Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{Team flag| | | 1 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Kalgachia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 2 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||align=left| {{Team flag| | | 2 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Tellia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 2 || 0 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{Team flag| | | 3 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Astaronia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Nova England|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Zandarijn|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | | rowspan=2| 5 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Freeland|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{Team flag|Senya|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| 7 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Zandarijn|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 3 || '''3''' | |||
|- | |||
| 8 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Réunion|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |||
{{col-begin|width=80%}} | |||
{{col-2}} | |||
===Men=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col" | Event | |||
!scope="col" style="background-color:gold; width:200px;" | Gold | |||
!scope="col" style="background-color:silver; width:200px;" | Silver | |||
!scope="col" style="background-color:#cc9966; width:200px;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |||
|Road race<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Road race#Men|details]]'' | |||
|{{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-1 | |||
|{{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} KAL-1 | |||
|{{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} ZND-1 | |||
|- | |||
|Time trial<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Time trial#Men|details]]'' | |||
|{{Team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | |||
|{{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-1 | |||
|{{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} ZND-1 | |||
|- bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|Keirin<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Keirin#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Omnium<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Omnium#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sprint<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Sprint#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team pursuit<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Team pursuit#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team sprint<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Team sprint#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|BMX<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – BMX#Men|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|Cross-country<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Cross-country#Men|details]]'' | |||
|{{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} KAL-1 | |||
|{{Team flag|Freeland|flag}} PRF-1 | |||
|{{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} ZND-1 | |||
|} | |||
{{col-2}} | |||
===Women=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col" | Event | |||
!scope="col" style="background-color:gold; width:200px;" | Gold | |||
!scope="col" style="background-color:silver; width:200px;" | Silver | |||
!scope="col" style="background-color:#cc9966; width:200px;" | Bronze | |||
|- | |||
|Road race<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Road race#Women|details]]'' | |||
|{{Team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 | |||
|{{Team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-1 | |||
|{{Team flag|Réunion|flag}} REU-1 | |||
|- | |||
|Time trial<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Time trial#Women|details]]'' | |||
|{{Team flag|Kalgachia|flag}} KAL-1 | |||
|{{Team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Anna Mayor]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 | |||
|- bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|Keirin<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Keirin#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Omnium<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Omnium#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sprint<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Sprint#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team pursuit<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Team pursuit#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team sprint<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Team sprint#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|BMX<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – BMX#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
|Cross-country<br>''[[Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games – Cross-country#Women|details]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | |||
==Calendar== | ==Calendar== | ||
Latest revision as of 22:39, 5 November 2018
| Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games | |
| | |
| Date | 3rd – 23rd September, 2018 |
|---|---|
| No. of events | 18 (9 men, 9 women) |
Cycling at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men | Women | ||||
| Road | |||||
| Road race | Road race | ||||
| Time trial | Time trial | ||||
| Track | |||||
| Keirin | Keirin | ||||
| Omnium | Omnium | ||||
| Sprint | Sprint | ||||
| Team pursuit | Team pursuit | ||||
| Team sprint | Team sprint | ||||
| BMX | |||||
| BMX | BMX | ||||
| Mountain biking | |||||
| Cross-country | Cross-country | ||||
Competition format
Medal summary
| Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Men
|
Women
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||