Countryside Wanderers: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Napian Serie B]] | | style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Napian Serie B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Kit''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Image:Countryside Wanderers kit.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:23, 14 March 2013
| Countryside Wanderers | |
|---|---|
| Founded | |
| 2011 | |
| Nation | |
| NAPI | |
| League | |
| Napian Serie B | |
| Kit | |
| |
Countryside Wanderers are a Napian football club based in the township of Countryside, which competes in Napian Serie B. The manager is Gianna Paolo and the club's stadium is the The Den.
History
Countryside Wanderers were created in 2011 and became a founding member of Napian Serie A for its first season. The club was relegated to Serie B with three games to spare in their first season.
Players
First team squad
Those marked in bold have been capped intermicronationally for their nation.
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.
|
|
Honours
TBD
