Equipment of the Muharibu Alhuriya: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | ! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background:#bf1012;" colspan="7" | '''Fighter | ! style="align: center; background:#bf1012;" colspan="7" | '''Fighter aircrafts''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fliegender Adler FA-37]] | |||
| {{Team flag|Francia}} | |||
| supermaneuverable multirole fighter | |||
| xx | |||
| [[File:FA-37.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fliegender Adler FA-57]] | | [[Fliegender Adler FA-57]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 34: | ||
| [[File:FA-57.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:FA-57.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Naval forces equipment == | == Naval forces equipment == | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 23 December 2019
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
The Equipment of the Imperial Frankish Army is considered a secret, but much of the equipment has become public since the Second Amokolian War. After the Peace of Norfae, the Brandenburger Post made a list of the equipment of the Kaiserliche Fränkische Armee in a series of reports. The publication is controversial, but considered as part of the freedom of the press.
The following list of military equipment has been compiled based on observations of the relevant components. The precise numbers and properties are not always known. In addition, it is quite possible that the certain components have remained secret.
Ground forces equipment
.
Air forces equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fighter aircrafts | ||||||
| Fliegender Adler FA-37 | supermaneuverable multirole fighter | xx | ||||
| Fliegender Adler FA-57 | stealth multirole fighter | xx | ||||
.
Aerospace Forces equipment
.
Equipment in development
.