Birgeshir national rugby league team: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|align=left|Himmet Özıl | |align=left|Himmet Özıl | ||
| [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#props|PR]] | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|align=left|Æbdullah Kayakojk | |||
| [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Wing|LW]] | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|align=left|Edip Demirel | |||
| [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Stand-off|SO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|align=left|Hün Basrivojk | |||
| [[wikipedia:Fullback (rugby league)|FB]] | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|align=left|Vefa Buňamin | |||
| [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#props|PR]] | | [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#props|PR]] | ||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|align=left|Gürcan Aminojk | |||
| [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Utility|U]] | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|align=left|Gökberk Ganiş | |||
| [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Scrum-half|SH]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:07, 2 March 2013
| | |
| Association | BRLA |
|---|---|
| Home stadium | Otaq RL Arena |
| FMRL code | BRG |
| FMRL ranking | 8 |
| First international | |
|
Zandarijn | |
| Biggest win | |
|
Birgeshir | |
| Biggest defeat | |
|
Zandarijn | |
The Birgeshir national rugby league team is the representative side of Birgeshir in rugby league and is administered by the BRLA.
History
The team made its first appearance at the 2013 Rugby League World Cup qualification soon after being founded, successfully qualifying after winning their group in Round Two.
Chronological competitive participation
Players
Current squad
| Player | Position | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tevfik Durakojk | FB |
| 2 | Edip Bætuhan | RW |
| 3 | Ërtem Kocakojk | RC |
| 4 | Levænt Bürçojk | LC |
| 5 | Fehim Öňan | LW |
| 6 | Özgü Senojk (c) | SO |
| 7 | Töros Koç | SH |
| 8 | Tæhşın Doğanojk | PR |
| 9 | Düňa Nadir | HK |
| 10 | Zihni Senojk | PR |
| 11 | Dürsün Ertunçojk (K) | SR |
| 12 | Ferda Gündoganojk | SR |
| 13 | Durul Gül | LF |
| 14 | Örhæn Akkayakojk | U |
| 15 | Cemil Bugravojk | RC |
| 16 | Ünyaj Bülentojk | SR |
| 17 | Himmet Özıl | PR |
| 18 | Æbdullah Kayakojk | LW |
| 19 | Edip Demirel | SO |
| 20 | Hün Basrivojk | FB |
| 21 | Vefa Buňamin | PR |
| 22 | Gürcan Aminojk | U |
| 23 | Gökberk Ganiş | SH |
