2020 FFL Draft: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| league = [[FFL|Florian Football League]] | | league = [[FFL|Florian Football League]] | ||
| first = [[Patrick Thomas]] ([[Longsight Lions]]) | | first = [[Patrick Thomas]] ([[Longsight Lions]]) | ||
| mr_irrelevant = | | mr_irrelevant = [[Liam Jimenez]] ([[Westlake Patriots]]) | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = [[2021 FFL Draft|2021]] | | next = [[2021 FFL Draft|2021]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the 1st [[FFL Draft]]. The draft will be held on the 23rd and 24th April 2020 in [[Vice City (Florian Republic)|Vice City]] and will consist of three rounds. | ||
==Eligibilty== | ==Eligibilty== | ||
Players in the draft must | Players in the draft must have been of Florian or Etournian origin and be at least three years removed from high school. | ||
==Host City process== | ==Host City process== | ||
[[Port Farrar]] was originally selected as the host of the draft but due to the [[Verionian-Raspur War|Virus Y outbreak]], the draft was moved to the hip hop city and will be presented outside the city hall. | [[Port Farrar]] was originally selected as the host of the draft but due to the [[Verionian-Raspur War|Virus Y outbreak]], the draft was moved to the hip hop city and will be presented outside the city hall. | ||
Line 234: | Line 235: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Newmarsh | |Newmarsh Jets | ||
|Simon Payette | |Simon Payette | ||
|DT | |DT | ||
Line 387: | Line 388: | ||
|Northcliff Falcons | |Northcliff Falcons | ||
|Luka Ferron | |Luka Ferron | ||
| | |CB | ||
|Newmarsh | |Newmarsh | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 466: | Line 467: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
| | |Longsight Lions | ||
| | |Ludovic Charles | ||
| | |TE | ||
| | |Northcliff Tech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |Bridgemoor Cardinals | ||
| | |Logan Holloway | ||
| | |WR | ||
| | |Northsilver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
| | |Echo City Chiefs | ||
| | |Ollie Jackson | ||
| | |TE | ||
| | |Kingsland A&M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
| | |Vice City Superhawks | ||
| | |Dylan Scott | ||
| | |RB | ||
| | |Kingsland State | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
| | |Coldley Cowboys | ||
| | |Thomas Johnson | ||
| | |RB | ||
| | |St.Clements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
| | |Birmingham Bears | ||
| | |Brandon Harris | ||
| | |OT | ||
| | |St.Anne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
| | |Meadowedge Colts | ||
| | |Leo Barnes | ||
| | |CB | ||
| | |Southland State | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
| | |Victoria Buccaneers | ||
| | |Franklin Cabrera | ||
| | |DT | ||
| | |Northcliff Tech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
| | |Blackoak Buffallo | ||
| | |Patrick Cunningham | ||
| | |WR | ||
| | |Northcliff | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
| | |Blackoak Tigers | ||
| | |Michael Gibson | ||
| | |WR | ||
| | |Oldhaven Polytechnic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
| | |Newhedge Steelers | ||
| | |Reece Scott | ||
| | |WR | ||
| | |Ontario State | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
| | |Newmarsh Broncos | ||
| | |Maurice Rivers | ||
| | |S | ||
| | |Westlake | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
| | |Dragonmoor Raiders | ||
| | |Jake Woodward | ||
| | |S | ||
| | |Stonehall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
| | |Northcliff Brownbears | ||
| | |Aaron Wilkinson | ||
| | |WR | ||
| | |Southland State | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
| | |Northcliff Falcons | ||
| | |Liam Hall | ||
| | |S | ||
| | |Vice City | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
| | |Oldhaven Ravens | ||
| | |Max Holmes | ||
| | |WR | ||
| | |UCLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
| | |Dragonmoor Chargers | ||
| | |Toby Clarke | ||
| | |DE | ||
| | |Blackoak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
| | |Stonehall Rams | ||
| | |Dean Rose | ||
| | |WR | ||
| | |Meadowedge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
| | |Newmarsh Jets | ||
| | |Jonathan Babin | ||
| | |WR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
| | |Northsilver Jaguars | ||
| | |Alexandre Vincent | ||
| | |LB | ||
| | |Northsilver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
| | |Oldhaven Titans | ||
| | |Mason Bourque | ||
| | |TE | ||
| | |Havenbarrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
| | |Havenbarrow Dolphins | ||
| | |Brent Lopez | ||
| | |RB | ||
| | |Stonehall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
| | |Las Andreas Redhawks | ||
| | |Patrick Thompson | ||
| | |DT | ||
| | |Kingsland A&M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
| | |Westlake Patriots | ||
| | |Liam Jimenez | ||
| | |LB | ||
| | |Northcliff Tech | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
[[category:Florian Football League]] | [[category:Florian Football League]] | ||
[[category:Sports drafts]] | [[category:Sports drafts]] | ||
[[category: | [[category:Floria]] |
Latest revision as of 14:10, 12 December 2020
2020 FFL Draft | |
File:2020 FFL Draft.jpg | |
General information | |
---|---|
Date(s) | April 23-24, 2020 |
Location | Vice City, Ontario |
League | Florian Football League |
First selection | Patrick Thomas (Longsight Lions) |
Mr. Irrelevant | Liam Jimenez (Westlake Patriots) |
The 2020 FFL Draft was the 1st FFL Draft. The draft will be held on the 23rd and 24th April 2020 in Vice City and will consist of three rounds.
Eligibilty
Players in the draft must have been of Florian or Etournian origin and be at least three years removed from high school.
Host City process
Port Farrar was originally selected as the host of the draft but due to the Virus Y outbreak, the draft was moved to the hip hop city and will be presented outside the city hall.
Selection Order
Number | Team |
---|---|
1 | Longsight Lions |
2 | Bridgemoor Cardinals |
3 | Echo City Chiefs |
4 | Vice City Superhawks |
5 | Coldley Cowboys |
6 | Birmingham Bears |
7 | Meadowedge Colts |
8 | Victoria Buccaneers |
9 | Blackoak Buffalo |
10 | Blackoak Tigers |
11 | Newhedge Steelers |
12 | Newmarsh Broncos |
13 | Dragonmoor Raiders |
14 | Northcliff Brownbears |
15 | Northcliff Falcons |
16 | Oldhaven Ravens |
17 | Dragonmoor Chargers |
18 | Stonehall Rams |
19 | Newmarsh Jets |
20 | Northsilver Jaguars |
21 | Oldhaven Titans |
22 | Havenbarrow Dolphins |
23 | Las Andreas Redhawks |
24 | Westlake Patriots |
Selections by round
|
|
|