2017–18 Superleague Hoenn: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hālian (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Hoennese article}} {{Infobox football league season |competition = Superleague Hoenn |season = 2017–18 |dates =..."
 
Hālian (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{HoennCore}}
{{Hoennese article}}
{{Hoennese article}}
{{Infobox football league season
{{Infobox football league season
Line 4: Line 5:
|season                    = 2017–18
|season                    = 2017–18
|dates                      = ''TBD''
|dates                      = ''TBD''
|winners                    = [[Tokushima F.C.|Tokushima]]
|winners                    = [[Toɂshma F.C.|Toɂshma]]
|relegated                  = [[Naha Sp.Vgg.|Naha]]<br>[[Littleroot A.F.C.|Littleroot]]<br>[[Tosa Province F.C.|Tosa Province]]
|relegated                  = [[Naha Sp.Vgg.|Naha]]<br>[[Littleroot A.F.C.|Littleroot]]<br>[[Tosa Province F.C.|Tosa Province]]
|continentalcup1            = [[2018–19 EMUFA Champions' League|EMUFA Champions' League]]
|continentalcup1            = [[2018–19 EMUFA Champions' League|EMUFA Champions' League]]
Line 23: Line 24:
}}
}}


The '''2017–18 Superleague Hoenn season''' was the second season of [[Superleague Hoenn]], the top [[wikipedia:Soccer|soccer]] league in Hoenn. The season began on ''TBD'', and ended on ''TBD'', with each team playing thirty games. The schedule was announced on July 1, 2017. [[Tokushima F.C.|Tokushima]] won the Superleague championship.
{{Nihongo|The '''2017–18 Superleague Hoenn season'''|丁酉年‮超盟豐縁‬|Teyu-nen Chome Hoyen|lead=yes|hn=yes}} was the second season of [[Superleague Hoenn]], the top [[wikipedia:Soccer|soccer]] league in Hoenn. The season began on ''TBD'', and ended on ''TBD'', with each team playing thirty games. The schedule was announced on July 1, 2017. [[Toɂshma F.C.|Toɂshma]] won the Superleague championship.


The defending champion was [[A.C. Fortree|Fortree]], who finished second this season. [[Rubello Town A.C.|Rubello Town]], [[South City Saints A.C.|South City Saints]], and [[1.FC Verdanturf|Verdanturf]] were promoted from the [[National Championship First Division|First Division]].
The defending champion was [[A.C. Fortree|Fortree]], who finished second this season. [[Rubello Town A.C.|Rubello Town]], [[South City Saints A.C.|South City Saints]], and [[1.FC Verdanturf|Verdanturf]] were promoted from the [[National Championship First Division|First Division]].
Line 61: Line 62:
|data-sort-value="Sootopolis"|[[Sootopolis F.C.|Sootopolis]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Sootopolis|Sootopolis]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Sekigahara Road|Sekigahara Road]] {{!!}} align="center"|42,297
|data-sort-value="Sootopolis"|[[Sootopolis F.C.|Sootopolis]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Sootopolis|Sootopolis]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Sekigahara Road|Sekigahara Road]] {{!!}} align="center"|42,297
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="South City Saints"|[[South City Saints A.C.|South City Saints]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:South City|South City]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Municipal Stadium]] {{!!}} align="center"|32,768
|data-sort-value="South City Saints"|[[South City Saints A.C.|South City Saints]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:South City|South City]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Municipal Stadium|Municipal Stadium]] {{!!}} align="center"|32,768
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Tokushima"|[[Tokushima F.C.|Tokushima]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Tokushima City|Tokushima]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Rikujo Stadium|Rikujo Stadium]] {{!!}} align="center"|23,000
|data-sort-value="Toɂshma"|[[Toɂshma F.C.|Toɂshma]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Toɂshma City|Toɂshma]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Rikujo Stadium|Rikujo Stadium]] {{!!}} align="center"|23,000
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Tosa Province"|[[Tosa Province F.C.|Tosa Province]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Kochi|Kochi]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Haruno Field|Haruno Field]] {{!!}} align="center"|25,000
|data-sort-value="Tosa Province"|[[Tosa Province F.C.|Tosa Province]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Kochi|Kochi]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Haruno Field|Haruno Field]] {{!!}} align="center"|25,000
Line 73: Line 74:
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: left;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: left;"
! Team
! Team
! Manager
! Head coach
! Uniform manufacturer
! Uniform manufacturer
! Main sponsor
! Main sponsor
Line 93: Line 94:
|data-sort-value="Psyche"|[[Psyche A.C.|Psyche]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}} [[wikipedia:New Balance|New Balance]] {{!!}} ''None''
|data-sort-value="Psyche"|[[Psyche A.C.|Psyche]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}} [[wikipedia:New Balance|New Balance]] {{!!}} ''None''
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Rubello Town"|[[Rubello Town A.C.|Rubello Town]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}} Takahashi Distillery
|data-sort-value="Rubello Town"|[[Rubello Town A.C.|Rubello Town]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}} [[AndWinSports]] {{!!}} Takahashi Distillery
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Rustboro"|[[Rustboro City F.C.|Rustboro]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}} [[wikipedia:Lotto Sport Italia|Lotto]] {{!!}} [[wikipedia:StarFlyer|StarFlyer]]
|data-sort-value="Rustboro"|[[Rustboro City F.C.|Rustboro]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}} [[wikipedia:Lotto Sport Italia|Lotto]] {{!!}} [[wikipedia:StarFlyer|StarFlyer]]
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Satsuma"|[[F.C. Satsuma|Satsuma]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}} [[wikipedia:Adidas|Adidas]] {{!!}} [[wikipedia:Inazuma Eleven|''Inazuma Eleven'']] ([[wikipedia:Level-5 (company)|Level-5]])
|data-sort-value="Satsuma"|[[F.C. Satsuma|Satsuma]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}} [[wikipedia:Adidas|Adidas]] {{!!}} [[wikipedia:Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom|''Futatsu no Kuni II'']] ([[wikipedia:Level-5 (company)|Level-5]])
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Sootopolis"|[[Sootopolis F.C.|Sootopolis]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}} [[hoenn:Absol (company)|Absol]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Pokémart|Pokémart]]
|data-sort-value="Sootopolis"|[[Sootopolis F.C.|Sootopolis]] {{!!}} {{team flag|Hoenn|flag}} Oiwa Kaminari {{!!}} [[hoenn:Absol (company)|Absol]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Pokémart|Pokémart]]
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="South City Saints"|[[South City Saints A.C.|South City Saints]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}}  ''TBD'' {{!!}} [[hoenn:Hop!|Hop!]]
|data-sort-value="South City Saints"|[[South City Saints A.C.|South City Saints]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}}  [[AndWinSports]] {{!!}} [[hoenn:Hop!|Hop!]]
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Tokushima"|[[Tokushima F.C.|Tokushima]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}} [[wikipedia:New Balance|New Balance]] {{!!}} [[wikipedia:JustSystems|JustSystems]]
|data-sort-value="Toɂshma"|[[Toɂshma F.C.|Toɂshma]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}} [[wikipedia:New Balance|New Balance]] {{!!}} [[wikipedia:JustSystems|JustSystems]]
|-
|-
|data-sort-value="Tosa Province"|[[Tosa Province F.C.|Tosa Province]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}} [[hoenn:Absol (company)|Absol]] {{!!}} [[wikipedia:Imabari Shipbuilding|Imabari Shipbuilding]]
|data-sort-value="Tosa Province"|[[Tosa Province F.C.|Tosa Province]] {{!!}} ''TBD'' {{!!}} [[hoenn:Absol (company)|Absol]] {{!!}} [[wikipedia:Imabari Shipbuilding|Imabari Shipbuilding]]
Line 124: Line 125:
!width=200|Qualification
!width=200|Qualification
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|[[Tokushima F.C.|Tokushima]] '''(C)'''
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Toɂshma F.C.|Toɂshma]] '''(C)'''
|30 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 42 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} +11 ||'''53'''
|30 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 42 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} +11 ||'''53'''
|Qualification to [[2018–19 EMUFA Champions' League|Champions' League]]
|rowspan="2"|Qualification to [[2019–20 EMUFA Champions' League|Champions' League]]
|-
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|[[A.C. Fortree|Fortree]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[A.C. Fortree|Fortree]]
|30 |{{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 47 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} +9 ||'''51'''
|30 |{{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 47 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} +9 ||'''51'''
|rowspan="12"|
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Psyche A.C.|Psyche]]
|[[Psyche A.C.|Psyche]]
|30 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 44 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} +9 ||'''51'''
|30 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 44 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} +9 ||'''51'''
|-
|rowspan="2"|Qualification to [[2019–20 EMUFA Cup|EMUFA Cup]]
|[[Lilycove 1904 F.C.|Lilycove]]
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Lilycove 1904 F.C.|Lilycove]]
|30 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 55 {{!!}} 46 {{!!}} +9 ||'''50'''
|30 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 55 {{!!}} 46 {{!!}} +9 ||'''50'''
|-
|-
|[[Lavaridge A.C.|Lavaridge]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Lavaridge A.C.|Lavaridge]]
|30 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 46 {{!!}} 39 {{!!}} +7 ||'''48'''
|30 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 46 {{!!}} 39 {{!!}} +7 ||'''48'''
|rowspan="9"|
|-
|-
|[[F.C. Satsuma|Satsuma]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[F.C. Satsuma|Satsuma]]
|30 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} +5 ||'''47'''
|30 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} +5 ||'''47'''
|-
|-
|[[South City Saints A.C.|South City Saints]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[South City Saints A.C.|South City Saints]]
|30 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} 44 {{!!}} −3 ||'''45'''
|30 |{{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} 44 {{!!}} −3 ||'''45'''
|-
|-
|[[Rustboro City F.C.|Rustboro]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Rustboro City F.C.|Rustboro]]
|30 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 29 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} −2 ||'''44'''
|30 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 29 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} −2 ||'''44'''
|-
|-
|[[1.FC Verdanturf|Verdanturf]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[1.FC Verdanturf|Verdanturf]]
|30 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 49 {{!!}} 46 {{!!}} +3 ||'''41'''
|30 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 49 {{!!}} 46 {{!!}} +3 ||'''41'''
|-
|-
|[[Sootopolis F.C.|Sootopolis]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Sootopolis F.C.|Sootopolis]]
|30 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 43 {{!!}} 43 {{!!}} ±0 ||'''38'''
|30 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 43 {{!!}} 43 {{!!}} ±0 ||'''38'''
|-
|-
|[[Rubello Town A.C.|Rubello Town]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Rubello Town A.C.|Rubello Town]]
|30 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} 39 {{!!}} −4 ||'''38'''
|30 |{{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} 39 {{!!}} −4 ||'''38'''
|-
|-
|[[Dogo 91 Sp.Vgg.|Dogo]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Dogo 91 Sp.Vgg.|Dogo]]
|30 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} 43 {{!!}} −3 ||'''36'''
|30 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} 43 {{!!}} −3 ||'''36'''
|-
|-
|[[Royal Evergrande S.C.|Evergrande]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Royal Evergrande S.C.|Evergrande]]
|30 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} −8 ||'''34'''
|30 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} −8 ||'''34'''
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|[[Naha Sp.Vgg.|Naha]] '''(R)'''
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Naha Sp.Vgg.|Naha]] '''(R)'''
|30 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 36 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} −12 ||'''31'''
|30 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 36 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} −12 ||'''31'''
|rowspan="3"|Relegation to [[2018–19 National Championship#First Division|First Division]]
|rowspan="3"|Relegation to [[2018–19 National Championship#First Division|First Division]]
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|[[Littleroot A.F.C.|Littleroot]] '''(R)'''
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Littleroot A.F.C.|Littleroot]] '''(R)'''
|30 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} 47 {{!!}} −9 ||'''29'''
|30 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} 47 {{!!}} −9 ||'''29'''
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB
|[[Tosa Province F.C.|Tosa Province]] '''(R)'''
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Tosa Province F.C.|Tosa Province]] '''(R)'''
|30 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} −12 ||'''26'''
|30 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} −12 ||'''26'''
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 13:42, 7 January 2024

Superleague Hoenn
Season 2017–18
Champions Toɂshma
Relegated Naha
Littleroot
Tosa Province
EMUFA Champions' League Tosa Province
TBD
EMUFA Cup TBD
Matches played TBD
Goals scored TBD (Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "'". per match)
Biggest home win TBD
Biggest away win TBD
Highest scoring TBD
Longest winning run TBD
Longest unbeaten run TBD
Longest winless run TBD
Longest losing run TBD

The 2017–18 Superleague Hoenn season (Hoennese: ‮丁酉年‮超盟豐縁‬‬, translit.: Teyu-nen Chome Hoyen?) was the second season of Superleague Hoenn, the top soccer league in Hoenn. The season began on TBD, and ended on TBD, with each team playing thirty games. The schedule was announced on July 1, 2017. Toɂshma won the Superleague championship.

The defending champion was Fortree, who finished second this season. Rubello Town, South City Saints, and Verdanturf were promoted from the First Division.

Teams

Sixteen teams competed in the league: the top thirteen teams from the previous season and the top three teams from last year's First Division.

Stadia and locations

Club Location Venue Capacity
Dogo Matsuyama Teijin Stadium 50,000
Evergrande Evergrande Kings Park 54,387
Fortree Fortree Kaminashi Ground 45,280
Lavaridge Lavaridge Old Lavaridge Gym 23,195
Lilycove Lilycove Stadium Hoenn 75,012
Littleroot Littleroot Brendan Orlando Park 23,177
Naha Naha Onoyama Stadium 30,000
Psyche Purika Kamoike Stadium 46,861
Rubello Town Rubello Contest Ground 25,000
Rustboro Rustboro Westgate Park 59,850
Satsuma South City Newfield 64,696
Sootopolis Sootopolis Sekigahara Road 42,297
South City Saints South City Municipal Stadium 32,768
Toɂshma Toɂshma Rikujo Stadium 23,000
Tosa Province Kochi Haruno Field 25,000
Verdanturf Verdanturf Grimm Family—Veterans Memorial Stadium 63,216

Personnel and uniforms

Team Head coach Uniform manufacturer Main sponsor
Dogo TBD Absol Iseki & Co.
Evergrande TBD ASICS None
Fortree TBD Adidas Iwataya
Lavaridge TBD Absol Onsen-kai
Lilycove TBD Adidas Air Hoenn
Littleroot TBD Absol Birch Laboratories
Naha TBD Adidas Jef
Psyche TBD New Balance None
Rubello Town TBD AndWinSports Takahashi Distillery
Rustboro TBD Lotto StarFlyer
Satsuma TBD Adidas Futatsu no Kuni II (Level-5)
Sootopolis Hoenn Oiwa Kaminari Absol Pokémart
South City Saints TBD AndWinSports Hop!
Toɂshma TBD New Balance JustSystems
Tosa Province TBD Absol Imabari Shipbuilding
Verdanturf TBD Absol Toto

League table

Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Toɂshma (C) 30 14 5 11 42 31 +11 53 Qualification to Champions' League
Fortree 30 15 9 6 47 38 +9 51
Psyche 30 14 7 9 44 35 +9 51 Qualification to EMUFA Cup
Lilycove 30 14 8 8 55 46 +9 50
Lavaridge 30 13 8 9 46 39 +7 48
Satsuma 30 14 11 5 31 26 +5 47
South City Saints 30 14 13 3 41 44 −3 45
Rustboro 30 12 10 8 29 31 −2 44
Verdanturf 30 11 11 8 49 46 +3 41
Sootopolis 30 10 12 8 43 43 ±0 38
Rubello Town 30 11 14 5 35 39 −4 38
Dogo 30 8 10 12 40 43 −3 36
Evergrande 30 9 14 7 40 48 −8 34
Naha (R) 30 8 15 7 36 48 −12 31 Relegation to First Division
Littleroot (R) 30 8 17 5 38 47 −9 29
Tosa Province (R) 30 7 18 5 28 40 −12 26

Results

TBD

Positions by round

TBD

Number of teams by province

TBD