Meckelnburgh uniformed services insignia: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|'''Special'''
|'''Special'''
| colspan="4" | '''Flag officers'''
| colspan="4" | '''Flag officers'''
| colspan="3" | '''Field-grade officers'''
| colspan="4" | '''Field-grade officers'''
| colspan="3" | '''Company-grade officers'''
| colspan="3" | '''Company-grade officers'''
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%"
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%"
Line 19: Line 19:
|'''OF-5'''
|'''OF-5'''
|'''OF-4'''
|'''OF-4'''
|'''OF-3'''
| colspan="2" |'''OF-3'''
|'''OF-2'''
|'''OF-2'''
| colspan="2" |'''OF-1'''
| colspan="2" |'''OF-1'''
Line 31: Line 31:
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-5 shoulder.png|55px]]
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-5 shoulder.png|55px]]
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-4 shoulder.png|55px]]
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-4 shoulder.png|55px]]
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-3 shoulder.png|55px]]
|[[File:PBPF O-3 shoulder.png|55px]]
| style="width:7em" |
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-2 shoulder.png|55px]]
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-2 shoulder.png|55px]]
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-1A shoulder.png|55px]]
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-1A shoulder.png|55px]]
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-1B shoulder.png|55px]]
| style="width:7em" |[[File:PBPF O-1B shoulder.png|55px]]
|-
|-
|Field Marshal
| rowspan="2" |Field Marshal
|Colonel-General
| rowspan="2" |Colonel-General
|Captain-General
| rowspan="2" |Captain-General
|Lieutenant-General  
| rowspan="2" |Lieutenant-General  
|Sergeant-Major-General
| rowspan="2" |Sergeant-Major-General
|Colonel
| rowspan="2" |Colonel
|Lieutenant-Colonel
| rowspan="2" |Lieutenant-Colonel
|Major
| rowspan="2" |Major
|Captain
| rowspan="2" |Captain-Commandant
|Lieutenant
| rowspan="2" |Captain
|Second Lieutenant
| rowspan="2" |Lieutenant
|Sub Lieutenant
|-
|'''{{flagicon image|Iselande state flag.png}}''' [[Royal Iselande Defense Force]]
|Cornet
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh naval ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Navy|Royal Navy]]'''
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh naval ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Navy|Royal Navy]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
Line 69: Line 75:
|Commander
|Commander
|Lieutenant-Commander
|Lieutenant-Commander
|Staff Commander
|First Lieutenant  
|First Lieutenant  
|Second Lieutenant
|Second Lieutenant
Line 79: Line 86:
|Lieutenant-Colonel
|Lieutenant-Colonel
|Major
|Major
|Captain-Commandant
|Captain
|Captain
|Lieutenant
|Lieutenant
|Second Lieutenant
|Sub Lieutenant
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh air force standard.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Air Force|Royal Air Force]]'''
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh air force standard.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Air Force|Royal Air Force]]'''
| rowspan="2" |—
|
|
|
|
Line 96: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
|—
|Air Chief Marshal{{Cref2|†}}
|Air Chief Marshal{{Cref2|†}}
|Air Marshal
|Air Marshal
Line 104: Line 112:
|Wing Commander
|Wing Commander
|Squadron Commander
|Squadron Commander
|Staff Lieutenant
|Flight Lieutenant
|Flight Lieutenant
|Section Officer
|Section Officer
|Pilot Officer
|Pilot Officer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh coastguard ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Saeweard|Royal Saeweard]]'''
| rowspan="2" |—
| rowspan="2" |—
|
|
|
|
Line 118: Line 130:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Admiral
|Lieutenant-Admiral
|Commodore
|Captain
|Commander
|Lieutenant-Commander
|Staff Commander
|First Lieutenant
|Second Lieutenant
|Third Lieutenant
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh customs flag.png}} [[The Meckelnburgh Douanes|The Douanes]]'''
| rowspan="2" |—
| rowspan="2" |—
| rowspan="2" |—
|
|
|
|
Line 130: Line 155:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Lieutenant-General
|Sergeant-Major-General
|Colonel
|Lieutenant-Colonel
|Major
|—
|Captain
|Lieutenant
|Sub Lieutenant
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh state flag.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Gendarmery|Royal Gendarmery]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 147: Line 180:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|?
|
|?
|
|?
|
|?
|
|?
|
|Colonel
|
|Lieutenant-Colonel
|
|Major
|
|Staff Captain
|
|Captain
|
|Lieutenant
|
|Second Lieutenant
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Environmental Science Service Corps'''
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Royal Corps of Signals'''
|
| rowspan="2" |—
|
| rowspan="2" |—
|
| rowspan="2" |—
|
| rowspan="2" |—
| rowspan="2" |—
|
|
|
|
Line 173: Line 207:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Captain
|
|Commander
|
|Lieutenant-Commander
|
|
|
|First Lieutenant
|
|Second Lieutenant
|
|Third Lieutenant
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Public Health Service Corps'''
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Public Health Service Corps'''
|
| rowspan="2" |—
|
| rowspan="2" |—
|
| rowspan="2" |—
| rowspan="2" |—
|
|
|
|
Line 198: Line 229:
|
|
|-
|-
|—
|—
|—
|—
|Surgeon-General
|Surgeon-General
|Supervising Surgeon
|Supervising Surgeon
|Senior Surgeon
|Senior Surgeon
|Surgeon
|Surgeon
|—
|Passed Assistant Surgeon
|Passed Assistant Surgeon
|Assistant Surgeon
|Assistant Surgeon
|Junior Assistant Surgeon
|Junior Assistant Surgeon
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Royal Corps of Signals'''
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Environmental Science Service Corps'''
|
| rowspan="2" |—
|
| rowspan="2" |—
|
| rowspan="2" |—
| rowspan="2" |—
|
|
|
|
Line 223: Line 252:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Engineer-General
|
|Engineer Superintendent
|
|Chief Engineer
|
|Engineer
|
|
|
|Junior Engineer
|
|Assistant Engineer
|
|Engineer's Aide
|
|
|
|}
|}
{{Cnote2|†|This rank is currently inactive, no individuals hold this rank nor may be promoted to it.}}
{{Cnote2|†|This rank is currently inactive, no individuals hold this rank nor may be promoted to it.}}
Line 284: Line 310:
| colspan="3" |Flying Cadet
| colspan="3" |Flying Cadet
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Environmental Science Service Corps'''
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh coastguard ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Saeweard|Royal Saeweard]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Passed Midshipman
|Officer Candidate
| colspan="3" |Midshipman
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh customs flag.png}} [[The Meckelnburgh Douanes|The Douanes]]'''
| rowspan="2" |—
|
|
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" |—
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
|Officer Aspirant
| colspan="3" |—
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Public Health Service Corps'''
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh state flag.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Gendarmery|Royal Gendarmery]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 301: Line 335:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |Acting Assistant Surgeon
|Acting  Lieutenant
| colspan="3" |
|Officer Candidate
| colspan="3" |Officer Cadet
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Royal Corps of Signals'''
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Royal Corps of Signals'''
| rowspan="2" |—
|
|
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" |—
|-
|Officer Aspirant
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Public Health Service Corps'''
| rowspan="2" |—
|
|
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" |—
|-
|Acting Assistant Surgeon
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Environmental Science Service Corps'''
| rowspan="2" |—
|
|
|
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" |
|
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
|Acting Engineer's Aide
| colspan="3" |—
|}
|}


Line 323: Line 369:
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%"
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%"
!Grade
!Grade
|'''OF-2'''
|'''WO-3'''
| colspan="2" |'''OF-1'''
|'''WO-2'''
|'''WO-1'''
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} [[Meckelnburgh National Guard|TRM National Guard]]'''
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} [[Meckelnburgh National Guard|TRM National Guard]]'''
Line 347: Line 394:
|Master's Mate
|Master's Mate
|Master's Assistant
|Master's Assistant
|-
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh naval ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Navy|Royal Marines]]'''
|Master Warrant Officer
|Chief Warrant Officer
|Warrant Officer
|Warrant Officer Cadet
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh air force standard.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Air Force|Royal Air Force]]'''
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh air force standard.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Air Force|Royal Air Force]]'''
Line 359: Line 412:
|Flight Officer Cadet
|Flight Officer Cadet
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Environmental Science Service Corps'''
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh coastguard ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Saeweard|Royal Saeweard]]'''
|
|
|
|
Line 365: Line 418:
|
|
|-
|-
|Master Warrant Officer
|Chief Warrant Officer
|Warrant Officer
|Warrant Officer Cadet
|-
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh customs flag.png}} [[The Meckelnburgh Douanes|The Douanes]]'''
| colspan="4" |—
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh state flag.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Gendarmery|Royal Gendarmery]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Master Warrant Officer
|Chief Warrant Officer
|Warrant Officer
|Warrant Officer Cadet
|-
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Royal Corps of Signals'''
| colspan="4" |—
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Public Health Service Corps'''
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Public Health Service Corps'''
Line 380: Line 450:
|Pharmacist's Mate
|Pharmacist's Mate
|Pharmacist Apprentice
|Pharmacist Apprentice
|-
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh war flag.png}} Environmental Science Service Corps'''
| colspan="4" |—
|}
|}


Line 439: Line 512:
|
|
|-
|-
|Chief Petty Officer to the Naval Service
| rowspan="2" |Chief Petty Officer to the Naval Service
| Fleet Chief Petty Officer
| Fleet Chief Petty Officer
|Charge Chief Petty Officer
|Charge Chief Petty Officer
Line 451: Line 524:
|-
|-
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh naval ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Navy|Royal Marines]]'''
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh naval ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Navy|Royal Marines]]'''
|—
|Sergeant-Major of the Royal Marines  
|Sergeant-Major of the Royal Marines  
|Master Sergeant
|Master Sergeant
Line 458: Line 530:
|Sergeant
|Sergeant
|Corporal
|Corporal
|Lance Corporal
|Marine
|Recruit
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh air force standard.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Air Force|Royal Air Force]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Master Sergeant of the Air Force
| rowspan="2" |Chief Master Sergeant
| rowspan="2" |Master Sergeant
| rowspan="2" |Technical Sergeant
| rowspan="2" |Flight Sergeant
| rowspan="2" |Sergeant
| rowspan="2" |Corporal
|Senior Aircraftman
|Aircraftman
|Aircraftman Basic
|-
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh air force standard.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Air Force|RAF Regiment]]'''
|Lance Corporal
|Lance Corporal
|Private
|Private
|Recruit
|Recruit
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh air force standard.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Air Force|Royal Air Force]]'''
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh coastguard ensign.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Saeweard|Royal Saeweard]]'''
(RAF Regiment)
| rowspan="2" |—
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Master Chief Petty Officer of the Saeweard
|Senior Chief Petty Officer
|Chief Petty Officer
|Petty Officer 1st Class
|Petty Officer 2nd Class
|Leading Seaman
|Able Seaman
|Ordinary Seaman
|Seaman Recruit
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh customs flag.png}} [[The Meckelnburgh Douanes|The Douanes]]'''
| rowspan="2" |—
|
|
|
|
Line 475: Line 596:
|
|
|-
|-
|Master Sergeant of the Air Force
|Chief Sergeant of the Douanes
|Chief Master Sergeant
|Chief Sergeant
|Master Sergeant
|Technical Sergeant
|Technical Sergeant
|Flight Sergeant
|Senior Sergeant
|Sergeant
|Sergeant
|Corporal
|Corporal
|Lance Corporal
|Senior Borderer
|Aircraftman<br>(Private)
|Borderer
|Aircraftman Basic<br>(Recruit)
|Recruit
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh state flag.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Gendarmery|Royal Gendarmery]]'''
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Master Sergeant of the Gendarmery
| rowspan="2" |Chief Master Sergeant
| rowspan="2" |Master Sergeant
| rowspan="2" |Technical Sergeant
| rowspan="2" |Color Sergeant
| rowspan="2" |Sergeant
|Corporal
|Senior Trooper
|Trooper
|Recruit
|-
|'''{{flagicon image|Meckelnburgh state flag.png}} [[Royal Meckelnburgh Gendarmery|Royal Firefighters]]'''
|Leading Sapper
|Sapper Engineer
|Sapper
|Sapper Recruit
|}
|}


Line 698: Line 847:
! colspan="2" |Royal Corps of Signals
! colspan="2" |Royal Corps of Signals
! colspan="2" |Public Health Service Corps
! colspan="2" |Public Health Service Corps
! colspan="2" |Environmental Science
! colspan="2" |Environmental Science<br>Service Corps
Service Corps
|-
|-
|{{Color box|#FFFFFF}} (White)
|{{Color box|#FFFFFF}} (White)
Line 766: Line 914:
|Medical corps<br>Veterinarians
|Medical corps<br>Veterinarians
|{{Color box|#120A8F}} (Ultramarine)
|{{Color box|#120A8F}} (Ultramarine)
|Zoology
|Biologists
|-
|-
|{{Color box|#C154C1}} (Fuchsia)
|{{Color box|#C154C1}} (Fuchsia)
Line 877: Line 1,025:
| colspan="4" |'''Keepers'''
| colspan="4" |'''Keepers'''
|-
|-
|'''Waterguard'''
|'''Coastwatch'''
|Commissioner
|Commissioner
|Deputy Commissioner
|Deputy Commissioner
Line 903: Line 1,051:
|Chief Ranger
|Chief Ranger
|Ranger
|Ranger
|Water Bailiff
|
|Under Ranger
|Under Ranger
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%"
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%"
Line 976: Line 1,124:
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%"
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%"
! style="width:15em" |Rank group
! style="width:15em" |Rank group
| colspan="4" |'''Firemen'''
| colspan="4" |'''Senior firemen'''
| colspan="3" |'''Firemen trainees'''
| colspan="3" |'''Firemen'''
|-
|-
|'''Fire'''
|'''Fire'''
Line 983: Line 1,131:
|Fireman Engineer
|Fireman Engineer
|—
|—
|Fireman Technician
|Qualified Fireman
|Qualified Fireman
|—
|Fireman Trainee
|Fireman Trainee
|—
|Fireman Recruit
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%"
|- style="background-color:#CCCCCC; width: 100%"
! style="width:15em" |Rank group
! style="width:15em" |Rank group
Line 1,018: Line 1,166:
| colspan="3" |'''Watchmen'''
| colspan="3" |'''Watchmen'''
|-
|-
|'''Waterguard'''
|'''Coastwatch'''
|Master Watchman
|Master Watchman
|Chief Watchman
|Chief Watchman
Line 1,067: Line 1,215:
|}
|}


===Unit colors===
 
[[Category: Military]]
[[Category: Military]]
[[Category:Meckelnburgh]]
[[Category:Meckelnburgh]]
[[Category:Military of Meckelnburgh]]

Latest revision as of 02:49, 10 December 2025

Their Royal Majesty's Services at Arms and the uniformed public services of the United Kingdom of Meckelnburgh have rank.

Armed Services

Commissioned officers

Rank group Special Flag officers Field-grade officers Company-grade officers
Grade OF-10 OF-9 OF-8 OF-7 OF-6 OF-5 OF-4 OF-3 OF-2 OF-1
TRM National Guard
Field Marshal Colonel-General Captain-General Lieutenant-General Sergeant-Major-General Colonel Lieutenant-Colonel Major Captain-Commandant Captain Lieutenant Sub Lieutenant
Royal Iselande Defense Force Cornet
Royal Navy
Admiral-General[†] Lieutenant-Admiral-General Admiral Lieutenant-Admiral Commodore Captain Commander Lieutenant-Commander Staff Commander First Lieutenant Second Lieutenant Ensign
Royal Marines Lieutenant-General Sergeant-Major-General Colonel Lieutenant-Colonel Major Captain-Commandant Captain Lieutenant Sub Lieutenant
Royal Air Force
Air Chief Marshal[†] Air Marshal Air Vice-Marshal Air Commodore Group Captain Wing Commander Squadron Commander Staff Lieutenant Flight Lieutenant Section Officer Pilot Officer
Royal Saeweard
Admiral Lieutenant-Admiral Commodore Captain Commander Lieutenant-Commander Staff Commander First Lieutenant Second Lieutenant Third Lieutenant
The Douanes
Lieutenant-General Sergeant-Major-General Colonel Lieutenant-Colonel Major Captain Lieutenant Sub Lieutenant
Royal Gendarmery
? ? ? ? ? Colonel Lieutenant-Colonel Major Staff Captain Captain Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Royal Corps of Signals
Captain Commander Lieutenant-Commander First Lieutenant Second Lieutenant Third Lieutenant
Public Health Service Corps
Surgeon-General Supervising Surgeon Senior Surgeon Surgeon Passed Assistant Surgeon Assistant Surgeon Junior Assistant Surgeon
Environmental Science Service Corps
Engineer-General Engineer Superintendent Chief Engineer Engineer Junior Engineer Assistant Engineer Engineer's Aide
  • ^ This rank is currently inactive, no individuals hold this rank nor may be promoted to it.
  • Student officers

    Rank group Off. designate Off. candidate Student officers
    Grade OF(D) Year 3 Year 2 Year 1
    TRM National Guard
    Acting Lieutenant Officer Candidate Officer Cadet
    Royal Navy
    Passed Midshipman Midshipman-by-Order Midshipman
    Royal Air Force
    Acting Pilot Officer Officer Trainee Flying Cadet
    Royal Saeweard
    Passed Midshipman Officer Candidate Midshipman
    The Douanes
    Officer Aspirant
    Royal Gendarmery
    Acting Lieutenant Officer Candidate Officer Cadet
    Royal Corps of Signals
    Officer Aspirant
    Public Health Service Corps
    Acting Assistant Surgeon
    Environmental Science Service Corps
    Acting Engineer's Aide

    Warrant officers

    Rank group Warrant officers Warrant officer student
    Grade WO-3 WO-2 WO-1
    TRM National Guard
    Master Warrant Officer Chief Warrant Officer Warrant Officer Warrant Officer Cadet
    Royal Navy
    Master Second Master Master's Mate Master's Assistant
    Royal Marines Master Warrant Officer Chief Warrant Officer Warrant Officer Warrant Officer Cadet
    Royal Air Force
    Senior Flight Officer Technical Flight Officer Flight Officer Flight Officer Cadet
    Royal Saeweard
    Master Warrant Officer Chief Warrant Officer Warrant Officer Warrant Officer Cadet
    The Douanes
    Royal Gendarmery
    Master Warrant Officer Chief Warrant Officer Warrant Officer Warrant Officer Cadet
    Royal Corps of Signals
    Public Health Service Corps
    Chief Pharmacist Pharmacist Pharmacist's Mate Pharmacist Apprentice
    Environmental Science Service Corps

    Other ranks insignia

    Noncommissioned officers and enlisted

    Rank group Special Senior non-commissioned officers Junior non-commissioned officers Enlisted personnel
    Grade OR-9 OR-8 OR-7 OR-6 OR-5 OR-4 OR-3 OR-2 OR-1
    TRM National Guard
    Sergeant-Major of the National Guard Sergeant-Major Quartermaster Sergeant Technical Sergeant Color Sergeant Sergeant Corporal Lance Corporal Private Recruit
    Royal Navy
    Chief Petty Officer to the Naval Service Fleet Chief Petty Officer Charge Chief Petty Officer Chief Petty Officer Petty Officer 1st Class Petty Officer 2nd Class Leading Seaman Able Seaman Ordinary Seaman Seaman Recruit
    Royal Marines Sergeant-Major of the Royal Marines Master Sergeant Gunnery Sergeant Color Sergeant Sergeant Corporal Lance Corporal Marine Recruit
    Royal Air Force
    Master Sergeant of the Air Force Chief Master Sergeant Master Sergeant Technical Sergeant Flight Sergeant Sergeant Corporal Senior Aircraftman Aircraftman Aircraftman Basic
    RAF Regiment Lance Corporal Private Recruit
    Royal Saeweard
    Master Chief Petty Officer of the Saeweard Senior Chief Petty Officer Chief Petty Officer Petty Officer 1st Class Petty Officer 2nd Class Leading Seaman Able Seaman Ordinary Seaman Seaman Recruit
    The Douanes
    Chief Sergeant of the Douanes Chief Sergeant Technical Sergeant Senior Sergeant Sergeant Corporal Senior Borderer Borderer Recruit
    Royal Gendarmery
    Master Sergeant of the Gendarmery Chief Master Sergeant Master Sergeant Technical Sergeant Color Sergeant Sergeant Corporal Senior Trooper Trooper Recruit
    Royal Firefighters Leading Sapper Sapper Engineer Sapper Sapper Recruit

    Corps colors

    Colors of the various subunits, specialties or arms are worn as the colored base and piping of the epaulettes, used by all ranks in the larger Armed Services. All branches of the Meckelnburgh military use a corps color of "Imperial red" (    ) for their general or flag officers, "Maroon" (    ) for officers of their general staff corps and "Old rose" (    ) for officer cadets, candidates and designees.

    Senior services

    TRM National Guard TRM Naval Service Royal Air Force Royal Saeweard Royal Gendarmery
         (White) Infantry
    Motorized infantry
         (White) Non-rate      (White) RAF Regiment      (White) Non-rate      (White) Officers
         (Beige) Military band      (Beige) Military band      (Beige) Military band
         (Silver) Intelligence corps      (Silver) Inspectors      (Silver) Intelligence corps
         (Black) Engineering
    Geology
         (Black) Engineering
    Oceanography
         (Black) Engineering      (Black) Engineering
    Oceanography
         (Salmon) Artillery corps
    Anti-aircraft
         (Salmon) Coastal artillery      (Salmon) Anti-aircraft
         (Rose) Tank corps      (Rose) Mine warfare
    Ordnance
         (Rose) Ordinance
         (Golden) Cavalry
    Reconnaissance
         (Golden) Royal Marines      (Golden) Firefighters
         (Copper) Construction troops
    Railways
         (Copper) Builders
    Machinists
         (Copper) Construction troops      (Copper) Builders
    Machinists
         (Copper) Mechanics
         (Xanthous) Paratroopers      (Xanthous) Aircrew      (Xanthous) Aircrew
         (Dark orange) Recruitment      (Dark orange) Recruitment      (Dark orange) Recruitment
         (Lemon) Communications      (Lemon) Communications
    Radio
         (Lemon) Communications      (Lemon) Communications
    Radio
         (Lemon) Communications
         (Celadon) Mountain troops      (Celadon) Divers      (Celadon) Mountain rescue      (Celadon) Divers      (Celadon) Special tactics
         (Forest green) The Queen's Own
         (Cloudy blue) Boatswain      (Cloudy blue) Boatswain
    Navigation
         (Cloudy blue) Radar      (Cloudy blue) Boatswain
    Navigation
         (Cloudy blue) Boatswain
         (Turquoise) Public relations      (Turquoise) Public relations      (Turquoise) Public relations
         (Cornflower) Logistics corps
    Motor transport
         (Cornflower) Logistics corps      (Cornflower) Logistics corps      (Cornflower) Logistics corps      (Cornflower) Logistics corps
         (Ultramarine) Medical corps
    Veterinarians
         (Ultramarine) Medical corps
         (Pale magenta) Chaplains      (Pale magenta) Chaplains
         (Fuchsia) Legal service
    Financial service
         (Fuchsia) Legal service
    Financial service
         (Fuchsia) Administration      (Fuchsia) Administration      (Fuchsia) Legal service
    Financial service
         (Purple) Army aviation      (Purple) Pilots      (Purple) Pilots      (Purple) Aviation      (Purple) Aviation

    Independent forces

    The Douanes Royal Corps of Signals Public Health Service Corps Environmental Science
    Service Corps
         (White) Border officer
         (Silver) Customs officer      (Silver) Intelligence officer
         (Black) Engineering      (Black) Engineering      (Black) Engineering
    Oceanography
         (Copper) Mechanics      (Copper) Builders
    Machinists
         (Copper) Builders
    Machinists
         (Copper) Builders
    Machinists
         (Lemon) Communications      (Lemon) Communications      (Lemon) Communications      (Lemon) Communications
         (Celadon) Mountain guards
         (Cloudy blue) Boatswain
    Navigation
         (Cloudy blue) Boatswain
    Navigation
         (Cloudy blue) Boatswain
    Navigation
         (Cornflower) Logistics corps
         (Ultramarine) Quarantine      (Ultramarine) Medical corps
    Veterinarians
         (Ultramarine) Biologists
         (Fuchsia) Administration      (Fuchsia) Administration      (Fuchsia) Administration      (Fuchsia) Administration
         (Purple) Aviation      (Purple) Aviation      (Purple) Aviation      (Purple) Aviation

    Civil rank insignia

    Supervisory officers

    Rank group Commissioners Superintendents Inspectors
    Police Commissioner Deputy Commissioner Assistant Commissioner Commander Chief Superintendent Superintendent Chief Inspector Inspector Technical Inspector Sub Inspector
    Rank group Commissioners Commanders Station officers
    Fire Commissioner Deputy Commissioner Assistant Commissioner Area Commander Group Commander Station Commander Station Officer Watch Officer Training Officer Sub Officer
    Rank group Surgeons-in-chief Superintendents Medical officers
    Red Cross Surgeon-in-Chief Deputy Surgeon-in-Chief Assistant Surgeon-in-Chief Regional Superintendent Divisional Superintendent Area Superintendent Area Medical Officer Medical Officer Ambulance Officer Acting Medical Officer
    Rank group Commandants Controllers Team leaders
    Civil defense Commandant Deputy Commandant Assistant Commandant Area Controller Group Controller Local Controller Group Leader Team Leader Deputy Team Leader
    Rank group Commissioners Superintendents Keepers
    Coastwatch Commissioner Deputy Commissioner Assistant Commissioner Assessor Chief Superintendent Superintendent Head Keeper Keeper Assistant Keeper
    Rank group Forest masters Superintendents Rangers
    Forestry Forest Master-General Deputy Forest Master Assistant Forest Master Principal Forestry Officer Chief Superintendent Superintendent Chief Ranger Ranger Under Ranger
    Rank group Postmaster-generals Superintendents Postmasters
    Post and telgraph Postmaster-General Deputy Postmaster-General Assistant Postmaster-General Surveyor Chief Superintendent Superintendent Chief Postmaster Postmaster Telegraph Engineer Sub Postmaster
    Rank group Directors Controllers Masters
    Railway Director-General Senior Director Director Principal Controller Senior Controller Controller Senior Master Master Assistant Master

    Other ranks

    Rank group Sergeants Constables
    Police Crown Sergeant Senior Sergeant Supervisory Community Safety Officer Sergeant Constable Community Safety Officer Policing Student
    Corrections Custodial Manager Principal Officer Supervising Officer Officer
    Rank group Senior firemen Firemen
    Fire Leading Fireman Fireman Engineer Fireman Technician Qualified Fireman Fireman Trainee
    Rank group Sergeants Privates
    Red Cross Staff Sergeant Senior Sergeant Forward Helper Volunteer Sergeant Private Helper Volunteer Candidate
    Rank group Field operators Community members
    Civil defense Leading Field Operator Senior Field Operator Field Operator Community Member Member Trainee
    Rank group Leading watchmen Watchmen
    Coastwatch Master Watchman Chief Watchman Leading Watchman Certified Watchman Assistant Watchman
    Rank group Wardens Keepers
    Forestry Chief Warden Supervisory Warden Warden Keeper Keeper Apprentice
    Rank group Head postal workers Postal workers
    Post and telgraph Post Charge Taker Head Postman Telegraph Wireman Chief Mail Clerk Postman Telegraph Mechanic Mail Clerk
    Rank group Locomotivemen Railwaymen
    Railway Locomotive Foreman Locomotive Engineer Conductor Locomotive Fireman Senior Railwayman Assistant Conductor Railwayman