Al-Alhi Gameiro FC: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
 
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Konferentzia Afrikaana]]
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Konferentzia Afrikaana]]
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" |
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" |
|-
|-
|}
|}


'''Al-Alhi Gameiro FC''' are a [[Afrikaana|Afrikaanian]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in the city of [[Al-Alhi]], which competes in [[Konferentzia Afrikaana]]. The manager is [[Malik Sahko]] and the club's stadium is the [[Marquete Park]].
'''Al-Alhi Gameiro FC''' was an [[Afrikaana|Afrikaanian]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in the city of [[Al-Alhi]], which competed in the [[Konferentzia Afrikaana]]. The manager was [[Malik Sahko]] and the club's stadium was [[Marquete Park]].


==History==
==History==
Al-Alhi Gameiro were founded in 2013 as one of the three clubs in the Konferentzia Afrikaana.
Al-Alhi Gameiro were founded in 2013 as one of the seven clubs in the Konferentzia Afrikaana. The team was dissolved in 2015 following the disbandment of [[Afrikaana]].


==Players==
==Players==
===First team squad===
===Notable former players===
{{fs start}}
{{col-begin}}
{{fs player |no=1  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=GK |name=[[Victor Pereira]]}}
{{col-2}}
{{fs player |no=2  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Farzal Katrak]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Rafal Abdul]]
{{fs player |no=3  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Edmilson da Silva]] |other=[[wikipedia:Captain (association football)|c]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Fikedu Ageze]]
{{fs player |no=4  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Haram Ratafa]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Roger Caicedo]]
{{fs player |no=5 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Toga Chedike]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Gaspar Casablanca]]
{{fs player |no=6  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Joaozinho]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Toga Chedike]]
{{fs player |no=7  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Ivan Villanueva]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Armah Congo]]
{{fs player |no=8  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Gaspar Casablanca]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Edmilson da Silva]]
{{fs player |no=9  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Armah Congo]]}}
*[[File:United empire flag.png|25px|border|United Empire]][[File:Holzborg flag.png|25px|border|Holzborg]][[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Conrad Hahnel]]
{{fs player |no=10 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Lago Junior]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Imaz Halad]]
{{fs player |no=11 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Djonny Kwetsu]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Jadsón]]
{{fs mid}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Joaozinho]]
{{fs player |no=12 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=GK |name=[[Rafal Abdul]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Kola Jumaija]]
{{fs player |no=13 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Marcelo Rafinha]]}}
{{col-2}}
{{fs player |no=14 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Pharak Marakesh]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Lago Junior]]
{{fs player |no=15 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Saudad Sayad]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Farzal Katrak]]
{{fs player |no=16 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Imaz Halad]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Djonny Kwetsu]]
{{fs player |no=17 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Jumala Nana Tomosala]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Pharak Marakesh]]
{{fs player |no=18 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Victor Tomas Robles]]}}
*[[File:Holzborg flag.png|25px|border|Holzborg]][[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Dennis Meyer]]
{{fs player |no=19 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Roger Caicedo]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Victor Pereira]]
{{fs player |no=20 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=GK |name=[[Kola Jumaija]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Marcelo Rafinha]]
{{fs player |no=23 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=MF |name=[[Jadsón]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Haram Ratafa]]
{{fs player |no=24 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=DF |name=[[Fikedu Ageze]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Victor Tomas Robles]]
{{fs end}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Saudad Sayad]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Jumala Nana Tomosala]]
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Ivan Villanueva]]
{{col-end}}


==Honours==
==Honours==
*TBD


[[Category:Football teams]]
[[Category:Football teams]]

Latest revision as of 14:58, 18 April 2016

Al-Alhi Gameiro FC
Founded
2013
Nation
Afrikaana
League
Konferentzia Afrikaana

Al-Alhi Gameiro FC was an Afrikaanian football club based in the city of Al-Alhi, which competed in the Konferentzia Afrikaana. The manager was Malik Sahko and the club's stadium was Marquete Park.

History

Al-Alhi Gameiro were founded in 2013 as one of the seven clubs in the Konferentzia Afrikaana. The team was dissolved in 2015 following the disbandment of Afrikaana.

Players

Notable former players

Honours