Palesmenian Navy: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nasser (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Nasser (talk | contribs)
Line 18: Line 18:
|002||PÓR Drikasár||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D002||Snéshwiń-Varm|| Hóndú
|002||PÓR Drikasár||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D002||Snéshwiń-Varm|| Hóndú
|-
|-
|003||PÓR Venyéko ma-Lucá||Chybár-Class||Cruiser||D003||[[Palesmenian Defense Force#Active Bases|CBA-145]]||Bía Tyalar ma-Elíba
|003||PÓR Venyéko ma-Lucá||Chybár-Class||Heavy Cruiser||D003||[[Palesmenian Defense Force#Active Bases|CBA-145]]||Bía Tyalar ma-Elíba
|-
|-
|004|||PÓR Mísklanó||Chybár-Class||Cruiser||D004||Mánázar||Bía Tyalar ma-Wístar
|004|||PÓR Mísklanó||Chybár-Class||Heavy Cruiser||D004||Mánázar||Bía Tyalar ma-Wístar
|-
|-
|005||PÓR Koréya Biye||Chybár-Class||Cruiser||D005||Kándar||Súda
|005||PÓR Koréya Biye||Chybár-Class||Heavy Cruiser||D005||Kándar||Súda
|-
|-
|006||PÓR Cómpreno Sériban||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D006||Nasir'i Vyurmá||Hóndú
|006||PÓR Cómpreno Sériban||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D006||Nasir'i Vyurmá||Hóndú
|-
|-
|007||PÓR Vystírne||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D007||Désuadír Súda (Atrí Isle.)||Súda (Main) Hóndu (Select Operations)
|007||PÓR Vystírne||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D007||Désuadír Súda (Atrí Isle.)||Súda (Main) Hóndu (Select Operations)
|-
|008||PÓR Vátehulyó||Akhman-Class||Destroyer||D008||Snéshwiń-Varm||Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar
|-
|009||PÓR Dúsnetyé ma-Koílsá||Chybár-Class||Heavy Cruiser||Myahoetgazar||D009||Súda (Main) Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar (Select Operations)
|-|
|010||PÓR Téne Badúska||Chybár-Class||Heavy Cruiser||D010||Nä Selisnä||Bía Tyalar ma-Eliba
|-
|011||PÓR Jébentí Máser||Yúnó-Class||Dreadnought||D011||Ábbad||Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar
|-
|-
{|
{|
Line 41: Line 49:
|100||PÉR Ezikar||Kónkestara-Class||Survey Ship||E001||[[Ábbad]]||In consideration for Arctic Expedition
|100||PÉR Ezikar||Kónkestara-Class||Survey Ship||E001||[[Ábbad]]||In consideration for Arctic Expedition
|-
|-
|101||PÉR Skudasa||Mockingbird-Class||Survey Ship||E002||Mánázar||Converted Chybár-Class Cruiser
|101||PÉR Skudasa||Mockingbird-Class||Survey Ship||E002||Mánázar||Converted Chybár-Class Heavy Cruiser
|-
|-
{|
{|
===Scraped/Destroyed Ships===
===Scraped/Destroyed Ships===
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Serial No.'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Serial No.'''

Revision as of 12:54, 7 August 2019

The Palesmenian Navy is the force that patrols and protects the waters around Palesmenia. Ships go under the designation PÓR (Palesmenijna Óperubah Rázi, Palesmenian Defense Ship) or PÉR (Palesmenijna Esdéfed Rázi, Palesmenian Expeditionary Ship). Each ship is sorted by its type.

Naval Zones of Palesmenia

Ships

Battleships

Serial No. Ship Name Class Type Pennant No. Home Port Zone Of Operation Notes
001 PÓR Nédisakr Akhman-Class Destroyer D001 Ábbad Bía Tyalar ma-Norúd
002 PÓR Drikasár Akhman-Class Destroyer D002 Snéshwiń-Varm Hóndú
003 PÓR Venyéko ma-Lucá Chybár-Class Heavy Cruiser D003 CBA-145 Bía Tyalar ma-Elíba
004 PÓR Mísklanó Chybár-Class Heavy Cruiser D004 Mánázar Bía Tyalar ma-Wístar
005 PÓR Koréya Biye Chybár-Class Heavy Cruiser D005 Kándar Súda
006 PÓR Cómpreno Sériban Akhman-Class Destroyer D006 Nasir'i Vyurmá Hóndú
007 PÓR Vystírne Akhman-Class Destroyer D007 Désuadír Súda (Atrí Isle.) Súda (Main) Hóndu (Select Operations)
008 PÓR Vátehulyó Akhman-Class Destroyer D008 Snéshwiń-Varm Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar
009 PÓR Dúsnetyé ma-Koílsá Chybár-Class Heavy Cruiser Myahoetgazar D009 Súda (Main) Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar (Select Operations)
010 PÓR Téne Badúska Chybár-Class Heavy Cruiser D010 Nä Selisnä Bía Tyalar ma-Eliba
011 PÓR Jébentí Máser Yúnó-Class Dreadnought D011 Ábbad Bía Tyalar ma-Wistar

Expeditionary Ships

Serial No. Ship Name Class Type Pennant No. Home Port Notes
100 PÉR Ezikar Kónkestara-Class Survey Ship E001 Ábbad In consideration for Arctic Expedition
101 PÉR Skudasa Mockingbird-Class Survey Ship E002 Mánázar Converted Chybár-Class Heavy Cruiser

Scraped/Destroyed Ships

Serial No. Ship Name Class Type Pennant No. Home Port Reason Scrapped/Decommissioned
P000 PÓR Gáno Akhman-Class Prototype Battleship D000 CBA-145 Unequipped Prototype Ship, sunken to test lifeboat systems
102 PÉR Lóna Mockingbird-Class Cruiser E003 Kándar Sunk due to on board munitions explosion while in port.