Hamland national rugby league team: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|Semi-final]] | |[[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Semi-finals|Semi-final]] | ||
|align="left"|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national rugby league team|Craitland]] | |align="left" bgcolor="ccffcc"|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national rugby league team|Craitland]] | ||
|bgcolor="ccffcc"|18 – 12 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2013 Rugby League World Cup#Final|Final]] | |||
|align="left"|[[File:No flag.png|25px|border|TBD]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:38, 11 April 2013
| FMRL code | HAM |
|---|---|
| FMRL ranking | 3 |
| Highest FMRL ranking | 3 |
| Lowest FMRL ranking | 4 |
| First international | |
|
Hamland | |
| Biggest win | |
|
Hamland | |
| Biggest defeat | |
|
Hamland | |
| Rugby League World Cup | |
| Appearances | 2 (first in 2012) |
| Best result | Third place |
The Hamland national rugby league team is the national rugby league team of Hamland. Hamland first participated in the 2012 Rugby League World Cup, defeating Novatainia by a score of 94–12 to claim third place.
Chronological competitive participation
FMRL World Cup record
| Year | Round | Opponents | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Group stage (Group B) |
62 – 0 | |
| 12 – 19 | |||
| 30 – 26 | |||
| Semi-final | 18 – 20 | ||
| Third-place play-off | 94 – 12 | ||
| 2013 | Group stage (Group B) |
40 – 4 | |
| 12 – 30 | |||
| 46 – 18 | |||
| Semi-final | 18 – 12 | ||
| Final |
Players
Current squad
Kit
Honours
- Rugby League World Cup: 0
- 2012 – Third place
Flag
Hamland has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMRL affiliation:
| 2012– |
|---|
|

