2013 Napian Serie A: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
<small>Third placed team will qualify for Champions' League if [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] remain within the top 5 [[AEFA]] nations.</small> | <small>Third placed team will qualify for Champions' League if [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] remain within the top 5 [[AEFA]] nations.</small> | ||
==Top scorers== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50 |Rank | |||
!width=200 |Player | |||
!width=175 |Club | |||
!width=50 |Goals | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Jonathan Fiorentino]] | |||
|align=left|Real Murcia | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Stephan van Hajn]] | |||
|align=left|Livingston United | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Rafael Konstantinov]] | |||
|align=left|Real Murcia | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tobias Vorgensen]] | |||
|align=left|SC Antarctica | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Ishmael Kazenaghi]] | |||
|align=left|A.C. Napianeso | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Rudy Robertsen]] | |||
|align=left|SC Antarctica | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|7 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[William Maynard]] | |||
|align=left|Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Denis]] | |||
|align=left|Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Francisco Silva]] | |||
|align=left|Olympique Livingston | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|10 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Ezeo Maartens]] | |||
|align=left|A.C. Napianeso | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Paulio Gaarsen]] | |||
|align=left|FC Murcia | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|12 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Akbar Razim]] | |||
|align=left|Brabant Rovers | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Iñaki Otxoa]] | |||
|align=left|Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|14 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Dura flag.png|25px|border|Dura]] [[Oscar Sarioglu]] | |||
|align=left|New Livingston FC | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Nathan Suárez]] | |||
|align=left|Livingston United | |||
|11 | |||
|} | |||
{{Template:NVMFA}} | {{Template:NVMFA}} | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Revision as of 14:39, 31 March 2013
The 2013 Napian Serie A waas the second season of the Napian Serie A. It was contested by twelve teams in a single division. The bottom three teams were relegated to the Napian Serie B.
League Table
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI (C) | 22 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 73 | 27 | +46 | 49 | Champions' League Group Stage |
| SC Antarctica (Q) | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 59 | 28 | +31 | 47 | Champions' League qualification1 |
| A.C. Napianeso (Q) | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 62 | 21 | +41 | 47 | |
| Livingston United | 22 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 51 | 28 | +23 | 44 | |
| New Livingston FC | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 26 | +18 | 38 | |
| Real Murcia | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 32 | +18 | 38 | |
| FC Murcia | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 26 | |
| Olympique Livingston | 22 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 25 | |
| Brabant Rovers | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 21 | |
| New Amsterdam United (R) | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 54 | -42 | 14 | Relegation to 2014 Napian Serie B |
| FC Feyenoord (R) | 22 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 58 | -48 | 10 | |
| Livingston City (R) | 23 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 59 | -56 | 2 |
Third placed team will qualify for Champions' League if North Antarctica remain within the top 5 AEFA nations.
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Murcia | 22 | |
| 2 | Livingston United | 21 | |
| 3 | Real Murcia | 20 | |
| 4 | SC Antarctica | 19 | |
| 5 | A.C. Napianeso | 18 | |
| 6 | SC Antarctica | 17 | |
| 7 | Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 16 | |
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 16 | ||
| 9 | Olympique Livingston | 15 | |
| 10 | A.C. Napianeso | 13 | |
| FC Murcia | 13 | ||
| 12 | Brabant Rovers | 12 | |
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 12 | ||
| 14 | New Livingston FC | 11 | |
| Livingston United | 11 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||