Public Statistics Directorate: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Sanama Article}} The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a Sanaman national agency responsible for publishing national public statistics across all fields of inquiry. == Key figure..." |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adult population share (over 18) || 71.16 % | | Adult population share (over 18) || 71.16 % | ||
|- | |||
| Population 1694 || 126,930,393 | |||
|- | |||
| Electorate 1694 || 90,323,668 | |||
|- | |||
| Electoral participation 1694 || 75,438,327 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:32, 19 April 2021
The Public Statistics Directorate is a Sanaman national agency responsible for publishing national public statistics across all fields of inquiry.
Key figures
| Key figure | Value |
|---|---|
| Adult population share (over 18) | 71.16 % |
| Population 1694 | 126,930,393 |
| Electorate 1694 | 90,323,668 |
| Electoral participation 1694 | 75,438,327 |