SK Ambetanterijk: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Transvakia (talk | contribs)
Created page with '{| class="toccolours" style="float:right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 85%; width: 27em;" | align=center colspan=2 | |- ! style="font-size: 16px;" |FC Bruswerpen |- | style="f…'
 
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
| align=center colspan=2 |
| align=center colspan=2 |
|-
|-
! style="font-size: 16px;" |FC Bruswerpen
! style="font-size: 16px;" |SK Amberanterijk
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 10px;" |  
| style="font-size: 10px;" |  
Line 16: Line 16:
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''League'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''League'''
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[AEFA Mini-Cup]]
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Fleur de Lis Mini-Cup]]
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" |
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" |
|-
|-
|}
|}


'''FC Bruswerpen''' are a [[Flanders|Flandrian]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in Flanders, which competes in [[AEFA Mini-Cup]]. The manager is [[Kolo Ibiša]] and the club's stadium is the [[West Glinteschap Field]].
'''SK Ambetanterijk''' were a [[Flanders|Flandrian]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in Flanders, which competed in [[Fleur de Lis Mini-Cup]]. The manager was [[Sisi Ibiša]] and the club's stadium was the [[East Glinteschap Field]].


==History==
==History==
FC Bruswerpen were founded in 2012 as a club in Flanders. They later competed in the [[2012 Zeeburg Tournaments]], where they finished first.
SK Ambetanterijk were founded in 2012 as a club in Flanders. They later competed in the [[2012 Zeeburg Tournaments]], where they finished second.


==Players==
==Players==
===First team squad===
===Notable former players===
{{fs start}}
{{col-begin}}
{{fs player |no=1  |nat=[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] |pos=GK |name=[[Micael Zand]]}}
{{col-2}}
{{fs player |no=2  |nat=[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] |pos=DF |name=[[Axel Wesley]]}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]][[File:North antarctic domain flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctic Domain]] [[Tomas Arioux]]
{{fs player |no=3  |nat=[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] |pos=DF |name=[[Jerman Strauss]]}}
*[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Ydel Bois]]
{{fs player |no=4  |nat=[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] |pos=DF |name=[[Liam Fitzpatrick]]}}
*[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Lysander Bœ]]
{{fs player |no=5 |nat=[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] |pos=DF |name=[[Ydel Bois]] |other=[[wikipedia:Captain (association football)|c]]}}
*[[File:Aryasht flag.png|25px|border|Aryasht]][[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Vishal Bruma]]
{{fs player |no=6  |nat=[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] |pos=MF |name=[[Derrick Frauandorfer]]}}
*[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Lyle de Tibila]]
{{fs player |no=7  |nat=[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] |pos=MF |name=[[Olivier Hummels]]}}
*[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Derrick Frauandorfer]]
{{fs player |no=8  |nat=[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] |pos=MF |name=[[Lyle de Tibila]]}}
*[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Aarjen Gentsch]]
{{fs player |no=9  |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Niko Haifa-Bogdani]]}}
*[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Thibeault Gutierrez]]
{{fs mid}}
*[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]][[File:North antarctic domain flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctic Domain]] [[Niko Haifa-Bogdani]]
{{fs player |no=10 |nat=[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] |pos=FW |name=[[Javi Klosas]]}}
{{col-2}}
{{fs player |no=11 |nat=[[File:Aryasht flag.png|25px|border|Aryasht]] |pos=FW |name=[[Vishal Bruma]]}}
*[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Javi Klosas]]
{{fs player |no=12 |nat=[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] |pos=GK |name=[[Simon Baus]]}}
*[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Romario Salsirani]]
{{fs player |no=13 |nat=[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] |pos=DF |name=[[Romario Salsirani]]}}
*[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Jerman Strauss]]
{{fs player |no=14 |nat=[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] |pos=DF |name=[[Argo Teague]]}}
*[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Argo Teague]]
{{fs player |no=15 |nat=[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] |pos=MF |name=[[Rovve van Vorst]]}}
*[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Olivier Timosûk]]
{{fs player |no=16 |nat=[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] |pos=MF |name=[[Aarjen Gentsch]]}}
*[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Rovve van Vorst]]
{{fs player |no=17 |nat=[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] |pos=FW |name=[[Tomas Arioux]]}}
*[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Axel Wesley]]
{{fs player |no=18 |nat=[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] |pos=FW |name=[[Thibeault Gutierrez]]}}
*[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Micael Zand]]
{{fs end}}
{{col-end}}
 


==Honours==
==Honours==


[[Category:Football teams]]
[[Category:Football teams]]

Latest revision as of 21:22, 4 June 2017

SK Amberanterijk
Founded
2012
Nation
Flanders
League
Fleur de Lis Mini-Cup

SK Ambetanterijk were a Flandrian football club based in Flanders, which competed in Fleur de Lis Mini-Cup. The manager was Sisi Ibiša and the club's stadium was the East Glinteschap Field.

History

SK Ambetanterijk were founded in 2012 as a club in Flanders. They later competed in the 2012 Zeeburg Tournaments, where they finished second.

Players

Notable former players

Honours