Template:Mercury News/Hockey: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
{{Col-custom|width=65%}}
{{Col-custom|width=65%}}
{{See also|Mercury national ice hockey team}}
{{See also|Mercury national ice hockey team}}
{{footballbox mini
|date = 10 May 2020
|round = <small>[[2020 MHL World Championships|WC groups]]</small>
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}}
|score = 6 &ndash; 0
|team2 = {{Team flag|Lakkvia|ice hockey}}
}}
{{footballbox mini
{{footballbox mini
|date = 11 May 2020
|date = 11 May 2020
Line 29: Line 22:
|round = <small>[[2020 MHL World Championships|WC groups]]</small>
|round = <small>[[2020 MHL World Championships|WC groups]]</small>
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}}
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 2 &ndash; 5
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|ice hockey}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|ice hockey}}
}}
{{footballbox mini
|date = 17 May 2020
|round = <small>[[2020 MHL World Championships|WC quarter-finals]]</small>
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}}
|score = 4 &ndash; 3
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mar Sara|ice hockey}}
}}
}}
{{Col-custom|width=3%}}
{{Col-custom|width=3%}}
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
! Team !! Pl !! Pts
! Team !! Pl !! Pts
|-{{Sports table green}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Senya|ice hockey}}
| 5 || '''15'''
|-{{Sports table green}}
|-{{Sports table green}}
|align=left|'''{{Team flag|Mercury|ice hockey}}'''
|align=left|'''{{Team flag|Mercury|ice hockey}}'''
| 4 || '''12'''
| 5 || '''12'''
|-{{Sports table green}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Senya|ice hockey}}
| 4 || '''12'''
|-{{Sports table green}}
|-{{Sports table green}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|ice hockey}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|ice hockey}}
| 4 || '''6'''
| 5 || '''9'''
|-{{Sports table green}}
|-{{Sports table green}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|ice hockey}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|ice hockey}}
Line 56: Line 56:
|-{{Sports table red}}
|-{{Sports table red}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Shireroth|ice hockey}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Shireroth|ice hockey}}
| 4 || '''0'''
| 5 || '''0'''
|}
|}
{{Col-end}}
{{Col-end}}
<noinclude>[[Category:Mercury]] [[Category:Mercury portal templates]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Mercury]] [[Category:Mercury portal templates]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 14:09, 17 May 2020

News National teams MEHL Premier League

11 May 2020
WC groups
Mercury Mercury 3 – 0 River Warriors River Warriors
14 May 2020
WC groups
Shireroth Shireroth 2 – 6 Mercury Mercury
15 May 2020
WC groups
Mercury Mercury 2 – 5 Senya Senya
Mercury Mercury 4 – 3 Mar Sara Mar Sara

World Championships Group B
Team Pl Pts
Senya Senya 5 15
Mercury Mercury 5 12
Lakkvia Lakkvia 5 9
Lamantia Lamantia 5 6
River Warriors River Warriors 5 3
Shireroth Shireroth 5 0