Meckelnburgh uniformed services insignia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|'''Special''' | |'''Special''' | ||
| colspan="4" | '''Flag officers''' | | colspan="4" | '''Flag officers''' | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" | '''Field-grade officers''' | ||
| colspan="3" | '''Company-grade officers''' | | colspan="3" | '''Company-grade officers''' | ||
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%" | |- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%" | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''OF-5''' | |'''OF-5''' | ||
|'''OF-4''' | |'''OF-4''' | ||
|'''OF-3''' | | colspan="2" |'''OF-3''' | ||
|'''OF-2''' | |'''OF-2''' | ||
| colspan="2" |'''OF-1''' | | colspan="2" |'''OF-1''' | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-5 shoulder.png|55px]] | | style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-5 shoulder.png|55px]] | ||
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-4 shoulder.png|55px]] | | style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-4 shoulder.png|55px]] | ||
|[[File:PBPF O-3 shoulder.png|55px]] | |||
| style="width:7em" | | |||
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-2 shoulder.png|55px]] | | style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-2 shoulder.png|55px]] | ||
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-1A shoulder.png|55px]] | | style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-1A shoulder.png|55px]] | ||
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-1B shoulder.png|55px]] | | style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-1B shoulder.png|55px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Field Marshal | | rowspan="2" |Field Marshal | ||
|Colonel-General | | rowspan="2" |Colonel-General | ||
|Captain-General | | rowspan="2" |Captain-General | ||
|Lieutenant-General | | rowspan="2" |Lieutenant-General | ||
|Sergeant-Major-General | | rowspan="2" |Sergeant-Major-General | ||
|Colonel | | rowspan="2" |Colonel | ||
|Lieutenant-Colonel | | rowspan="2" |Lieutenant-Colonel | ||
|Major | | rowspan="2" |Major | ||
|Captain | | rowspan="2" |Captain-Commandant | ||
|Lieutenant | | rowspan="2" |Captain | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lieutenant | ||
|Sub Lieutenant | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{flagicon image|Iselande state flag.png}}''' [[Royal Iselande Defense Force]] | |||
|Cornet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh naval ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Navy|Royal Navy]]''' | | rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh naval ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Navy|Royal Navy]]''' | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
|Commander | |Commander | ||
|Lieutenant-Commander | |Lieutenant-Commander | ||
|Staff Commander | |||
|First Lieutenant | |First Lieutenant | ||
|Second Lieutenant | |Second Lieutenant | ||
| Line 79: | Line 86: | ||
|Lieutenant-Colonel | |Lieutenant-Colonel | ||
|Major | |Major | ||
|Captain-Commandant | |||
|Captain | |Captain | ||
|Lieutenant | |Lieutenant | ||
| | |Sub Lieutenant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh air force standard.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Air Force|Royal Air Force]]''' | | rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh air force standard.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Air Force|Royal Air Force]]''' | ||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air Chief Marshal{{Cref2|†}} | |Air Chief Marshal{{Cref2|†}} | ||
|Air Marshal | |Air Marshal | ||
| Line 104: | Line 112: | ||
|Wing Commander | |Wing Commander | ||
|Squadron Commander | |Squadron Commander | ||
|Staff Lieutenant | |||
|Flight Lieutenant | |Flight Lieutenant | ||
|Section Officer | |Section Officer | ||
|Pilot Officer | |Pilot Officer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh coastguard ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Saeweard|Royal Saeweard]]''' | |||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Admiral | |||
|Lieutenant-Admiral | |||
|Commodore | |||
|Captain | |||
|Commander | |||
|Lieutenant-Commander | |||
|Staff Commander | |||
|First Lieutenant | |||
|Second Lieutenant | |||
|Third Lieutenant | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh customs flag.png}} [[The Meckelnburgh Douanes|The Douanes]]''' | |||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 130: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lieutenant-General | |||
|Sergeant-Major-General | |||
|Colonel | |||
|Lieutenant-Colonel | |||
|Major | |||
|— | |||
|Captain | |||
|Lieutenant | |||
|Sub Lieutenant | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh state flag.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Gendarmery|Royal Gendarmery]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 147: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |Colonel | ||
| | |Lieutenant-Colonel | ||
| | |Major | ||
| | |Staff Captain | ||
| | |Captain | ||
| | |Lieutenant | ||
| | |Second Lieutenant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} | | rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Royal Corps of Signals''' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |— | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |— | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |— | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |— | ||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 173: | Line 207: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Captain | ||
| | |Commander | ||
| | |Lieutenant-Commander | ||
| | |— | ||
| | |First Lieutenant | ||
| | |Second Lieutenant | ||
| | |Third Lieutenant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Public Health Service Corps''' | | rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Public Health Service Corps''' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |— | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |— | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |— | ||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 198: | Line 229: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Surgeon-General | |Surgeon-General | ||
|Supervising Surgeon | |Supervising Surgeon | ||
|Senior Surgeon | |Senior Surgeon | ||
|Surgeon | |Surgeon | ||
|— | |||
|Passed Assistant Surgeon | |Passed Assistant Surgeon | ||
|Assistant Surgeon | |Assistant Surgeon | ||
|Junior Assistant Surgeon | |Junior Assistant Surgeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} | | rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Environmental Science Service Corps''' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |— | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |— | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |— | ||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Engineer-General | ||
| | |Engineer Superintendent | ||
| | |Chief Engineer | ||
| | |Engineer | ||
| | |— | ||
| | |Junior Engineer | ||
| | |Assistant Engineer | ||
| | |Engineer's Aide | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cnote2|†|This rank is currently inactive, no individuals hold this rank nor may be promoted to it.}} | {{Cnote2|†|This rank is currently inactive, no individuals hold this rank nor may be promoted to it.}} | ||
| Line 284: | Line 310: | ||
| colspan="3" |Flying Cadet | | colspan="3" |Flying Cadet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh | | rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh coastguard ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Saeweard|Royal Saeweard]]''' | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Passed Midshipman | |||
|Officer Candidate | |||
| colspan="3" |Midshipman | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh customs flag.png}} [[The Meckelnburgh Douanes|The Douanes]]''' | |||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| | | | ||
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" |— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Officer Aspirant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh | | rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh state flag.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Gendarmery|Royal Gendarmery]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 301: | Line 335: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Acting Lieutenant | ||
| colspan="3" | | |Officer Candidate | ||
| colspan="3" |Officer Cadet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Royal Corps of Signals''' | | rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Royal Corps of Signals''' | ||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| | | | ||
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" |— | |||
|- | |||
|Officer Aspirant | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Public Health Service Corps''' | |||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| | | | ||
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" |— | |||
|- | |||
|Acting Assistant Surgeon | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Environmental Science Service Corps''' | |||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="3" rowspan="2" |— | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Acting Engineer's Aide | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 323: | Line 369: | ||
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%" | |- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%" | ||
!Grade | !Grade | ||
|''' | |'''WO-3''' | ||
| | |'''WO-2''' | ||
|'''WO-1''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} [[Meckelnburgh National Guard|TRM National Guard]]''' | | rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} [[Meckelnburgh National Guard|TRM National Guard]]''' | ||
| Line 347: | Line 394: | ||
|Master's Mate | |Master's Mate | ||
|Master's Assistant | |Master's Assistant | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh naval ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Navy|Royal Marines]]''' | |||
|Master Warrant Officer | |||
|Chief Warrant Officer | |||
|Warrant Officer | |||
|Warrant Officer Cadet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh air force standard.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Air Force|Royal Air Force]]''' | | rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh air force standard.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Air Force|Royal Air Force]]''' | ||
| Line 359: | Line 412: | ||
|Flight Officer Cadet | |Flight Officer Cadet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh | | rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh coastguard ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Saeweard|Royal Saeweard]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 365: | Line 418: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Master Warrant Officer | |||
|Chief Warrant Officer | |||
|Warrant Officer | |||
|Warrant Officer Cadet | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh customs flag.png}} [[The Meckelnburgh Douanes|The Douanes]]''' | |||
| colspan="4" |— | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh state flag.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Gendarmery|Royal Gendarmery]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Master Warrant Officer | |||
|Chief Warrant Officer | |||
|Warrant Officer | |||
|Warrant Officer Cadet | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Royal Corps of Signals''' | |||
| colspan="4" |— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Public Health Service Corps''' | | rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Public Health Service Corps''' | ||
| Line 380: | Line 450: | ||
|Pharmacist's Mate | |Pharmacist's Mate | ||
|Pharmacist Apprentice | |Pharmacist Apprentice | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Environmental Science Service Corps''' | |||
| colspan="4" |— | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 439: | Line 512: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chief Petty Officer to the Naval Service | | rowspan="2" |Chief Petty Officer to the Naval Service | ||
| Fleet Chief Petty Officer | | Fleet Chief Petty Officer | ||
|Charge Chief Petty Officer | |Charge Chief Petty Officer | ||
| Line 451: | Line 524: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh naval ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Navy|Royal Marines]]''' | |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh naval ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Navy|Royal Marines]]''' | ||
|Sergeant-Major of the Royal Marines | |Sergeant-Major of the Royal Marines | ||
|Master Sergeant | |Master Sergeant | ||
| Line 458: | Line 530: | ||
|Sergeant | |Sergeant | ||
|Corporal | |Corporal | ||
|Lance Corporal | |||
|Marine | |||
|Recruit | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh air force standard.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Air Force|Royal Air Force]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Master Sergeant of the Air Force | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chief Master Sergeant | |||
| rowspan="2" |Master Sergeant | |||
| rowspan="2" |Technical Sergeant | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flight Sergeant | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sergeant | |||
| rowspan="2" |Corporal | |||
|Senior Aircraftman | |||
|Aircraftman | |||
|Aircraftman Basic | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh air force standard.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Air Force|RAF Regiment]]''' | |||
|Lance Corporal | |Lance Corporal | ||
|Private | |Private | ||
|Recruit | |Recruit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh | | rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh coastguard ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Saeweard|Royal Saeweard]]''' | ||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Master Chief Petty Officer of the Saeweard | |||
|Senior Chief Petty Officer | |||
|Chief Petty Officer | |||
|Petty Officer 1st Class | |||
|Petty Officer 2nd Class | |||
|Leading Seaman | |||
|Able Seaman | |||
|Ordinary Seaman | |||
|Seaman Recruit | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh customs flag.png}} [[The Meckelnburgh Douanes|The Douanes]]''' | |||
| rowspan="2" |— | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 475: | Line 596: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chief Sergeant of the Douanes | ||
|Chief | |Chief Sergeant | ||
|Technical Sergeant | |Technical Sergeant | ||
| | |Senior Sergeant | ||
|Sergeant | |Sergeant | ||
|Corporal | |Corporal | ||
| | |Senior Borderer | ||
| | |Borderer | ||
| | |Recruit | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh state flag.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Gendarmery|Royal Gendarmery]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Master Sergeant of the Gendarmery | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chief Master Sergeant | |||
| rowspan="2" |Master Sergeant | |||
| rowspan="2" |Technical Sergeant | |||
| rowspan="2" |Color Sergeant | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sergeant | |||
|Corporal | |||
|Senior Trooper | |||
|Trooper | |||
|Recruit | |||
|- | |||
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh state flag.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Gendarmery|Royal Firefighters]]''' | |||
|Leading Sapper | |||
|Sapper Engineer | |||
|Sapper | |||
|Sapper Recruit | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 698: | Line 847: | ||
! colspan="2" |Royal Corps of Signals | ! colspan="2" |Royal Corps of Signals | ||
! colspan="2" |Public Health Service Corps | ! colspan="2" |Public Health Service Corps | ||
! colspan="2" |Environmental Science | ! colspan="2" |Environmental Science<br>Service Corps | ||
Service Corps | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Color box|#FFFFFF}} (White) | |{{Color box|#FFFFFF}} (White) | ||
| Line 766: | Line 914: | ||
|Medical corps<br>Veterinarians | |Medical corps<br>Veterinarians | ||
|{{Color box|#120A8F}} (Ultramarine) | |{{Color box|#120A8F}} (Ultramarine) | ||
| | |Biologists | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Color box|#C154C1}} (Fuchsia) | |{{Color box|#C154C1}} (Fuchsia) | ||
| Line 877: | Line 1,025: | ||
| colspan="4" |'''Keepers''' | | colspan="4" |'''Keepers''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Coastwatch''' | ||
|Commissioner | |Commissioner | ||
|Deputy Commissioner | |Deputy Commissioner | ||
| Line 903: | Line 1,051: | ||
|Chief Ranger | |Chief Ranger | ||
|Ranger | |Ranger | ||
| | |— | ||
|Under Ranger | |Under Ranger | ||
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%" | |- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%" | ||
| Line 976: | Line 1,124: | ||
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%" | |- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%" | ||
! style="width:15em" |Rank group | ! style="width:15em" |Rank group | ||
| colspan="4" |''' | | colspan="4" |'''Senior firemen''' | ||
| colspan="3" |'''Firemen | | colspan="3" |'''Firemen''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Fire''' | |'''Fire''' | ||
| Line 983: | Line 1,131: | ||
|Fireman Engineer | |Fireman Engineer | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Fireman Technician | |||
|Qualified Fireman | |Qualified Fireman | ||
|— | |||
|Fireman Trainee | |Fireman Trainee | ||
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%" | |- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%" | ||
! style="width:15em" |Rank group | ! style="width:15em" |Rank group | ||
| Line 1,018: | Line 1,166: | ||
| colspan="3" |'''Watchmen''' | | colspan="3" |'''Watchmen''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Coastwatch''' | ||
|Master Watchman | |Master Watchman | ||
|Chief Watchman | |Chief Watchman | ||
| Line 1,067: | Line 1,215: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Military]] | [[Category: Military]] | ||
[[Category:Meckelnburgh]] | [[Category:Meckelnburgh]] | ||
[[Category:Military of Meckelnburgh]] | |||
Latest revision as of 02:49, 10 December 2025
Their Royal Majesty's Services at Arms and the uniformed public services of the United Kingdom of Meckelnburgh have rank.
Armed Services
Commissioned officers
| Rank group | Special | Flag officers | Field-grade officers | Company-grade officers | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade | OF-10 | OF-9 | OF-8 | OF-7 | OF-6 | OF-5 | OF-4 | OF-3 | OF-2 | OF-1 | ||
| Field Marshal | Colonel-General | Captain-General | Lieutenant-General | Sergeant-Major-General | Colonel | Lieutenant-Colonel | Major | Captain-Commandant | Captain | Lieutenant | Sub Lieutenant | |
| Cornet | ||||||||||||
| Admiral-General[†] | Lieutenant-Admiral-General | Admiral | Lieutenant-Admiral | Commodore | Captain | Commander | Lieutenant-Commander | Staff Commander | First Lieutenant | Second Lieutenant | Ensign | |
| Lieutenant-General | Sergeant-Major-General | Colonel | Lieutenant-Colonel | Major | Captain-Commandant | Captain | Lieutenant | Sub Lieutenant | ||||
| — | ||||||||||||
| Air Chief Marshal[†] | Air Marshal | Air Vice-Marshal | Air Commodore | Group Captain | Wing Commander | Squadron Commander | Staff Lieutenant | Flight Lieutenant | Section Officer | Pilot Officer | ||
| — | — | |||||||||||
| Admiral | Lieutenant-Admiral | Commodore | Captain | Commander | Lieutenant-Commander | Staff Commander | First Lieutenant | Second Lieutenant | Third Lieutenant | |||
| — | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lieutenant-General | Sergeant-Major-General | Colonel | Lieutenant-Colonel | Major | — | Captain | Lieutenant | Sub Lieutenant | ||||
| ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | Colonel | Lieutenant-Colonel | Major | Staff Captain | Captain | Lieutenant | Second Lieutenant | |
| — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||
| Captain | Commander | Lieutenant-Commander | — | First Lieutenant | Second Lieutenant | Third Lieutenant | ||||||
| — | — | — | — | |||||||||
| Surgeon-General | Supervising Surgeon | Senior Surgeon | Surgeon | — | Passed Assistant Surgeon | Assistant Surgeon | Junior Assistant Surgeon | |||||
| — | — | — | — | |||||||||
| Engineer-General | Engineer Superintendent | Chief Engineer | Engineer | — | Junior Engineer | Assistant Engineer | Engineer's Aide | |||||
Student officers
| Rank group | Off. designate | Off. candidate | Student officers | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade | OF(D) | Year 3 | Year 2 | Year 1 | |
| Acting Lieutenant | Officer Candidate | Officer Cadet | |||
| Passed Midshipman | Midshipman-by-Order | Midshipman | |||
| Acting Pilot Officer | Officer Trainee | Flying Cadet | |||
| Passed Midshipman | Officer Candidate | Midshipman | |||
| — | — | ||||
| Officer Aspirant | |||||
| Acting Lieutenant | Officer Candidate | Officer Cadet | |||
| — | — | ||||
| Officer Aspirant | |||||
| — | — | ||||
| Acting Assistant Surgeon | |||||
| — | — | ||||
| Acting Engineer's Aide | |||||
Warrant officers
| Rank group | Warrant officers | Warrant officer student | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade | WO-3 | WO-2 | WO-1 | |
| Master Warrant Officer | Chief Warrant Officer | Warrant Officer | Warrant Officer Cadet | |
| Master | Second Master | Master's Mate | Master's Assistant | |
| Master Warrant Officer | Chief Warrant Officer | Warrant Officer | Warrant Officer Cadet | |
| Senior Flight Officer | Technical Flight Officer | Flight Officer | Flight Officer Cadet | |
| Master Warrant Officer | Chief Warrant Officer | Warrant Officer | Warrant Officer Cadet | |
| — | ||||
| Master Warrant Officer | Chief Warrant Officer | Warrant Officer | Warrant Officer Cadet | |
| — | ||||
| Chief Pharmacist | Pharmacist | Pharmacist's Mate | Pharmacist Apprentice | |
| — | ||||
Other ranks insignia
Noncommissioned officers and enlisted
| Rank group | Special | Senior non-commissioned officers | Junior non-commissioned officers | Enlisted personnel | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade | OR-9 | OR-8 | OR-7 | OR-6 | OR-5 | OR-4 | OR-3 | OR-2 | OR-1 | |
| Sergeant-Major of the National Guard | Sergeant-Major | Quartermaster Sergeant | Technical Sergeant | Color Sergeant | Sergeant | Corporal | Lance Corporal | Private | Recruit | |
| Chief Petty Officer to the Naval Service | Fleet Chief Petty Officer | Charge Chief Petty Officer | Chief Petty Officer | Petty Officer 1st Class | Petty Officer 2nd Class | Leading Seaman | Able Seaman | Ordinary Seaman | Seaman Recruit | |
| Sergeant-Major of the Royal Marines | Master Sergeant | Gunnery Sergeant | Color Sergeant | Sergeant | Corporal | Lance Corporal | Marine | Recruit | ||
| Master Sergeant of the Air Force | Chief Master Sergeant | Master Sergeant | Technical Sergeant | Flight Sergeant | Sergeant | Corporal | Senior Aircraftman | Aircraftman | Aircraftman Basic | |
| Lance Corporal | Private | Recruit | ||||||||
| — | ||||||||||
| Master Chief Petty Officer of the Saeweard | Senior Chief Petty Officer | Chief Petty Officer | Petty Officer 1st Class | Petty Officer 2nd Class | Leading Seaman | Able Seaman | Ordinary Seaman | Seaman Recruit | ||
| — | ||||||||||
| Chief Sergeant of the Douanes | Chief Sergeant | Technical Sergeant | Senior Sergeant | Sergeant | Corporal | Senior Borderer | Borderer | Recruit | ||
| Master Sergeant of the Gendarmery | Chief Master Sergeant | Master Sergeant | Technical Sergeant | Color Sergeant | Sergeant | Corporal | Senior Trooper | Trooper | Recruit | |
| Leading Sapper | Sapper Engineer | Sapper | Sapper Recruit | |||||||
Corps colors
Colors of the various subunits, specialties or arms are worn as the colored base and piping of the epaulettes, used by all ranks in the larger Armed Services. All branches of the Meckelnburgh military use a corps color of "Imperial red" ( ) for their general or flag officers, "Maroon" ( ) for officers of their general staff corps and "Old rose" ( ) for officer cadets, candidates and designees.
Senior services
| TRM National Guard | TRM Naval Service | Royal Air Force | Royal Saeweard | Royal Gendarmery | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (White) | Infantry Motorized infantry |
(White) | Non-rate | (White) | RAF Regiment | (White) | Non-rate | (White) | Officers |
| (Beige) | Military band | (Beige) | Military band | — | — | (Beige) | Military band | ||
| (Silver) | Intelligence corps | — | — | (Silver) | Inspectors | (Silver) | Intelligence corps | ||
| (Black) | Engineering Geology |
(Black) | Engineering Oceanography |
(Black) | Engineering | (Black) | Engineering Oceanography |
— | |
| (Salmon) | Artillery corps Anti-aircraft |
(Salmon) | Coastal artillery | (Salmon) | Anti-aircraft | — | — | ||
| (Rose) | Tank corps | (Rose) | Mine warfare Ordnance |
— | (Rose) | Ordinance | — | ||
| (Golden) | Cavalry Reconnaissance |
(Golden) | Royal Marines | — | — | (Golden) | Firefighters | ||
| (Copper) | Construction troops Railways |
(Copper) | Builders Machinists |
(Copper) | Construction troops | (Copper) | Builders Machinists |
(Copper) | Mechanics |
| (Xanthous) | Paratroopers | (Xanthous) | Aircrew | (Xanthous) | Aircrew | — | — | ||
| (Dark orange) | Recruitment | (Dark orange) | Recruitment | — | — | (Dark orange) | Recruitment | ||
| (Lemon) | Communications | (Lemon) | Communications Radio |
(Lemon) | Communications | (Lemon) | Communications Radio |
(Lemon) | Communications |
| (Celadon) | Mountain troops | (Celadon) | Divers | (Celadon) | Mountain rescue | (Celadon) | Divers | (Celadon) | Special tactics |
| (Forest green) | The Queen's Own | — | — | — | — | ||||
| (Cloudy blue) | Boatswain | (Cloudy blue) | Boatswain Navigation |
(Cloudy blue) | Radar | (Cloudy blue) | Boatswain Navigation |
(Cloudy blue) | Boatswain |
| (Turquoise) | Public relations | (Turquoise) | Public relations | — | — | (Turquoise) | Public relations | ||
| (Cornflower) | Logistics corps Motor transport |
(Cornflower) | Logistics corps | (Cornflower) | Logistics corps | (Cornflower) | Logistics corps | (Cornflower) | Logistics corps |
| (Ultramarine) | Medical corps Veterinarians |
(Ultramarine) | Medical corps | — | — | — | |||
| (Pale magenta) | Chaplains | (Pale magenta) | Chaplains | — | — | — | |||
| (Fuchsia) | Legal service Financial service |
(Fuchsia) | Legal service Financial service |
(Fuchsia) | Administration | (Fuchsia) | Administration | (Fuchsia) | Legal service Financial service |
| (Purple) | Army aviation | (Purple) | Pilots | (Purple) | Pilots | (Purple) | Aviation | (Purple) | Aviation |
Independent forces
| The Douanes | Royal Corps of Signals | Public Health Service Corps | Environmental Science Service Corps | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (White) | Border officer | — | — | — | |||
| (Silver) | Customs officer | (Silver) | Intelligence officer | — | — | ||
| — | (Black) | Engineering | (Black) | Engineering | (Black) | Engineering Oceanography | |
| (Copper) | Mechanics | (Copper) | Builders Machinists |
(Copper) | Builders Machinists |
(Copper) | Builders Machinists |
| (Lemon) | Communications | (Lemon) | Communications | (Lemon) | Communications | (Lemon) | Communications |
| (Celadon) | Mountain guards | — | — | — | |||
| — | (Cloudy blue) | Boatswain Navigation |
(Cloudy blue) | Boatswain Navigation |
(Cloudy blue) | Boatswain Navigation | |
| (Cornflower) | Logistics corps | — | — | — | |||
| (Ultramarine) | Quarantine | — | (Ultramarine) | Medical corps Veterinarians |
(Ultramarine) | Biologists | |
| (Fuchsia) | Administration | (Fuchsia) | Administration | (Fuchsia) | Administration | (Fuchsia) | Administration |
| (Purple) | Aviation | (Purple) | Aviation | (Purple) | Aviation | (Purple) | Aviation |