Lunaris: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
The '''Ice Hockey Club of the All-Lunatic County Figure Skating Troupe''' (also known as '''Lunaris''') are a [[Micras Hockey League (league)|MHL]] [[MHL member nations|franchise]] based in [[Lune Villa]], [[Shireroth]], and are the county team of [[Lunaris]]. | The '''Ice Hockey Club of the All-Lunatic County Figure Skating Troupe''' (also known as '''Lunaris''') are a [[Micras Hockey League (league)|MHL]] [[MHL member nations|franchise]] based in [[Lune Villa]], [[Shireroth]], and are the county team of [[Lunaris]]. | ||
==Current squad== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50|No. | |||
!width=50|Pos. | |||
!width=200|Name | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Goaltenders | |||
|- | |||
|1||G | |||
|align=left| (starting) | |||
|- | |||
|30||G | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Defencemen | |||
|- | |||
|2||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|4||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|6||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|13||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|17||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|23||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|28||D | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Forwards | |||
|- | |||
|5||C | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|7||LW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|8||C | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|9||RW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|10||RW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|12||LW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|14||C | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|18||LW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|19||RW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|20||RW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- | |||
|21||LW | |||
|align=left| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Ice hockey teams]] | [[Category:Ice hockey teams]] | ||
Revision as of 07:37, 15 May 2019
| Lunaris | |
| | |
| | |
| City | Lune Villa, Shireroth |
|---|---|
| League | MHL |
| Founded | 2013 |
| Home arena | Volaticus Figure Skating Rink (2,000) |
| Colours | Navy Blue, White |
| Franchise history | |
| 2013– | Ice Hockey Club of the All-Lunatic County Figure Skating Troupe |
The Ice Hockey Club of the All-Lunatic County Figure Skating Troupe (also known as Lunaris) are a MHL franchise based in Lune Villa, Shireroth, and are the county team of Lunaris.
Current squad
| No. | Pos. | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Goaltenders | ||
| 1 | G | (starting) |
| 30 | G | |
| Defencemen | ||
| 2 | D | |
| 4 | D | |
| 6 | D | |
| 13 | D | |
| 17 | D | |
| 23 | D | |
| 28 | D | |
| Forwards | ||
| 5 | C | |
| 7 | LW | |
| 8 | C | |
| 9 | RW | |
| 10 | RW | |
| 12 | LW | |
| 14 | C | |
| 18 | LW | |
| 19 | RW | |
| 20 | RW | |
| 21 | LW | |
