2025 SLF Superdraft: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox sports draft | name = {{PAGENAME}} | image = {{PAGENAME}}.png | imagesize = 150px | caption = | date = | location = Florian Airlines Arena | league = Super League Football | first = | mr_irrelevant = | prev = 2024 | next = 2025 }} The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the meeting of Super League Football (SLF) teams to select newly eligible players for th..." |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| mr_irrelevant = | | mr_irrelevant = | ||
| prev = [[2024 SLF Superdraft|2024]] | | prev = [[2024 SLF Superdraft|2024]] | ||
| next = [[ | | next = [[2026 SLF Superdraft|2026]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
! Player | ! Player | ||
! Position | ! Position | ||
|- | |||
|1||1||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2||2||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3||3||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4||4||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5||5||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|6||6||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7||7||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|8||8||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9||9||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|10||10||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|11||11||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|12||12||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13||13||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|14||14||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|15||15||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|16||16||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|17||17||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|18||18||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|19||19||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|20||20||||||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-4}} | {{col-4}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 88: | ||
! Player | ! Player | ||
! Position | ! Position | ||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|- | |||
|||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
[[category:sports drafts]] | [[category:sports drafts]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:40, 30 August 2025
| 2025 SLF Superdraft | |
| File:2025 SLF Superdraft.png | |
| General information | |
|---|---|
| Location | Florian Airlines Arena |
| League | Super League Football |
The 2025 SLF Superdraft was the meeting of Super League Football (SLF) teams to select newly eligible players for the 2025–26 season.
Format
The format of the draft will be as follows:
- Newly promoted teams will pick first.
- All other teams will select in reverse order of their 2022–23 season finish.
- Trades permitted.
Draft
| Player key | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| * | Denotes player who has been selected for the Floria national football team | ||||||||||
|
|