Template:Mercury News/Hockey: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
{{Col-custom|width=65%}}
{{Col-custom|width=65%}}
{{See also|Mercury national ice hockey team}}
{{See also|Mercury national ice hockey team}}
{{footballbox mini
|date = 9 May 2020
|round = <small>[[2020 MHL World Championships|WC groups]]</small>
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Lamantia|ice hockey}}
|score = 3 &ndash; 7
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=y}}
}}
{{footballbox mini
{{footballbox mini
|date = 10 May 2020
|date = 10 May 2020
Line 22: Line 15:
|round = <small>[[2020 MHL World Championships|WC groups]]</small>
|round = <small>[[2020 MHL World Championships|WC groups]]</small>
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}}
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}}
|score = &ndash;
|score = 3 &ndash; 0
|team2 = {{Team flag|River Warriors|ice hockey}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|River Warriors|ice hockey}}
}}
}}
Line 31: Line 24:
|score = &ndash;  
|score = &ndash;  
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=y}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=y}}
}}
{{footballbox mini
|date = 15 May 2020
|round = <small>[[2020 MHL World Championships|WC groups]]</small>
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}}
|score = &ndash;
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|ice hockey}}
}}
}}
{{Col-custom|width=3%}}
{{Col-custom|width=3%}}
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
! Team !! Pl !! Pts
! Team !! Pl !! Pts
|-{{Sports table yellow}}
|-{{Sports table green}}
|align=left|'''{{Team flag|Mercury|ice hockey}}'''
|align=left|'''{{Team flag|Mercury|ice hockey}}'''
| 2 || '''6'''
| 3 || '''9'''
|-
|-
|align=left|{{Team flag|Senya|ice hockey}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Senya|ice hockey}}
| 2 || '''6'''
| 2 || '''6'''
|-
|-
|align=left|{{Team flag|River Warriors|ice hockey}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|ice hockey}}
| 2 || '''3'''
| 2 || '''3'''
|-{{Green line}}
|-{{Green line}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|River Warriors|ice hockey}}
| 3 || '''3'''
|-{{Red line}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Shireroth|ice hockey}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Shireroth|ice hockey}}
| 1 || '''0'''
| 2 || '''0'''
|-{{Red line}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|ice hockey}}
| 1 || '''0'''
|-
|-
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|ice hockey}}
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|ice hockey}}

Revision as of 16:27, 11 May 2020

News National teams MEHL Premier League

10 May 2020
WC groups
Mercury Mercury 6 – 0 Lakkvia Lakkvia
11 May 2020
WC groups
Mercury Mercury 3 – 0 River Warriors River Warriors
14 May 2020
WC groups
Shireroth Shireroth Mercury Mercury
15 May 2020
WC groups
Mercury Mercury Senya Senya

World Championships Group B
Team Pl Pts
Mercury Mercury 3 9
Senya Senya 2 6
Lamantia Lamantia 2 3
River Warriors River Warriors 3 3
Shireroth Shireroth 2 0
Lakkvia Lakkvia 2 0