Zimian Societies: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Bassarid Article}} | |||
{| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:300px; font-size:83%;" | {| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:300px; font-size:83%;" | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Zimian Societies'''</big><br><br>'''''-''' | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Zimian Societies'''</big><br><br>'''''-''' | ||
| Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|align=left |'''Capital''' ||align=left | [[Zimia]] | |align=left |'''Capital''' ||align=left | [[Zimia]] | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
|align=left |'''Major cities''' ||align=left | Zimia, [[Kingsland]], [[Nuncrest]] | |align=left |'''Major cities''' ||align=left | Zimia, [[Kingsland (Passas)|Kingsland]], [[Nuncrest]] | ||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |-class="mergedtoprow" | ||
|align=left |'''Demonym''' ||align=left | Zimian | |align=left |'''Demonym''' ||align=left | Zimian | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
The '''Zimian Societies''' serve as the administrative headquarters of Southern [[Passas]]. | The '''Zimian Societies''' serve as the administrative headquarters of Southern [[Passas]]. | ||
The Regional Investor of the Zimian Societies represents the cities of [[Nuncrest]], [[Zimia]], and [[Kingsland]]. | The Regional Investor of the Zimian Societies represents the cities of [[Nuncrest]], [[Zimia]], and [[Kingsland (Passas)|Kingsland]]. | ||
==Region Statistics== | ==Region Statistics== | ||
| Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |||
| 37.20 [[PSSC]] || 2,019,400 || -18,739 (-.93%) || 699,353 (.34) || 7,585,244 (3.75) || 1,291,861 (.63) || .21 || 20 || 81 | |||
|- | |||
| 37.00 [[PSSC]] || 2,038,140 || 2,185 (.11%) || 762,222 (.373) || 8,534,936 (4.187) || 838,972 (.411) || .2 || 20 || 82 | |||
|- | |||
| '''36.80 [[PSSC]]''' || 2,035,955 || 10,139 (.5%) || 109,267 (.348) || 8,544,108 (4.19) || 388,034 (.19) || .21 || 20 || 81 | |||
|- | |||
| 36.60 [[PSSC]] || 2,025,816 || 25,813 (1.27%) || 733,342 (.361) || 8,575,028 (4.23) || 360,311 (.177) || .19 || 20 || 81 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 36.40 [[PSSC]] || 2,000,003 || 6,272 (.31%) || 769,712 (.384) || 113,542 (.056) || 81,120 (.040) || .19 || 20 || 80 | | 36.40 [[PSSC]] || 2,000,003 || 6,272 (.31%) || 769,712 (.384) || 113,542 (.056) || 81,120 (.040) || .19 || 20 || 80 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 94: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category: Passio-Corum]][[Category: | [[Category: Passio-Corum]][[Category:Bassarid regions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:31, 20 July 2021
| Zimian Societies - | |||
| |||
| Capital | Zimia | ||
| Major cities | Zimia, Kingsland, Nuncrest | ||
| Demonym | Zimian | ||
| - Adjective | Zimian | ||
| Area | 365,184 km² | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Population | 1,824,018 (909 WG) | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Density | 4.99/km² | ||
| Abbreviation | ZM | ||
The Zimian Societies serve as the administrative headquarters of Southern Passas.
The Regional Investor of the Zimian Societies represents the cities of Nuncrest, Zimia, and Kingsland.
Region Statistics
| Year | Population | Growth (Growth %) | Food Imports (/Person) | Fuel Imports (/Person) | Other Imports (/Person) | Immigration Modifier (%) | Seats in Regional Government | Seats in Houses of Corum
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.20 PSSC | 2,019,400 | -18,739 (-.93%) | 699,353 (.34) | 7,585,244 (3.75) | 1,291,861 (.63) | .21 | 20 | 81 |
| 37.00 PSSC | 2,038,140 | 2,185 (.11%) | 762,222 (.373) | 8,534,936 (4.187) | 838,972 (.411) | .2 | 20 | 82 |
| 36.80 PSSC | 2,035,955 | 10,139 (.5%) | 109,267 (.348) | 8,544,108 (4.19) | 388,034 (.19) | .21 | 20 | 81 |
| 36.60 PSSC | 2,025,816 | 25,813 (1.27%) | 733,342 (.361) | 8,575,028 (4.23) | 360,311 (.177) | .19 | 20 | 81 |
| 36.40 PSSC | 2,000,003 | 6,272 (.31%) | 769,712 (.384) | 113,542 (.056) | 81,120 (.040) | .19 | 20 | 80 |
| 36.20 PSSC | 1,983,731 | -12,487 (-.63%) | 1,208,605 (.6) | 178,365 (.08) | 126,824 (.06) | .12 | 20 | 79 |
| 36.00 PSSC | 1,996,219 | 43,953 (2.20%) | 679,239 (.34) | 98540 (.04) | 82,977 (.04) | .66 | 20 | 80 |
| 35.80 PSSC | 1,952,266 | -4,436 (-.23%) | 1,304,986 (.66) | 187,550 (.09) | 135,594 (.06) | .66 | 20 | 78 |
| 35.60 PSSC | 1,956,703 | 14,327 (.73%) | 873,657 (.44) | 125,262 (.06) | 92,926 (.04) | 1 | 20 | 78 |
| 35.42 PSSC | 1,942,376 | 46,857 (2.4%) | 1,000,739 (.51) | 142,037 (.07) | 116,875 (.06) | .87 | 19 | 78 |
| |||||||||||