Great Floria national rugby league team: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox national rugby league team | Name =border|25px|Great Floria Great Floria | Badge = File:Great Floria rugby league logo.png|250px..." |
|||
| (23 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Nickname = The Bears | | Nickname = The Bears | ||
| Association = [[Florian Republic Rugby League]] <br> [[Florian Eura Rugby League]] <br> [[Etourney Rugby League]] | | Association = [[Florian Republic Rugby League]] <br> [[Florian Eura Rugby League]] <br> [[Etourney Rugby League]] | ||
| Head Coach = | | Head Coach = Morgan Maguire | ||
| Captain = | | Captain = | ||
| Most caps = | | Most caps = | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| FMRL max = N/A | | FMRL max = N/A | ||
| FMRL min = N/A | | FMRL min = N/A | ||
| First game = | | First game = {{team flag-rt|Great Floria|rugby league}} 68–10 {{team flag|Freeland|rugby league}} | ||
| Largest win = | | Largest win = {{team flag-rt|Great Floria|rugby league}} 68–10 {{team flag|Freeland|rugby league}} | ||
| Largest loss = | | Largest loss = | ||
| World champ apps = | | World champ apps = | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' represents the [[Florian Republic]] and its overseas territories in rugby league. Administrated by a joint commission between the [[Florian Republic Rugby League]],[[Florian Eura Rugby League]] and [[Etourney Rugby League]], the team is nicknamed The Bears. The team is ineligible to compete in the [[FMRL World Cup]] and other major tournaments as the Florian Republic and its overseas territories enter separate teams. Therefore the team only plays in match tours and test series. | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
==Identity== | ==Identity== | ||
==Kit== | ==Kit== | ||
[[File:{{PAGENAME}} Kit.png|250px]] | |||
===Kit manufacturer=== | ===Kit manufacturer=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
! Year !!Kit Manufacturer | ! Year !!Kit Manufacturer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018- | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Hummel International|Chevron]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Media coverage== | ==Media coverage== | ||
==Coaching staff== | ==Coaching staff== | ||
| Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
!width=3%|Win % | !width=3%|Win % | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10th December 2018 | |||
| | |||
|align=center |Morgan Maguire | |||
|align=center |2 | |||
|align=center |2 | |||
|align=center |0 | |||
|align=center |0 | |||
|align=center |100% | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Players== | ==Players== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30 | | !width=30 | No. | ||
!width=200 |Player | !width=200 |Player | ||
!width=200 |Club | !width=200 |Club | ||
!width=40 |Position | !width=40 |Position | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Dylan Austin}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff Roosters}} | |||
|Fullback | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Adam Rogers}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Oldhaven Wolfpack}} | |||
|Right Winger | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Rhys Baxter}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Rhinos}} | |||
|Left Centre | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Leo Bell}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff Roosters}} | |||
|Right Centre | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Chris Briscoe}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Rhinos}} | |||
|Left Winger | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Andrew Watkins}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Rhinos}} | |||
|Stand-off | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Nathan Chambers}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Southern Storm}} | |||
|Scrum Half | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Bradley Croft}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Southern Storm}} | |||
|Prop | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Jesus Skinner}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Havenbarrow Wolves}} | |||
|Hooker | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Scott Matthews}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff Roosters}} | |||
|Prop | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Sean Powell}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Rhinos}} | |||
|Second Row | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=James Cronk}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Southern Storm}} | |||
|Second Row | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Jenson Cole}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Havenbarrow Wolves}} | |||
|Loose Forward | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Leo Bromwich}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Southern Storm}} | |||
|Sub | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Darnell Griffen}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Havenbarrow Wolves}} | |||
|Sub | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Luke Moon}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Rhinos}} | |||
|Sub | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Eura|name=Iakopo Siulai}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Oldhaven Wolfpack}} | |||
|Sub | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Eura|name=Don Thompson}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Oldhaven Wolfpack}} | |||
|Sub | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Eura|name=Tamati Lemaota}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Oldhaven Wolfpack}} | |||
|Sub | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{Team flag|Etourney|name=Rhys Gaines}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Meadowedge Warrirors}} | |||
|Sub | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{Team flag|Etourney|name=Jensen Dimont}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Etourney|name=Etourney Scorpions}} | |||
|Sub | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Eura|name=Partick Peni}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Eura|name=Florian Eura Hunters}} | |||
|Sub | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{Team flag|Etourney|name=Cameron Blanc}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Etourney|name=Etourney Scorpions}} | |||
|Sub | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{Team flag|Etourney|name=Adam Baillieu}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Etourney|name=Etourney Lions}} | |||
|Sub | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Results== | |||
===All-time records=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:150px;"|Country | |||
!width="80"|Matches | |||
!width="70"|Won | |||
!width="70"|Drawn | |||
!width="70"|Lost | |||
!width="70"|Win % | |||
|- | |||
| '''Total''' || '''3''' || '''3''' || '''0''' || '''0''' || '''100%''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland}} | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|100% | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Freeland}} | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|100 | |||
|} | |||
==Upcoming Fixtures== | ==Upcoming Fixtures== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; width:100%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; width:100%" | ||
| Line 63: | Line 224: | ||
!scope="col" rowspan="2" width=15%|Opposition | !scope="col" rowspan="2" width=15%|Opposition | ||
|-class="unsortable" | |-class="unsortable" | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|November 2019 | |||
|align=left|Test Match | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=TBC}} | |||
|align=left|TBC | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[Florian Republic national rugby league team]] | |||
*[[Florian Eura national rugby league team]] | |||
*[[Etourney national rugby league team]] | |||
[[Category:Floria]] | |||
[[Category:Rugby league]] | [[Category:Rugby league]] | ||
[[Category:National rugby league teams]] | [[Category:National rugby league teams]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:29, 12 December 2020
| | |
| Nickname(s) | The Bears |
|---|---|
| Association |
Florian Republic Rugby League Florian Eura Rugby League Etourney Rugby League |
| Head Coach | Morgan Maguire |
| Home stadium | Various |
| FMRL code | GFL |
| FMRL ranking | N/A |
| Highest FMRL ranking | N/A |
| Lowest FMRL ranking | N/A |
| First international | |
|
Great Floria | |
| Biggest win | |
|
Great Floria | |
The Great Floria national rugby league team represents the Florian Republic and its overseas territories in rugby league. Administrated by a joint commission between the Florian Republic Rugby League,Florian Eura Rugby League and Etourney Rugby League, the team is nicknamed The Bears. The team is ineligible to compete in the FMRL World Cup and other major tournaments as the Florian Republic and its overseas territories enter separate teams. Therefore the team only plays in match tours and test series.
History
Identity
Kit
Kit manufacturer
| Year | Kit Manufacturer |
|---|---|
| 2018- | Chevron |
Media coverage
Coaching staff
Managerial history
| Appointed | Dismissed | Manager | P | W | D | L | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10th December 2018 | Morgan Maguire | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
Players
Results
All-time records
| Country | Matches | Won | Drawn | Lost | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
Upcoming Fixtures
| Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|
| November 2019 | Test Match | TBC |