Fileléfthero Kómma Foní: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Constancia (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Edgard (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Constancian Article}}
{{Constancia political party
{{Constancia political party
| name = Fileléfthero Kómma Foní
| name = Fileléfthero Kómma Foní
Line 8: Line 9:
| hq = [[Vey]]
| hq = [[Vey]]
| position = Economic and social liberalism
| position = Economic and social liberalism
| seats = {{Constancia composition |0|60|#FF6905}}
| seats = {{Constancia composition |7|60|#FF6905}}
| local_government = ''None''
| local_government = ''None''
}}
}}
Line 14: Line 15:
'''Fileléfthero Kómma Foní''', (English: ''Liberal Voice Party''), is a centrist political party in the Kingdom of Constancia. It was founded during the First Welleys’ Regency in December 1934 by a group of liberal-leaning politicians and businesspeople led by Elena Weston.
'''Fileléfthero Kómma Foní''', (English: ''Liberal Voice Party''), is a centrist political party in the Kingdom of Constancia. It was founded during the First Welleys’ Regency in December 1934 by a group of liberal-leaning politicians and businesspeople led by Elena Weston.


At present, it is one of the two main parties, the other being the [[Dimokratia Avyi]]. The Liberals uphold the principles of a free market with little or no government intervention and are considered pro-business. The Liberals are committed to building a free, fair and open society, in which they seek to balance the fundamental values of liberty, equality and community, and in which no-one is enslaved by poverty, ignorance or conformity.
The Liberals uphold the principles of a free market with little or no government intervention and are considered pro-business. The Liberals are committed to building a free, fair and open society, in which they seek to balance the fundamental values of liberty, equality and community, and in which no-one is enslaved by poverty, ignorance or conformity.


== Electoral Performance ==
== Electoral Performance ==
Line 67: Line 68:
! -13
! -13
! 0.00%
! 0.00%
|-
| 16--
| 8th
| {{Constancia composition |12|60|#FF6905}}
! +12
! 20.00%
|-
| 16--
| 9th
| {{Constancia composition |7|60|#FF6905}}
! -4
! 11.67%
|}
|}


[[Category:Constancia]]
[[Category:Constancia]]

Latest revision as of 04:52, 21 August 2020

Fileléfthero Kómma Foní
(Liberal Voice Party)
Party Leader Athanasia Demetria
Deputy Leader Vacant
Colour Orange
Headquarters Vey
Political position Economic and social liberalism
Seats in the Synklētos
7 / 60
Local Government None

Fileléfthero Kómma Foní, (English: Liberal Voice Party), is a centrist political party in the Kingdom of Constancia. It was founded during the First Welleys’ Regency in December 1934 by a group of liberal-leaning politicians and businesspeople led by Elena Weston.

The Liberals uphold the principles of a free market with little or no government intervention and are considered pro-business. The Liberals are committed to building a free, fair and open society, in which they seek to balance the fundamental values of liberty, equality and community, and in which no-one is enslaved by poverty, ignorance or conformity.

Electoral Performance

Year Synklētos Seats ± Vote Share
1627 1st
22 / 60
N/A 36.67%
1632 2nd
26 / 60
+4 43.33%
1633 3rd
17 / 60
-9 28.33%
1636 4th
27 / 60
+10 45.00%
1640 5th
21 / 60
-5 35.00%
1643 6th
13 / 60
-8 21.67%
1648 7th
0 / 60
-13 0.00%
16-- 8th
12 / 60
+12 20.00%
16-- 9th
7 / 60
-4 11.67%