Handball at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Gerenia|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 6 || 0 || 0 || 184 || 99 || +85 || '''12''' | ||
|rowspan="2 | |rowspan="2" |Qualification for [[Handball at the 2018 Micras Games|Micras Games]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Freeland|handball}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Freeland|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 5 || 0 || 1 || 170 || 114 || +56 || '''10''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 4 || 0 || 2 || 155 || 123 || +32 || '''8''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Qualification to the [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Qualification to the [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|handball}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 3 || 0 || 3 || 138 || 133 || +5 || '''6''' | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Tiana|handball}} | |||
| 6 || 2 || 0 || 4 || 130 || 144 || −14 || '''4''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lusa|handball}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Lusa|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 1 || 0 || 5 || 112 || 156 || −44 || '''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Eklesia|handball}} | ||
| | | 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 || 74 || 204 || −130 || '''0''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:09, 30 September 2018
Qualification for the Men's tournament at the 2018 Micras Games will determined by a series of round-robin competitions. Hosts Jingdao received an automatic berth, while the other twenty-eight entrants had an opportunity to qualify for eleven spots in the Micras Games. The qualifying competition will be held in Senya.
Entrants
Qualified teams
|
|
|
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 129 | +42 | 12 | Qualification for Micras Games |
![]() |
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 161 | 136 | +25 | 10 | |
![]() |
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 164 | 135 | +29 | 8 | Qualification to the play-offs |
![]() |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 162 | 134 | +28 | 6 | |
![]() |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 154 | 148 | +6 | 4 | |
![]() |
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 125 | 171 | −46 | 2 | |
![]() |
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 107 | 191 | −84 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 184 | 99 | +85 | 12 | Qualification for Micras Games |
![]() |
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 170 | 114 | +56 | 10 | |
![]() |
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 155 | 123 | +32 | 8 | Qualification to the play-offs |
![]() |
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 138 | 133 | +5 | 6 | |
![]() |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 130 | 144 | −14 | 4 | |
![]() |
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 112 | 156 | −44 | 0 | |
![]() |
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 74 | 204 | −130 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Micras Games |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to the play-offs |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Micras Games |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to the play-offs |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Play-offs
First Round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
Mercury ![]() |
– | Third place Group B | Qualification for Micras Games |
Third place Group C | – | Third place Group D |
Second Round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
Loser Play-off 1 | – | Loser Play-off 2 | Qualification for Micras Games |