Template:Mercury News/Hockey: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|round = <small>[[2020 MHL World Championships|WC groups]]</small>
|round = <small>[[2020 MHL World Championships|WC groups]]</small>
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Shireroth|ice hockey}}
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Shireroth|ice hockey}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 2 &ndash; 6
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=y}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=y}}
}}
}}
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
! Team !! Pl !! Pts
! Team !! Pl !! Pts
|-{{Sports table green}}
|align=left|'''{{Team flag|Mercury|ice hockey}}'''
| 4 || '''12'''
|-{{Sports table green}}
|-{{Sports table green}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Senya|ice hockey}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Senya|ice hockey}}
| 4 || '''12'''
| 4 || '''12'''
|-{{Sports table green}}
|-{{Sports table green}}
|align=left|'''{{Team flag|Mercury|ice hockey}}'''
| 3 || '''9'''
|-
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|ice hockey}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|ice hockey}}
| 4 || '''6'''
| 4 || '''6'''
|-{{Green line}}
|-{{Sports table green}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|River Warriors|ice hockey}}
| 4 || '''3'''
|-{{Red line}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|ice hockey}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|ice hockey}}
| 4 || '''3'''
| 5 || '''6'''
|-
|-
|align=left|{{Team flag|River Warriors|ice hockey}}
| 5 || '''3'''
|-{{Sports table red}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Shireroth|ice hockey}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Shireroth|ice hockey}}
| 3 || '''0'''
| 4 || '''0'''
|}
|}
{{Col-end}}
{{Col-end}}
<noinclude>[[Category:Mercury]] [[Category:Mercury portal templates]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Mercury]] [[Category:Mercury portal templates]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 17:27, 14 May 2020

News National teams MEHL Premier League

10 May 2020
WC groups
Mercury Mercury 6 – 0 Lakkvia Lakkvia
11 May 2020
WC groups
Mercury Mercury 3 – 0 River Warriors River Warriors
14 May 2020
WC groups
Shireroth Shireroth 2 – 6 Mercury Mercury
15 May 2020
WC groups
Mercury Mercury Senya Senya

World Championships Group B
Team Pl Pts
Mercury Mercury 4 12
Senya Senya 4 12
Lakkvia Lakkvia 4 6
Lamantia Lamantia 5 6
River Warriors River Warriors 5 3
Shireroth Shireroth 4 0