Eastern Courts Council: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Mondo (talk | contribs)
Mondo (talk | contribs)
 
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
| [[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]] || [[Mina II]]
| [[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]] || [[Mina II]]
|-
| Crown Companion || [[Hans von Heida-Weisse]]
|-
|-
| [[Supreme Arbiter (East Zimia)|Supreme Arbiter]] || [[Erlo Wallis]]
| [[Supreme Arbiter (East Zimia)|Supreme Arbiter]] || [[Erlo Wallis]]

Latest revision as of 19:14, 24 July 2025

The Eastern Courts Council, often abbreviated to ECC, is the executive body of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands. Although modelled upon the Bassarid Council of Courts, the ECC also possesses a legislative function in the absence of a separate national legislature.

Composition

Office Office Holder
Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands Mina II
Crown Companion Hans von Heida-Weisse
Supreme Arbiter Erlo Wallis
Governor of the Wallis Islands Bo Sinders
Chief Justice of the Secular Court Espre Fino
Commander of the East Zimian and Wallisian War League Tomoyuki Yamamura
President of the National Bank Miki Uotani
Keeper of the Erlo Sinders Regional Forest -