Template:Mercury News/Hockey: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
{{Col-custom|width=65%}}
{{Col-custom|width=65%}}
{{See also|Mercury national ice hockey team}}
{{See also|Mercury national ice hockey team}}
{{footballbox mini
|date = 21 May 2020
|round = <small>[[2020 MHL World Championships|WC semi-finals]]</small>
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Floria|ice hockey}}
|score = 6 &ndash; 3
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=y}}
}}
{{footballbox mini
{{footballbox mini
|date = 14 May 2020
|date = 14 May 2020
Line 22: Line 15:
|round = <small>[[2020 Ice Hockey World Cup|World Cup group]]</small>
|round = <small>[[2020 Ice Hockey World Cup|World Cup group]]</small>
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Floria|ice hockey}}
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Floria|ice hockey}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 3 &ndash; 2
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=y}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=y}}
}}
}}
Line 31: Line 24:
|score = &ndash;  
|score = &ndash;  
|team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|ice hockey}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|ice hockey}}
}}
{{footballbox mini
|date = 5 July 2020
|round = <small>[[2020 Ice Hockey World Cup|World Cup group]]</small>
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Shireroth|ice hockey}}
|score = &ndash;
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=y}}
}}
}}
{{Col-custom|width=3%}}
{{Col-custom|width=3%}}
Line 40: Line 40:
! Team !! Pl !! Pts
! Team !! Pl !! Pts
|-{{Green line}}
|-{{Green line}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Shireroth|ice hockey}}
| 1 || '''3'''
|-{{Blue line}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Floria|ice hockey}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Floria|ice hockey}}
| 0 || '''0'''
| 1 || '''3'''
|-{{Blue line}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Shireroth|ice hockey}}
| 0 || '''0'''
|-
|-
|align=left|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|ice hockey}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|ice hockey}}
| 0 || '''0'''
| 1 || '''0'''
|-{{Sports table yellow}}
|-{{Sports table yellow}}
|align=left|'''{{Team flag|Mercury|ice hockey}}'''
|align=left|'''{{Team flag|Mercury|ice hockey}}'''
| 0 || '''0'''
| 1 || '''0'''
|}
|}
{{Col-end}}
{{Col-end}}
<noinclude>[[Category:Mercury]] [[Category:Mercury portal templates]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Mercury]] [[Category:Mercury portal templates]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 17:56, 3 July 2020

News National teams MEHL Premier League

14 May 2020
WC third-place
Birgeshir Birgeshir 1 – 2 Mercury Mercury
2 July 2020
World Cup group
Floria Floria 3 – 2 Mercury Mercury
4 July 2020
World Cup group
Mercury Mercury Nova English Korea Nova English Korea
5 July 2020
World Cup group
Shireroth Shireroth Mercury Mercury

World Cup Group A
Team Pl Pts
Shireroth Shireroth 1 3
Floria Floria 1 3
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 1 0
Mercury Mercury 1 0