football pyramid (24 from the 2014–15 season, plus 27 that will expand the 4th tier for the 2015–16 season). Davertöre Meraŷes of the Adarma League withdrew their application one week before the season commenced.

The draw was made taken into account the location of the clubs to avoid high travel costs.

Group 1

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Aital Skorpions 3 2 1 0 7 1 +6 7
2 Sparemedres 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
3 Alĵis Kenses 3 1 0 2 1 4 −3 3
4 KZ Rihe 3 0 0 3 0 7 −7 0

Group 2

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Klavat Impulse 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7
2 Arsenal FC 3 2 0 1 8 3 +5 6
3 Äeregki Bizlehnes 3 0 2 1 3 9 −6 2
4 CC Nevaya 3 0 1 2 0 4 −4 1

Group 3

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 KZS Iele 3 2 1 0 9 1 +8 7
2 Nekal Lades 3 2 0 1 3 8 −5 6
3 Prometrik FT 3 1 0 2 3 2 +1 3
4 Elskei Darmanes 3 0 1 2 2 6 −4 1

Group 4

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Almafuerte FC 3 2 1 0 7 0 +7 7
2 KZ Apolónia 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
3 Pireĵžalates 3 0 2 1 1 4 −3 2
4 Sakatartöre Kastalares 3 0 1 2 0 6 −6 1

Group 5

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tóulrukes 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
2 Nueva Wilde Defenders 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
3 Dínamo Čirona 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3
4 Elektron Victoria 3 0 2 1 1 3 −2 2

Group 6

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sargaflus Mariners 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
2 SC Čirona 3 1 1 1 9 4 +5 4
3 Maremedres Red Wings 3 0 3 0 1 1 0 3
4 KZ Paraz 3 0 1 2 1 10 −9 1

Group 7

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 KZK Surnat 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
2 Larme Integrals 3 1 2 0 3 1 +2 5
3 Begkžalates 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
4 KZ Máksum 3 0 1 2 0 5 −5 1

Group 8

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 SP Marsales 3 1 2 0 5 2 +3 5
2 KA Modasanes 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
3 Avedales Gherenslenes (S) 3 0 2 1 4 5 −1 2
4 Geaznauki Hälfričes 3 0 2 1 2 5 −3 2

Group 9

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 San Martín Argonauts 3 3 0 0 10 0 +10 9
2 Snire Siänerses 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
3 KZ Promezeus 3 1 0 2 2 5 −3 3
4 KZ Rock & Roll 3 0 0 3 0 9 −9 0

Group 10

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ivena 3 2 1 0 3 0 +3 7
2 Salavul 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
3 Pezares Odeĵ 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
4 Aviator 3 0 0 3 0 4 −4 0

Group 11

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 República FC 3 2 1 0 13 2 +11 7
2 SNP Marazon 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 4
3 Avedales Gherenslenes (M) 3 1 0 2 1 6 −5 3
4 KZ Sánkava 3 1 0 2 2 10 −8 3

Group 12

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cirul Plómanes 3 3 0 0 11 2 +9 9
2 SP Kristal 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6
3 Nekal Selvane 3 1 0 2 5 4 +1 3
4 Eget Rukki 3 0 0 3 1 11 −10 0

Group 13

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celdar 3 3 0 0 3 0 +3 9
2 Köbere Mariavilles 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
3 KZ Passábiles 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
4 Fegere Sängeranes 3 0 0 3 1 4 −3 0

Group 14

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Akletis Flusruke'es 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7
2 Sakatartöre Gentóules 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
3 KZ Midland 3 1 0 2 1 7 −6 3
4 Geldar Pilakiles 3 0 1 2 1 3 −2 1

Round of 16

The fourteen winners of each group and the two best second-placed clubs will advance to the Round of 16. From this point, the stages are played over two legs.