East Zimian and Wallisian Football League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Mondo (talk | contribs)
Mondo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|image          = EZWFL logo.png
|image          = EZWFL logo.png
|pixels        = 150px
|pixels        = 150px
|country        = {{team flag|East Zimia and the Wallis Islands}}
|country        = {{team flag|East Zimia and the Wallis Islands}}<br>{{flagicon image|Western Corum flag.svg}} [[Western Corum]]
|confed        =
|confed        =
|founded        = {{AN|1720}}
|founded        = {{AN|1720}}
|first          =  
|first          =  
|teams          = 12
|teams          = 13
|relegation    = None
|relegation    = None
|levels        = 1
|levels        = 1
Line 21: Line 21:
}}
}}


The '''East Zimian and Wallisian Football League''', or '''EZWFL''', is a professional [[football]] league in [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]]. The league originally comprised three teams, succeeding clubs that previously competed in the [[New Zimian National Premier League]]. A fourth club, representing the city of Corum Electric, was added in {{AN|1722}}, and another eight teams in {{AN|1724}}.
The '''East Zimian and Wallisian Football League''', or '''EZWFL''', is a professional [[football]] league in [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]] and the associated realm of [[Western Corum]]. The league originally comprised three teams, succeeding clubs that previously competed in the [[New Zimian National Premier League]]. A fourth club, representing the [[Corum Electric City|city of Corum Electric]], was added in {{AN|1722}}, and another eight teams in {{AN|1724}}. A thirteenth team, Afrikania FC, joined in {{AN|1731}}


== Clubs ==
== Clubs ==
Line 39: Line 39:
*[[Smirna SK]]
*[[Smirna SK]]
*Tumispor
*Tumispor
{{AN|1731}}:
*Afrikania FC


==Stadia==
==Stadia==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="70%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" width="70%"
|-
|-
!width=250 |Stadium
!width=250 |Stadium
Line 50: Line 52:
!width=300 |Notes
!width=300 |Notes
|-
|-
| [[Anzo Coliseum|Anzo Colosseum]] || [[File:Anzo_Coliseum.jpg|250px]] || [[Anzo]] || [[Anzospor]] || 45,320 ||
| [[Anzo Coliseum|Anzo Colosseum]] || [[File:Anzo_Colosseum.jpg|250px]] || [[Anzo]] || [[Anzospor]] || 45,320 ||
|-
|-
| [[Izmir Yalı Stadium|Smirna Yalı Stadium]] || [[File:Izmir_Yalı_Stadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Smirna]] || [[Smirna SK]] || 30,183 ||
| [[Smirna Yalı Stadium]] || [[File:Smirna_Yalı_Stadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Smirna]] || [[Smirna SK]] || 30,183 ||
|-
|-
| [[Ossyo Lakeside Stadium]] ||  || [[Ossyo]] || [[Bayen Ossyo Football Club]] || ||
| [[Ossyo Lakeside Stadium]] ||  || [[Ossyo]] || [[Bayen Ossyo FC]] || 59,514 ||
|-
|-
| [[Southern Silver Arena]] ||  || [[Cannassas]] || [[Cannassas United Football Club]] || ||
| [[Electric Stadium]] ||  || [[Corum Electric City]] || [[Corum Electric FC]] || 60,000 ||
|-
|-
| [[Tumi Dynamo Stadium|Tumi City Stadium]] || [[File:Tumi_Dynamo_Stadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Tumi]] || [[Tumispor]] || 35,777 ||
| [[Southern Silver Arena]] ||  || [[Cannassas]] || [[Cannassas United FC]] || 50,100 ||
|-
| [[Southman National Stadium]] ||  || [[Southman]] || [[Southman City FC]] || 35,000 ||
|-
| [[Tumi City Stadium]] || [[File:Tumi_City_Stadium.jpg|250px]] || [[Tumi]] || [[Tumispor]] || 35,777 ||
|-
| [[Erlo Sinders Stadium]] ||  || [[Wallis Island]] || [[Wallis Athletic FC]] || 73,323 ||
|-
| [[Afrikania Stadium]] ||  || [[Afrikaania]] || [[Afrikania FC]] || 38,433 ||
|-
| [[Komi Stadium]] || || [[Komi]] || [[Imabia Komi FC]] || 35,324 ||
|}
|}


[[Category:East Zimia]]
[[Category:East Zimia]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]

Latest revision as of 16:08, 6 January 2026

East Zimian and Wallisian Football League
File:EZWFL logo.png
Countries East Zimia and the Wallis Islands East Zimia and the Wallis Islands
Western Corum
Founded 1720 AN
Number of teams 13
Levels on pyramid 1
Relegation to None

The East Zimian and Wallisian Football League, or EZWFL, is a professional football league in East Zimia and the Wallis Islands and the associated realm of Western Corum. The league originally comprised three teams, succeeding clubs that previously competed in the New Zimian National Premier League. A fourth club, representing the city of Corum Electric, was added in 1722 AN, and another eight teams in 1724 AN. A thirteenth team, Afrikania FC, joined in 1731 AN

Clubs

1720 AN:

1722 AN:

1724 AN:

1731 AN:

  • Afrikania FC

Stadia

Stadium Image Location Team(s) Capacity Notes
Anzo Colosseum Anzo Anzospor 45,320
Smirna Yalı Stadium Smirna Smirna SK 30,183
Ossyo Lakeside Stadium Ossyo Bayen Ossyo FC 59,514
Electric Stadium Corum Electric City Corum Electric FC 60,000
Southern Silver Arena Cannassas Cannassas United FC 50,100
Southman National Stadium Southman Southman City FC 35,000
Tumi City Stadium Tumi Tumispor 35,777
Erlo Sinders Stadium Wallis Island Wallis Athletic FC 73,323
Afrikania Stadium Afrikaania Afrikania FC 38,433
Komi Stadium Komi Imabia Komi FC 35,324