Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Men) |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Kalgachia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || | | 1 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Kalgachia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || '''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||align=left| {{Team flag| | | 2 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Passio-Corum|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 4 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{Team flag| | | 3 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Treisenberg|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 2 || 3 || 1 || '''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 ||align=left| {{Team flag| | | 4 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Coastalis|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 ||align=left| {{Team flag| | | 5 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Tellia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 2 || 3 || '''5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | |rowspan=2| 6 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Raspur|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag| | |align=left| {{Team flag|Stormark|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag| | |rowspan=2| 8 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Caputia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Gotzborg|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3| 10 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Constancia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018|old}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Senya|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sabre<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Sabre#Men's individual|details]]'' | |Sabre<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Sabre#Men's individual|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} KAL-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} PSC-2 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team épée<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Épée#Men's team|details]]'' | |Team épée<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Épée#Men's team|details]]'' | ||
Line 79: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team foil<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Foil#Men's team|details]]'' | |Team foil<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Foil#Men's team|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Coastalis|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Kalgachia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Stormark|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team sabre<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Sabre#Men's team|details]]'' | |Team sabre<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Sabre#Men's team|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Kalgachia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Raspur|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-2}} | {{col-2}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Foil<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Foil#Women's individual|details]]'' | |Foil<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Foil#Women's individual|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} PSC-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Senya|name=Lëna Höstvæt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sabre<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Sabre#Women's individual|details]]'' | |Sabre<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Sabre#Women's individual|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} PSC-1 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Treisenberg|flag}} TRS-2 | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team épée<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Épée#Women's team|details]]'' | |Team épée<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Épée#Women's team|details]]'' | ||
|{{Team flag|Passio-Corum|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | |{{Team flag|Passio-Corum|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Tellia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | |{{Team flag|Tellia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
|{{Team flag|Constancia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | |{{Team flag|Constancia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018|old}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team foil<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Foil#Women's team|details]]'' | |Team foil<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Foil#Women's team|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Treisenberg|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Stormark|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Passio-Corum|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team sabre<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Sabre#Women's team|details]]'' | |Team sabre<br>''[[Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games – Sabre#Women's team|details]]'' | ||
| | | {{Team flag|Passio-Corum|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| | | {{Team flag|Tellia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
| | | {{Team flag|Kalgachia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} |
Latest revision as of 11:51, 3 January 2019
Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 1st – 12th September, 2018 |
---|---|
No. of events | 12 (6 men, 6 women) |
Fencing at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Épée | Épée | ||||
Team épée | Team épée | ||||
Foil | Foil | ||||
Team foil | Team foil | ||||
Sabre | Sabre | ||||
Team sabre | Team sabre | ||||
The fencing competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be held at the Indoor Arenas in Daocheng. Men and women in three individual and three team events fought in knockout brackets.
Competition format
The individual competitions were contested by 32 athletes in a straight knockout competition. On all swords, the first player to achieve 15 hits won, though in the case this was not achieved after 3 rounds, the athlete with the most hits advanced.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kalgachia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
2 | Passio-Corum | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
3 | Treisenberg | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
4 | Coastalis | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
5 | Tellia | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
6 | Raspur | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Stormark | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Caputia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Gotzborg | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Constancia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Nova England | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Senya | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Men
|
Women
|
Calendar
Event | 1 Sa |
2 Su |
3 Mo |
4 Tu |
5 We |
6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
men's épée | F | |||||||||||
women's épée | F | |||||||||||
men's team épée | F | |||||||||||
women's team épée | F | |||||||||||
men's foil | F | |||||||||||
women's foil | F | |||||||||||
men's team foil | F | |||||||||||
women's team foil | F | |||||||||||
men's sabre | F | |||||||||||
women's sabre | F | |||||||||||
men's team sabre | F | |||||||||||
women's team sabre | F |