Tramerton FC: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Legiondude (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
| align=center colspan=2 |
| align=center colspan=2 |
|-
|-
! style="font-size: 16px;" |Tramerton Football Club <br>[[Image:TramertonFC.png |150px|]]
! style="font-size: 16px;" |Tramerton FC <br>[[Image:TramertonFC.png |150px|]]
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 10px;" |  
| style="font-size: 10px;" |  
Line 8: Line 8:
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Founded'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Founded'''
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | 2008
| style="font-size: 12px;" | 2006
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Nation'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Nation'''
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Riponian Premiership]]
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Riponian Premiership]]
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Home Colours'''
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | Blue, White
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Away Colours'''
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | White, Blue
|-
|-
|}
|}


'''Tramerton FC''' was a [[Riponia]]n [[wikipedia:association football|football]] club based in the city of [[Port Rackham]].
==History==
Tramerton FC were created in 2006, and joined the [[Riponian Premiership]] as an expansion team for its second season. The club was dissolved in 2008 following the death of [[Riponia]]. It had a fierce rivalry with [[Port Rackham Rangers]] during its existence.
==Players==
===Notable former players===
*[[File:Hatay flag.png|25px|border|Hatay]][[File:Babkha flag.png|25px|border|Babkha]] [[Hassam Al-Sayd]]
*[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]][[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[François Germaine]]
*[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Lee Jung-Hwan]]
==Honours==


[[Category:Sports Teams]]
[[Category:Football teams]]

Latest revision as of 23:31, 23 May 2016

Tramerton FC
Founded
2006
Nation
Riponia
League
Riponian Premiership

Tramerton FC was a Riponian football club based in the city of Port Rackham.

History

Tramerton FC were created in 2006, and joined the Riponian Premiership as an expansion team for its second season. The club was dissolved in 2008 following the death of Riponia. It had a fierce rivalry with Port Rackham Rangers during its existence.

Players

Notable former players

Honours